Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Julien Agro Infratech is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.71 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹1.17, 62% below its 52-week high. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹14 Cr, ranked 147th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 61% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹1.20
Day high
₹1.20
Day low
₹1.14
Prev. close
₹1.15
Volume
1.8 L

Health check

1 fair · 5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −61.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthUnder pressure

    Sales +384.6%, profit −79.1% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 0.9% vs peer median 19.9%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags5 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Engineering & Construction

155 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹14 Cr, #147 of 156 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹213 Cr · profit ₹−1 Cr
Market cap
₹14 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 16.4
Price to book
0.13
Peers 4.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
0.7%
Peers 17.9%
ROCE
0.9%
Peers 19.9%
Debt to equity
0.01
Debt ₹0.87 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹0.60
OPM (TTM)
0.0%
Net margin −0.3%
Sales growth
−56.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−53.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.07
EV/EBITDA −14.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at 0.7%.
  • Quarterly profit down 53.0% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 56.6% on a year ago.
  • 62% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Julien Agro Infratech

Julien Agro Infratech Limited engages in the trading of agricultural products in India. The company provides land development, construction, and other related services for civil and structural construction, and infrastructure sector projects. It serves Indian Agricultural and construction sectors. The company also exports its products. The company was formerly known as Silverpoint Infratech Limited and changed its name to Julien Agro Infratech Limited in…

Headquarters
Kolkata
Employees
7
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE890N01027

Price range

52 weeks

₹1.06₹3.09

Today

₹1.14₹1.20
Avg volume (3M)
1.6 L
1-year return
minus 61.3%
From 52-week high
minus 62.1%

Peers · Engineering & Construction

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
LTLarsen & Toubro4,117.70plus 1.67%5,66,54931.719.614.6%9.6%1.0516.1%plus 3.2%
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam193.34minus 0.18%40,31244.956.911.0%4.3%0.490.2%minus 40.5%
CEMPROCemindia Projects1,323.30plus 2.79%24,40536.424.237.1%10.4%0.3525.5%plus 49.2%
KPILKalpataru Projects International1,370.80minus 0.04%23,41019.710.119.9%8.3%0.4618.4%plus 4.3%
NBCCNBCC (India)78.00minus 2.90%21,06026.519.834.3%6.1%0.0012.9%minus 29.5%
ENGINERSINEngineers India292.70minus 1.94%16,45118.321.528.1%21.2%0.005.7%plus 51.1%
WABAGVA Tech Wabag1,988.20plus 6.57%12,43429.420.816.3%10.9%0.099.9%plus 33.2%
JULIENJulien Agro Infratech1.17plus 1.74%14–25.50.9%0.0%0.01384.6%minus 61.3%
Median of 7 peers–−0.04%23,41029.420.819.9%9.6%0.3512.9%4.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
51.327.461.511311.9
–––+119.9%minus 56.6%
54.725.458.711910.9
−3.32.12.8−5.81
−6.5%7.6%4.5%−5.2%8.2%
0000−0
0.1–00.1–
0––0–
−3.42.12.8−5.91
−10.6%––−2.5%–
−3.72.12.8−6.11
-1.891.050.46-1.020.16

Sep 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+384.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−79.1%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−87.7%
ROE
0.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
216113228
–+700.3%+604.6%+102.1%
1.915.9111227
0.10.11.40.5
3.7%0.5%1.2%0.2%
−0000.1
000.10.1
0000
00.11.30.5
−91934.5%26.0%27.8%27.6%
42.400.90.4
–minus 99.9%+1814.2%minus 58.6%
5.360.010.160.01

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
19.819.819.859.6
21.821.8259.8
––0.80.9
0.10.926.795.9
41.642.572.2166
0.20.20.20.2
–3037.5–
30.38.225.71.2
11.148.8165
41.642.572.2166

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
31.37.922.8−86.3
−29.8−7.5−22.760.2
−1.3–2.224.3
0.30.42.3−1.8
–––−0
31.37.922.8−86.3
––−0.3−0.2

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you