As of 6 Nov 2026, Kriti Nutrients trades at 10.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 19.5×, and the shares are 36% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 19% and ROE of 13%, and sales and net profit grew 5.0% and 18% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹332 Cr, ranked 55th of 127 Packaged Foods companies by market cap; the shares fell 20% over the past year.
- ₹70.00
- ₹70.00
- ₹65.20
- ₹71.27
- 50.8K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−19.7% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 10.0 vs industry 19.5.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +5.0%, profit +17.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.3% vs peer median 15.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
36% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹332 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 10.0
- Industry 19.5
- Price to book
- 1.36
- Peers 8.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 12.7%
- Peers 14.8%
- ROCE
- 19.3%
- Peers 15.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹10 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.66
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.7%
- Net margin 3.1%
- Sales growth
- +7.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −6.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.35
- EV/EBITDA 7.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- P/E of 10.0 against an industry P/E of 19.5.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 36% below its 52-week high.
About Kriti Nutrients
Kriti Nutrients Limited manufactures and sells soya-based products under the Kriti brand in India and internationally. The company offers edible oils, such as refined sunflower oil, refined soybean oil, filtered groundnut oil, and mustard oil; soya chunks; soya lecithin; protein-based nuggets/TVP; full fat soya flour; defatted flakes, grits, and flour (toasted and untoasted); super HyPro SBM; soya hulls; acid oil and fatty acids; and other value-added…
- Headquarters
- Indore
- Employees
- 234
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE798K01010
- Website
- kritinutrients.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 14.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 19.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.7%
Peers · Packaged Foods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESTLEINDNestle India | 1,282.10 | plus 1.89% | 2,47,229 | 60.6 | 42.76 | – | 79.9% | 21.0% | – | – | 0.94% | minus 0.5% |
| BRITANNIABritannia Industries | 4,785.00 | minus 3.92% | 1,15,255 | 43.2 | 27.13 | 61.2% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 1.89% | minus 15.5% |
| TATACONSUMTata Consumer Products | 1,086.30 | plus 0.80% | 1,07,511 | 63.3 | 4.86 | 8.3% | 7.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 8.6% | 0.92% | minus 8.6% |
| PATANJALIPatanjali Foods | 411.50 | plus 0.19% | 44,776 | 22.7 | 3.42 | 11.2% | 14.8% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 27.0% | 0.98% | minus 28.6% |
| HATSUNHatsun Agro Product | 1,068.10 | plus 0.33% | 23,792 | 66.0 | 12.07 | 20.2% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 11.2% | 29.0% | 1.87% | plus 2.4% |
| MILKYMISTMilky Mist Dairy Food | 297.20 | plus 0.93% | 22,880 | 91.2 | 8.88 | – | 9.7% | 10.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.7% |
| AWLAWL Agri Business | 167.00 | minus 0.48% | 21,573 | 18.7 | 1.98 | 15.3% | 11.1% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.60% | minus 39.5% |
| KRITINUTKriti Nutrients | 66.27 | minus 7.02% | 332 | 10.0 | 1.36 | 19.3% | 15.4% | 4.7% | 5.0% | 17.7% | 0.00% | minus 19.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.33% | 44,776 | 60.6 | 8.88 | 15.3% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.94% | −8.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 229 | 213 | 224 | 255 | 247 | |
| 218 | 202 | 213 | 246 | 235 | |
| 11.4 | 11.2 | 11.5 | 9.3 | 11.8 | |
| 5.0% | 5.3% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 4.8% | |
| 2 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | |
| 11.9 | 12.1 | 11.9 | 9.3 | 11.7 | |
| 22.4% | 23.8% | 22.3% | 33.3% | 22.8% | |
| 9.5 | 8.9 | 9.2 | 6.4 | 8.9 | |
| 1.89 | 1.78 | 1.83 | 1.27 | 1.78 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +5.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +17.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +17.7%
- ROE
- 12.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 796 | 683 | 733 | 921 | |
| – | minus 14.2% | +7.3% | +25.6% | |
| 765 | 621 | 685 | 877 | |
| 31.2 | 62.5 | 48.1 | 43.7 | |
| 3.9% | 9.2% | 6.6% | 4.7% | |
| 4 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 7.1 | |
| 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 4.2 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 5.7 | |
| −0 | −0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | |
| 27.9 | 60.6 | 49.8 | 45.1 | |
| 25.5% | 25.3% | 25.6% | 25.0% | |
| 20.8 | 45.3 | 37 | 33.9 | |
| – | +117.7% | minus 18.3% | minus 8.4% | |
| 4.15 | 9.04 | 7.38 | 6.77 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
| 127 | 171 | 207 | 224 | |
| 40.4 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 9.1 | |
| 20.3 | 20.4 | 22.9 | 34.5 | |
| 193 | 209 | 238 | 273 | |
| 54.7 | 58.8 | 58.1 | 57.9 | |
| 6.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | |
| – | 10.7 | 36.3 | 0.3 | |
| 19 | 21 | 13.8 | 49.3 | |
| 113 | 118 | 129 | 164 | |
| 193 | 209 | 238 | 273 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.9 | 49.8 | 32 | 64.3 | |
| −3.1 | −29.2 | −28.9 | −9.3 | |
| −1.4 | −30.4 | −10.6 | −10.4 | |
| 15.3 | −9.8 | −7.6 | 44.5 | |
| −6.5 | −8.9 | −4.6 | −5.6 | |
| 13.3 | 41 | 27.3 | 58.7 | |
| −0.9 | −1.3 | −1.5 | −16.4 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters66.68%
- Public33.32%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 66.68% | 33.32% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 66.68% | 33.32% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 66.68% | 33.32% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 66.68% | 33.32% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 66.68% | 33.32% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.