As of 6 Nov 2026, JITF Infralogistics is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹42 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹259.80, 40% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 21% a year over 3 years. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹3,946 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹668 Cr, ranked 72nd of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 8.9% over the past year.
- ₹275.05
- ₹277.75
- ₹258.05
- ₹275.50
- 28.1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−8.9% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +20.9% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹668 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- −1.30
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 13.1%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹3,946 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹16.52
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 19.5%
- Net margin −1.5%
- Sales growth
- +20.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.23
- EV/EBITDA 7.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 20.7% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- 40% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.5×.
About JITF Infralogistics
JITF Infralogistics Limited, through its subsidiaries, develops urban infrastructure and water infrastructure in India. The company operates through the Water Infrastructure, Urban Infrastructure, and Trading Activity segments. It also engages in trade of steel; management of municipal solid waste and generation of energy from municipal solid waste; and power generation and supply, as well as waste to power activities. JITF Infralogistics Limited was…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE863T01013
- Website
- jindalinfralogistics.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 20.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 8.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.0%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| JITFINFRAJITF Infralogistics | 259.80 | minus 5.70% | 668 | – | 7.3 | 13.1% | 17.4% | – | 20.9% | minus 8.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 550 | 538 | 822 | 898 | 664 | |
| 420 | 422 | 668 | 739 | 522 | |
| 130 | 116 | 154 | 159 | 142 | |
| 23.6% | 21.5% | 18.7% | 17.7% | 21.3% | |
| 9.4 | 10.8 | 10.6 | 15.8 | 12.5 | |
| 101 | 101 | 94.9 | 104 | 94.2 | |
| 24.2 | 24.5 | 24.7 | 29.2 | 26.3 | |
| – | – | −10.3 | −35.6 | −24.6 | |
| 14.3 | 0.5 | 34.2 | 6.4 | 9.2 | |
| 132.9% | 3245.3% | 45.6% | 222.8% | 122.7% | |
| −11.1 | −17.9 | −1.2 | −17.8 | −5.5 | |
| -4.33 | -6.97 | -0.49 | -6.93 | -2.13 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +20.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,579 | 2,514 | 2,242 | 2,794 | |
| – | +59.2% | minus 10.8% | +24.6% | |
| 1,311 | 2,064 | 1,827 | 2,223 | |
| 268 | 450 | 415 | 571 | |
| 17.0% | 17.9% | 18.5% | 20.4% | |
| −14.5 | −4.5 | 14.3 | 11.1 | |
| 290 | 275 | 329 | 381 | |
| 58 | 74.8 | 78.8 | 103 | |
| −2.9 | −4.1 | −1 | −43.6 | |
| −97.2 | 92.2 | 20.5 | 55.4 | |
| −10.2% | 49.0% | 219.3% | 117.9% | |
| −128 | 35.4 | 52.4 | −48.1 | |
| – | – | +47.9% | minus 191.9% | |
| -49.67 | 13.78 | 20.38 | -18.73 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | |
| −896 | −561 | −516 | −518 | |
| 3,302 | 3,772 | 3,504 | 3,946 | |
| 950 | 1,075 | 1,242 | 1,600 | |
| 3,361 | 4,292 | 4,235 | 5,033 | |
| 596 | 582 | 286 | 308 | |
| 22.4 | 26.8 | 13.4 | 47.3 | |
| 19.5 | 22.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | |
| 186 | 331 | 334 | 431 | |
| 2,537 | 3,330 | 3,600 | 4,246 | |
| 3,361 | 4,292 | 4,235 | 5,033 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 190 | 185 | 185 | 199 | |
| −206 | −401 | 187 | −218 | |
| 61.3 | 284 | −406 | 85.8 | |
| 45.9 | 68.5 | −33.5 | 66.6 | |
| −207 | −363 | −281 | −244 | |
| −16.7 | −178 | −95.5 | −45.7 | |
| – | – | −1.2 | −3.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters63.03%
- Public36.97%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 63.03% | 36.97% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 63.03% | 36.97% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 63.03% | 36.97% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 63.03% | 36.97% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 63.03% | 36.97% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.