Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Kiaasa Retail was priced at ₹38.50, or 4.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.2×, and the shares are 69% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 14% and ROE of 15%, and sales and net profit grew 39% and 66% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.78× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹70 Cr, ranked 35th of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 67% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹39.10
Day high
₹39.90
Day low
₹38.50
Prev. close
₹40.00
Volume
30K

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −67.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 4.6 vs industry 17.2.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +39.1%, profit +65.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 13.5% vs peer median 20.1%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.78× equity, interest covered 3.8×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    69% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Apparel Manufacturing

60 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹70 Cr, #35 of 61 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹135 Cr · profit ₹11 Cr
Market cap
₹70 Cr
Small cap
P/E
4.6
Industry 17.2
Price to book
0.64
Peers 5.48
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
14.9%
Peers 20.0%
ROCE
13.5%
Peers 20.1%
Debt to equity
0.78
Debt ₹85 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹8.43
OPM (TTM)
12.8%
Net margin 8.3%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
0.52
EV/EBITDA 5.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • P/E of 4.6 against an industry P/E of 17.2.

Risks to check

  • 69% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Kiaasa Retail

Kiaasa Retail Limited provides apparel, footwear, and accessories for women under the KIAASA brand in India. It offers salwar-kurta-dupattas, mix and match, dresses, kurtas, bottoms/pants, dupattas, tops, woollens, gowns, night wears, girl wears, kid wears, crop tops, drape wears, co-ord sets, jumpsuits, lehengas, shawls, hand bags, scarves, jewelleries, and unstitched products. The company operates retail stores. It offers its products through a network…

Headquarters
Ghaziabad
Employees
379
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE1C3F01018

Price range

52 weeks

₹24.10₹123.00

Today

₹38.50₹39.90
Avg volume (3M)
25.8K
1-year return
minus 67.1%
From 52-week high
minus 68.7%

Peers · Apparel Manufacturing

Company
PAGEINDPage Industries35,930.00plus 1.15%40,07653.026.6761.5%52.5%21.4%3.8%10.2%2.23%minus 11.5%
PGILPearl Global Industries1,338.800.00%12,36839.98.4620.1%21.2%9.0%17.5%23.0%0.54%plus 105.8%
MANYAVARVedant Fashions472.80minus 6.51%11,48829.85.4822.3%20.0%44.0%1.9%−4.3%1.64%minus 21.6%
GOKEXGokaldas Exports682.95minus 7.32%5,00437.82.328.9%4.7%8.2%20.9%−16.7%0.00%minus 14.5%
ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail39.02minus 6.61%4,748–0.91−3.2%−12.3%8.9%−13.0%–0.00%minus 50.3%
LUXINDLux Industries1,162.40plus 0.41%3,49634.11.869.3%5.9%6.4%7.2%−9.9%0.17%minus 7.5%
SBCSBC Exports68.70plus 2.86%3,27180.832.4836.4%41.5%8.7%27.2%54.1%0.00%plus 176.0%
KIAASAKiaasa Retail38.50minus 3.75%704.60.6413.5%14.9%12.8%39.1%65.5%0.00%minus 67.1%
Median of 7 peers–0.00%5,00438.95.4820.1%20.0%8.9%7.2%2.9%0.17%−11.5%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+39.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+65.5%
ROE
14.9%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
49.884.4119134
–+69.5%+41.5%+12.4%
44.674.5103110
5.29.916.424
10.5%11.7%13.8%17.9%
−0.4−0.1−0.6−0
0.41.42.25.5
0.60.51.42.8
−0.4–−0−0.6
3.57.912.215.1
28.7%27.0%26.4%26.0%
2.55.7911.2
–+133.2%+57.0%+23.9%
1.353.154.95–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.54.512.718.2
2.58.227.890.8
21.215.928.784.7
30.166.874.677.1
54.395.4144271
1.28.523.925.1
1.41.72.730.1
51.785.2117216
54.395.4144271

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−3.210.8−11.8−76.2
−0.6−8.1−17.4−4.3
5.1−2.730.2108
1.30.1127.4
−0.6−7.9−17.4−4.5
−3.93−29.2−80.7

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you