On 6 Nov 2026, Krsnaa Diagnostics was priced at ₹475.00, or 15.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 52.8×, and the shares are 43% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 11% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Diagnostics & Research peers, and sales and net profit grew 17% and 18% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.4%, and debt is 0.55× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,618 Cr, ranked 9th of 18 Diagnostics & Research companies by market cap; the shares fell 38% over the past year.
- ₹479.00
- ₹484.95
- ₹470.00
- ₹482.90
- 54.1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−37.5% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 15.9 vs industry 52.8.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +16.6%, profit +17.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 10.5% vs peer median 19.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.55× equity, interest covered 5.0×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
43% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,618 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.9
- Industry 52.8
- Price to book
- 1.57
- Peers 11.99
- Dividend yield
- 0.40%
- ROE
- 10.9%
- Peers 17.7%
- ROCE
- 10.5%
- Peers 19.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.55
- Debt ₹534 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹29.93
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 26.2%
- Net margin 11.6%
- Sales growth
- +31.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +2.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.92
- EV/EBITDA 7.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 31.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 15.9 against an industry P/E of 52.8.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 43% below its 52-week high.
About Krsnaa Diagnostics
Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited provides diagnostic services in India. It offers mammography, stress tests, dual-energy X-ray absorptiometry scans, bone mineral density tests, computed tomography scans, and magnetic resonance imaging services, as well as tele-radiology and tele-pathology services. The company was incorporated in 2010 and is based in Pune, India.
- Headquarters
- Pune
- Employees
- 3,296
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE08LI01020
- Website
- krsnaadiagnostics.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.3 L
- 1-year return
- minus 37.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.3%
Peers · Diagnostics & Research
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAILIFESai Life Sciences | 1,785.10 | plus 11.95% | 37,929 | 101.5 | 15.22 | 18.1% | 15.1% | 28.7% | 21.3% | 226.8% | 0.00% | plus 72.7% |
| LALPATHLABDr. Lal Path Labs | 1,970.00 | plus 0.16% | 32,941 | 56.5 | 11.99 | 25.7% | 22.6% | 30.2% | 11.1% | 28.3% | 1.02% | plus 24.7% |
| SYNGENESyngene International | 417.30 | plus 0.77% | 16,772 | 90.3 | 3.46 | 8.3% | 3.9% | 25.7% | 5.4% | −12.0% | 0.30% | minus 36.0% |
| VIJAYAVijaya Diagnostic Centre | 1,468.60 | plus 2.15% | 15,126 | 74.4 | 14.29 | 19.1% | 21.2% | 43.1% | 21.0% | 26.9% | 0.14% | plus 40.2% |
| METROPOLISMetropolis Healthcare | 568.75 | minus 0.39% | 11,803 | 52.8 | 7.17 | 15.7% | 14.6% | 21.7% | 12.7% | 10.0% | 0.35% | plus 12.5% |
| THYROCAREThyrocare Technologies | 493.10 | plus 0.68% | 7,848 | 55.0 | 14.75 | 33.8% | 26.4% | 32.2% | 16.7% | 36.2% | 1.89% | plus 8.3% |
| VIMTALABSVimta Labs | 496.45 | minus 2.14% | 2,219 | 27.9 | 4.52 | 21.0% | 17.7% | 34.7% | 8.9% | 17.2% | 0.40% | minus 23.3% |
| KRSNAAKrsnaa Diagnostics | 475.00 | minus 1.64% | 1,618 | 15.9 | 1.57 | 10.5% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 17.8% | 0.40% | minus 37.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.68% | 15,126 | 56.5 | 11.99 | 19.1% | 17.7% | 30.2% | 12.7% | 26.9% | 0.35% | 12.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | 181 | 193 | 236 | 271 | |
| 147 | 135 | 138 | 178 | 200 | |
| 59.2 | 46.4 | 54.9 | 58 | 71.1 | |
| 28.7% | 25.6% | 28.5% | 24.6% | 26.2% | |
| 4.2 | 3.7 | 31.5 | 7.2 | 6.2 | |
| 8.2 | 7.8 | 12.1 | 14.8 | 15.5 | |
| 23.6 | 22.7 | 22.6 | 28 | 29.1 | |
| 31.6 | 19.7 | 51.7 | 22.4 | 32.8 | |
| 24.1% | 22.5% | 19.3% | 26.2% | 25.0% | |
| 23.9 | 15.2 | 41.7 | 16.6 | 24.6 | |
| 7.25 | 4.66 | 12.70 | 5.04 | 7.54 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +16.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +17.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +17.0%
- ROE
- 10.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 487 | 620 | 717 | 773 | |
| – | +27.2% | +15.7% | +7.8% | |
| 364 | 475 | 527 | 561 | |
| 123 | 144 | 190 | 212 | |
| 25.3% | 23.3% | 26.5% | 27.4% | |
| 17.2 | 14.4 | 18 | 15.4 | |
| 6.4 | 14.1 | 21.8 | 32.4 | |
| 53.8 | 74.5 | 88.3 | 90.5 | |
| 0.2 | −0.1 | 4.6 | 25.9 | |
| 80.2 | 70 | 103 | 130 | |
| 22.6% | 18.8% | 24.4% | 22.2% | |
| 62.1 | 56.8 | 77.6 | 101 | |
| – | minus 8.5% | +36.5% | +30.7% | |
| 19.29 | 17.31 | 23.56 | 30.88 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.7 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.2 | |
| 723 | 794 | 867 | 964 | |
| 32.5 | 160 | 204 | 534 | |
| 139 | 202 | 195 | 309 | |
| 910 | 1,172 | 1,282 | 1,824 | |
| 503 | 691 | 686 | 952 | |
| 34.9 | 46.2 | 18.8 | 301 | |
| 156 | 15.1 | 129 | 78.1 | |
| 109 | 175 | 68.4 | 361 | |
| 108 | 244 | 379 | 132 | |
| 910 | 1,172 | 1,282 | 1,824 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76.3 | 24.3 | 87.3 | 143 | |
| −109 | −129 | −99.6 | −396 | |
| −33.1 | 84.2 | 13.8 | 279 | |
| −65.7 | −20.3 | 1.5 | 26.4 | |
| −141 | −194 | −127 | −219 | |
| −65.1 | −170 | −39.3 | −76.2 | |
| −7.8 | −8.6 | −8.1 | −8.9 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 13.5% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.