On 6 Nov 2026, Jeena Sikho Lifecare was priced at ₹322.30, or 17.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 47.7×, and the shares are 60% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 58% and 87% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 54% is the highest among the 7 largest Medical Care Facilities peers. Debt is 0.27× equity, and its dividend yield is 1.4%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹4,007 Cr, ranked 16th of 40 Medical Care Facilities companies by market cap; the shares fell 56% over the past year.
- ₹345.25
- ₹345.25
- ₹315.35
- ₹345.25
- 11.4 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−55.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 17.0 vs industry 47.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +57.6%, profit +87.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 54.5% vs peer median 11.9%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.27× equity, interest covered 24.3×, Piotroski 9 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
60% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹4,007 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 17.0
- Industry 47.7
- Price to book
- 8.58
- Peers 8.06
- Dividend yield
- 1.40%
- ROE
- 61.3%
- Peers 12.8%
- ROCE
- 54.5%
- Peers 11.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.27
- Debt ₹127 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹18.98
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 42.6%
- Net margin 27.8%
- Sales growth
- +28.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +28.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.71
- EV/EBITDA 10.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 61.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 54.5%.
- Quarterly profit up 28.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 28.8% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 27.8%.
Risks to check
- 60% below its 52-week high.
About Jeena Sikho Lifecare
Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited trades in ayurvedic products in India and internationally. It operates through Ayurvedic products/medicine, Ayurvedic healthcare services, and others segments. The company offers ayurvedic products under the Shuddhi brand name. It also provides services, including in-patient, out-patient, 72 hours health camps, Panchakarma therapies, dietary support and nutrition guidance, home-based healthcare services, and healthcare support…
- Headquarters
- Zirakpur
- Employees
- 4,299
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE0J5801029
- Website
- jeenasikho.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 55.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 60.2%
Peers · Medical Care Facilities
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APOLLOHOSPApollo Hospitals Enterprise | 8,446.00 | plus 0.90% | 1,21,441 | 54.0 | 11.45 | 19.2% | 22.5% | 15.4% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 0.24% | plus 7.2% |
| MAXHEALTHMax Healthcare Institute | 934.00 | plus 0.21% | 90,909 | 66.1 | 8.03 | 12.6% | 12.8% | 26.8% | 22.4% | 9.3% | 0.21% | minus 18.1% |
| MANIPALHOSManipal Health Enterprises | 646.70 | minus 1.61% | 85,065 | 133.6 | 9.05 | 9.8% | 9.2% | 17.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 3.0% |
| ASTERDMAster DM Quality Care | 713.15 | minus 0.89% | 62,092 | 90.7 | 8.06 | 9.4% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 15.7% | −3.0% | 0.42% | plus 4.5% |
| FORTISFortis Healthcare | 766.90 | minus 6.45% | 57,898 | 55.7 | 5.52 | 11.9% | 10.4% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 20.9% | 0.13% | minus 19.6% |
| NHNarayana Hrudayalaya | 1,903.00 | minus 0.65% | 38,650 | 44.7 | 7.73 | 11.4% | 19.1% | 18.5% | 20.5% | 9.9% | 0.24% | plus 4.7% |
| MEDANTAGlobal Health | 1,387.60 | minus 0.15% | 37,264 | 60.4 | 8.63 | 15.0% | 15.2% | 22.1% | 17.2% | 19.5% | 0.04% | plus 11.2% |
| JSLLJeena Sikho Lifecare | 322.30 | minus 6.65% | 4,007 | 17.0 | 8.58 | 54.5% | 61.3% | 42.6% | 57.6% | 87.3% | 1.40% | minus 55.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.65% | 62,092 | 60.4 | 8.06 | 11.9% | 12.8% | 18.5% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 0.21% | 4.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 174 | 190 | 222 | 216 | 224 | |
| 95.5 | 97.8 | 121 | 138 | 132 | |
| 78.8 | 92 | 101 | 77.9 | 92.1 | |
| 45.2% | 48.5% | 45.4% | 36.1% | 41.0% | |
| 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 14.3 | |
| 1.7 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 3.5 | |
| 9.7 | 10.4 | 11.3 | 16.4 | 15.4 | |
| 68.5 | 78.7 | 88.9 | 61.2 | 87.5 | |
| 25.2% | 25.4% | 25.1% | 26.4% | 24.7% | |
| 51.3 | 58.8 | 66.7 | 45.1 | 65.9 | |
| 4.12 | 4.72 | 5.35 | 3.62 | 5.29 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +57.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +87.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +86.6%
- ROE
- 61.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 324 | 469 | 799 | |
| – | +59.1% | +44.6% | +70.4% | |
| 155 | 231 | 327 | 446 | |
| 49.4 | 93 | 142 | 353 | |
| 24.2% | 28.7% | 30.2% | 44.2% | |
| 1.3 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 2.6 | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 10.2 | 12.7 | |
| 3.1 | 5.1 | 29.1 | 47.7 | |
| −2.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.3 | |
| 44.5 | 93.9 | 108 | 297 | |
| 24.2% | 26.3% | 25.7% | 25.5% | |
| 33.7 | 69.2 | 79.9 | 222 | |
| – | +105.1% | +15.5% | +177.5% | |
| 2.74 | 5.57 | 6.42 | 17.81 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.8 | 24.9 | 24.9 | 24.9 | |
| 112 | 161 | 231 | 442 | |
| 0.8 | 57.7 | 117 | 127 | |
| 24.4 | 28.6 | 45.7 | 79.9 | |
| 151 | 272 | 419 | 674 | |
| 66.9 | 127 | 205 | 235 | |
| 7.2 | 3.5 | 12 | 2.7 | |
| – | – | 2.8 | 16.4 | |
| 36.2 | 65.7 | 26.1 | 225 | |
| 40.8 | 75.7 | 174 | 196 | |
| 151 | 272 | 419 | 674 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.2 | 36.7 | 84.5 | 254 | |
| −57.2 | −18 | −64.5 | −202 | |
| 48 | −3.4 | −22.5 | −58.7 | |
| 7.9 | 15.2 | −2.4 | −6.6 | |
| −38.2 | −15.5 | −42.3 | −34.1 | |
| −21 | 21.2 | 42.2 | 220 | |
| – | −2.8 | −10.4 | −13.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters63.67%
- Public36.33%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 63.67% | 36.33% | plus 0.05 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 63.62% | 36.38% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 63.62% | 36.38% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 63.62% | 36.38% | plus 0.01 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 63.61% | 36.39% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.