Jauss Polymers (BSE: JAUSPOL) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹5.00 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹25.00, 33% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹12 Cr, ranked 70th of 83 Packaging & Containers companies by market cap; the shares rose 181% over the past year.
- ₹24.99
- ₹25.00
- ₹24.99
- ₹25.00
- 8.5K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+180.9% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -122.9% vs peer median 16.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹12 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.1
- Price to book
- 3.06
- Peers 2.06
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −82.1%
- Peers 14.4%
- ROCE
- −122.9%
- Peers 16.7%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.98
- OPM (TTM)
- 1368.8%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- −115.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- −29.32
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −82.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 115.5% on a year ago.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
About Jauss Polymers
Jauss Polymers Limited manufactures and sells polyethylene terephthalate (PET) jars, bottles, and caps in India. The company offers general purpose PET bottles, including mineral water, edible oils, detergents, pharmaceuticals, and other liquid products; heat resistance for hot-fill applications; heat and pressure resistance bottles for products requiring pasteurization and enhanced pressure resistance; PET containers and jars, designed for food,…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE593O01017
- Website
- jausspolymers.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 180.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 32.6%
Peers · Packaging & Containers
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMETECHNOTime Technoplast | 170.65 | minus 1.98% | 8,424 | 15.9 | 2.06 | 15.3% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 28.9% | 0.86% | minus 17.5% |
| EPLEPL | 221.31 | minus 3.61% | 7,101 | 18.1 | 2.26 | 16.7% | 14.9% | 19.8% | 8.5% | 19.7% | 2.26% | plus 13.4% |
| AGIAGI Greenpac | 645.55 | minus 3.31% | 4,177 | 11.8 | 1.65 | 18.2% | 14.9% | 22.0% | 5.5% | 10.4% | 1.08% | minus 18.3% |
| UFLEXUFLEX | 575.30 | minus 2.13% | 4,154 | 6.1 | 0.51 | 7.5% | 4.1% | 14.0% | 1.4% | −12.9% | 0.52% | plus 9.1% |
| TCPLPACKTCPL Packaging | 4,431.10 | minus 2.80% | 4,024 | 34.9 | 5.61 | 18.3% | 14.4% | 12.8% | 7.3% | −4.2% | 0.55% | plus 37.9% |
| JINDALPOLYJindal Poly Films | 697.50 | minus 0.11% | 3,054 | – | 1.00 | −18.2% | −29.9% | −36.5% | −15.6% | – | 0.00% | plus 25.0% |
| KNACKKnack Packaging | 199.71 | plus 1.42% | 2,444 | 21.6 | 3.34 | 38.3% | 35.5% | 17.8% | 16.6% | 67.1% | 0.00% | plus 9.1% |
| JAUSPOLJauss Polymers | 25.00 | 0.00% | 12 | – | 3.06 | −122.9% | −82.1% | 1368.8% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 180.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 4,154 | 17.0 | 2.06 | 16.7% | 14.4% | 14.0% | 7.3% | 15.0% | 0.55% | 9.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0 | −4.6 | −0.4 | −0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | −0 | −4.6 | −0.4 | −0.1 | |
| 0.3 | −0 | – | −0.4 | −0.1 | |
| 0.64 | -0.08 | -9.88 | -0.87 | -0.11 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −82.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.5 | −0.2 | −5 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0 | 0.4 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| – | – | 0.1 | – | |
| −0.2 | −0.6 | −0.1 | −4.6 | |
| −0.2 | −0.6 | −0.1 | −4.6 | |
| -0.40 | -1.21 | -0.19 | -10.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | |
| 3.5 | 3 | 2.9 | −1.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | |
| 9.3 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 3.8 | |
| 3.4 | 3.3 | – | – | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 5.8 | 5.3 | 8.6 | 3.8 | |
| 9.3 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 3.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −0 | −4 | |
| – | – | 3.9 | |
| −0 | – | – | |
| 0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.