As of 6 Nov 2026, Kaiser Corporation is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹1.19 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹5.19, 31% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 16% a year over 3 years. Debt is 2.55× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹27 Cr, ranked 142nd of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares rose 4.8% over the past year.
- ₹5.14
- ₹5.70
- ₹5.07
- ₹5.42
- 34.1K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+4.8% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −15.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -4.8% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 2.55× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹27 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 5.39
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −19.4%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- −4.8%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 2.55
- Debt ₹18 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.23
- OPM (TTM)
- −34.6%
- Net margin −12.2%
- Sales growth
- −57.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.81
- EV/EBITDA −61.5
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −19.4%.
- Debt is 2.55× equity.
- Quarterly sales down 57.6% on a year ago.
- 31% below its 52-week high.
About Kaiser Corporation
Kaiser Corporation Limited, through its subsidiary, provides turnkey project management and engineering services in India and internationally. It is involved printing labels, stationery articles, cartoons, magazines, and heat tracing. The company was formerly known as Kaiser Press Limited and changed its name to Kaiser Corporation Limited in November 2013. Kaiser Corporation Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE229G01022
- Website
- kaiserpress.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.2 L
- 1-year return
- plus 4.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 30.8%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| KACLKaiser Corporation | 5.19 | minus 4.24% | 27 | – | – | −4.8% | −30.0% | 2.55 | −15.7% | plus 4.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | |
| 4.5 | 5 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 1.9 | |
| −1.5 | −2 | 0.9 | −1.6 | −0.6 | |
| −47.1% | −66.8% | 37.1% | −53.0% | −44.2% | |
| 1.6 | −0.3 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | |
| 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.4 | −2.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | −1 | |
| −15.8% | 5.3% | −72.6% | −1.0% | 26.1% | |
| −0.3 | −1.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | −0.4 | |
| -0.05 | -0.27 | 0.03 | 0.09 | -0.07 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −15.7%
- ROE
- −19.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.8 | 25.2 | 19.8 | 11.3 | |
| – | +33.8% | minus 21.4% | minus 43.0% | |
| 17 | 23.1 | 22 | 13.9 | |
| 1.8 | 2.1 | −2.2 | −2.6 | |
| 9.8% | 8.2% | −11.1% | −23.2% | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | |
| 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| −0.5 | – | – | 1.8 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | −2.4 | −2.2 | |
| 55.8% | 6.9% | 17.8% | 9.3% | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | −1.1 | −1.1 | |
| – | +134.1% | minus 432.6% | – | |
| 0.03 | 0.06 | -0.20 | -0.21 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | |
| 1.7 | 2 | 0.9 | −0.2 | |
| 10.2 | 12.3 | 18.5 | 17.6 | |
| 21.3 | 17.7 | 13 | 10.7 | |
| 38.5 | 37.2 | 37.7 | 33.3 | |
| 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 36.4 | 35.1 | 36 | 32 | |
| 38.5 | 37.2 | 37.7 | 33.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.8 | −0.8 | −5.1 | −0.3 | |
| −0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3.3 | |
| 3.4 | 0.4 | 4.4 | −3 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | −0 | |
| −2.9 | −0.9 | −5.1 | −0.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.