KSR Footwear (KSR) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹7.60 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹34.36, 30% below its 52-week high. Debt is 0.45× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹63 Cr, ranked 20th of 27 Footwear & Accessories companies by market cap; the shares rose 6.4% over the past year.
- ₹33.20
- ₹35.99
- ₹33.20
- ₹34.88
- 7.2K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+6.4% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -14.3% vs peer median 15.5%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.45× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹63 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 35.5
- Price to book
- 0.84
- Peers 6.00
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −15.6%
- Peers 10.9%
- ROCE
- −14.3%
- Peers 15.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.45
- Debt ₹34 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹4.13
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.5%
- Net margin −3.8%
- Sales growth
- +0.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.32
- EV/EBITDA −11.8
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −15.6%.
- Interest coverage of only −2.2×.
About KSR Footwear
KSR Footwear Limited engages in the manufacturing and wholesale trading of footwear products and accessories in India. It offers men, womens, kids, boys, and girls collection products in EVA, basic and premium Hawaii, PVC, PVC DIP, PU, and stuck on varieties. The company sells its products under Khadim, Kalypso, Fitnxt, Fliers, Dunford, Wash n Wear, Pugo, and Schooldays brands through dealer outlets and multi-brand stores. KSR Footwear Limited was…
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 159
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE1SPP01016
- Website
- ksrfootwear.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 53.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 6.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 29.6%
Peers · Footwear & Accessories
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATAINDIABata India | 638.05 | plus 0.06% | 8,201 | 54.5 | 6.61 | 11.2% | 10.9% | 19.7% | 0.6% | −25.4% | 5.33% | minus 40.2% |
| RELAXORelaxo Footwears | 292.10 | plus 0.21% | 7,271 | 39.2 | 3.29 | – | 8.4% | 9.6% | −0.9% | 5.1% | 1.20% | minus 32.7% |
| SAFARISafari Industries (India) | 1,254.40 | plus 0.39% | 6,146 | 39.7 | 5.14 | 18.6% | 16.2% | 9.6% | 19.1% | 10.3% | 0.32% | minus 40.6% |
| CAMPUSCampus Activewear | 197.99 | minus 1.03% | 6,052 | 39.3 | 6.67 | 20.7% | 18.1% | 45.0% | 6.1% | 8.6% | 0.76% | minus 27.5% |
| REDTAPERedtape | 106.57 | minus 0.91% | 5,891 | 23.2 | 6.00 | 29.5% | 26.6% | 15.1% | 18.3% | 19.2% | 1.88% | minus 21.5% |
| VIPINDVIP Industries | 239.55 | minus 4.31% | 3,403 | – | 16.30 | −50.6% | −74.6% | −14.7% | −3.8% | – | 0.00% | minus 38.4% |
| BILBhartiya International | 1,071.00 | minus 2.74% | 1,436 | 55.8 | 2.91 | 12.4% | 2.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | −40.1% | 0.00% | plus 29.5% |
| KSRKSR Footwear | 34.36 | minus 1.49% | 63 | – | 0.84 | −14.3% | −15.6% | 2.0% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 6.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.91% | 6,052 | 39.5 | 6.00 | 15.5% | 10.9% | 9.6% | 6.1% | 6.9% | 0.76% | −32.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.3 | 52.1 | 45.2 | 60.3 | 52.3 | |
| – | – | – | +9.0% | +0.4% | |
| 56.1 | 53.9 | 36.2 | 56.8 | 49.2 | |
| −0.8 | −1.9 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 3.1 | |
| −1.5% | −3.6% | 19.8% | 5.8% | 5.9% | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | −9.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 2.8 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2 | |
| – | – | −0.5 | – | – | |
| −4.8 | −5.1 | −4.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | |
| 4.7% | 4.9% | 9.1% | −584.5% | 25.2% | |
| −4.6 | −4.8 | −3.8 | 5.1 | 0.3 | |
| -2.50 | -2.63 | 2.08 | 2.76 | 0.17 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −15.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| – | 197 | 191 | |
| – | 196 | 199 | |
| −0 | 1.7 | −7.9 | |
| – | 0.9% | −4.1% | |
| 0 | 0.5 | 5.3 | |
| 0 | 5.2 | 3.6 | |
| – | 11.7 | 9.9 | |
| – | −0.3 | −0.8 | |
| −0 | −15 | −16.9 | |
| – | 4.7% | 24.4% | |
| −0 | −14.3 | −12.7 | |
| -0.01 | -7.79 | -6.93 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 18.4 | 18.4 | |
| −0 | 69.7 | 57.1 | |
| 0 | 56.4 | 34.2 | |
| 0 | 59.4 | 72.2 | |
| 0 | 204 | 182 | |
| – | 69.9 | 46.6 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | 1.7 | |
| 0 | 1.1 | 2.3 | |
| 0 | 133 | 131 | |
| 0 | 204 | 182 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | 10.6 | 11.1 | |
| – | −2.1 | −4.5 | |
| 0 | −8.5 | −6.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0.2 | |
| – | −2.1 | −2.1 | |
| −0 | 8.5 | 9 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.