On 6 Nov 2026, Latent View Analytics was priced at ₹204.94, or 21.3× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 60% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 25% and 8.4% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 15% and ROE of 11%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹4,244 Cr, the largest of 11 Consulting Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 57% over the past year.
- ₹202.10
- ₹208.30
- ₹199.42
- ₹202.14
- 8.3 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−56.6% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 21.3 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +25.3%, profit +8.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 14.7% vs peer median 4.8%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
60% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹4,244 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 21.3
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 2.28
- Peers 1.93
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.4%
- Peers 3.5%
- ROCE
- 14.7%
- Peers 4.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹31 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.64
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 21.4%
- Net margin 17.3%
- Sales growth
- +14.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +9.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.69
- EV/EBITDA 15.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 60% below its 52-week high.
About Latent View Analytics
Latent View Analytics Limited provides business analytics, consulting services, data engineering, generative AI, and digital solutions in India, the United States, the Netherlands, the United Kingdom, Singapore, Germany, the United Arab Emirates, Latam, Mexico, and internationally. It offers customer, HR, marketing, financial, supply chain, and risk and fraud analytics services, as well as revenue growth management services and solutions for…
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 1,161
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0I7C01011
- Website
- latentview.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.4 L
- 1-year return
- minus 56.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 60.4%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Consulting Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LATENTVIEWLatent View Analytics | 204.94 | plus 1.39% | 4,244 | 21.3 | 15.0 | 14.7% | 16.6% | 0.02 | 25.3% | minus 56.6% |
| SANCODESancode Technologies | 1,230.95 | plus 2.00% | 918 | 1099.1 | 1576.4 | 7.2% | 8.2% | 0.24 | 116.4% | plus 528.1% |
| EKIEKI Energy Services | 76.95 | plus 1.77% | 213 | – | – | −3.0% | −24.2% | 0.01 | −59.3% | minus 3.3% |
| SECMARKSecMark Consultancy | 150.48 | minus 0.01% | 165 | 68.1 | 21.4 | 15.3% | 17.3% | 0.25 | 29.1% | plus 20.6% |
| REPLRudrabhishek Enterprises | 59.98 | plus 0.15% | 109 | – | 9.1 | – | −14.9% | 0.20 | −1.5% | minus 58.3% |
| TECHKGREENTechknowgreen Solutions | 117.70 | plus 0.26% | 87 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 24.9% | 35.4% | 0.19 | 178.6% | minus 25.5% |
| VIVANTAVivanta Industries | 1.76 | plus 1.15% | 23 | 19.6 | – | 2.4% | −0.5% | 1.00 | 116.1% | minus 21.3% |
| NATHUECNatura Hue Chem | 49.78 | plus 1.99% | 21 | – | – | −12.0% | 0.0% | 0.03 | – | plus 287.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.15% | 109 | 43.8 | 15.2 | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.20 | 72.6% | −3.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 236 | – | 278 | 289 | 287 | 294 | |
| 186 | – | 216 | 221 | 230 | 234 | |
| 50.4 | – | 62.1 | 67.5 | 56.7 | 59.8 | |
| 21.4% | – | 22.4% | 23.4% | 19.8% | 20.3% | |
| 23.4 | – | 17.6 | 16.2 | 21.3 | 17.5 | |
| 2.3 | – | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | |
| 9.6 | – | 10.5 | 10.5 | 11.2 | 11.1 | |
| 62 | – | 66.8 | 70.7 | 65.3 | 65.4 | |
| 18.4% | – | 24.0% | 22.1% | 27.9% | 25.9% | |
| – | 44.4 | 50.1 | 52.8 | 48.1 | 48.6 | |
| 2.45 | – | 2.42 | 2.55 | 2.32 | 2.35 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +25.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +8.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +7.8%
- ROE
- 11.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 539 | 641 | 848 | 1,060 | |
| – | +18.9% | +32.3% | +25.0% | |
| 389 | 504 | 651 | 823 | |
| 150 | 136 | 197 | 237 | |
| 27.8% | 21.3% | 23.2% | 22.3% | |
| 47 | 64.4 | 50.6 | 62.4 | |
| 2 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 9.8 | |
| 8.8 | 9.7 | 29.3 | 40.9 | |
| 3.3 | 8.2 | 16.9 | 12.7 | |
| 189 | 197 | 229 | 261 | |
| 17.9% | 19.5% | 24.2% | 22.6% | |
| 155 | 159 | 174 | 198 | |
| – | +2.1% | +9.8% | +13.7% | |
| 7.63 | 7.68 | 8.41 | 9.56 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 20.7 | |
| 1,187 | 1,354 | 1,479 | 1,735 | |
| 21.5 | 24 | 28.8 | 33.2 | |
| 34.1 | 57.5 | 260 | 306 | |
| 1,263 | 1,456 | 1,789 | 2,094 | |
| 23.2 | 27.5 | 48.1 | 56.5 | |
| – | – | 8.7 | – | |
| 265 | 343 | 486 | 633 | |
| 813 | 917 | 660 | 722 | |
| 161 | 168 | 585 | 683 | |
| 1,263 | 1,456 | 1,789 | 2,094 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.4 | 115 | 130 | 165 | |
| −285 | −3.7 | −242 | −72.7 | |
| −4.1 | −1.1 | −4.6 | −6.8 | |
| −192 | 111 | −116 | 85 | |
| −3.2 | −4.6 | −16.2 | −22.5 | |
| 94.2 | 111 | 114 | 142 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters65.05%
- Public34.95%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 65.05% | 34.95% | minus 0.05 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 65.10% | 34.90% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 65.10% | 34.90% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 65.10% | 34.90% | minus 0.10 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 65.20% | 34.80% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.