As of 6 Nov 2026, Techknowgreen Solutions trades at 9.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 19.6×, and the shares are 29% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 25% and ROE of 24%, and sales and net profit grew 179% and 184% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.19× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹87 Cr, ranked 6th of 11 Consulting Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 25% over the past year.
- ₹117.05
- ₹123.00
- ₹116.05
- ₹117.40
- 4K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−25.5% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.0 vs industry 19.6.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +178.6%, profit +183.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 24.9% vs peer median 4.8%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.19× equity, interest covered 23.0×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹87 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.0
- Industry 19.6
- Price to book
- 1.93
- Peers 2.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 24.1%
- Peers 3.5%
- ROCE
- 24.9%
- Peers 4.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- Debt ₹8.65 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹13.11
- OPM (TTM)
- 35.4%
- Net margin 23.6%
- Sales growth
- +24.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +76.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.12
- EV/EBITDA 6.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 24.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 24.9%.
- Quarterly profit up 76.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 24.8% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 23.6%.
About Techknowgreen Solutions
Techknowgreen Solutions Limited provides environmental consulting services in India. The company offers industrial permitting, environmental permitting, ESG and sustainability, audits and materiality assessments, climate change and carbon management, ISO management, circularity services, nature based solutions, urban air quality management, soil remediation, solid waste management, sewage treatment plants, soil remediation, effluent treatment plants, and…
- Headquarters
- Pune
- Employees
- 102
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0P4P01011
- Website
- techknowgreen.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 25.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 28.7%
Peers · Consulting Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LATENTVIEWLatent View Analytics | 204.94 | plus 1.39% | 4,244 | 21.3 | 15.0 | 14.7% | 16.6% | 0.02 | 25.3% | minus 56.6% |
| SANCODESancode Technologies | 1,230.95 | plus 2.00% | 918 | 1099.1 | 1576.4 | 7.2% | 8.2% | 0.24 | 116.4% | plus 528.1% |
| EKIEKI Energy Services | 76.95 | plus 1.77% | 213 | – | – | −3.0% | −24.2% | 0.01 | −59.3% | minus 3.3% |
| SECMARKSecMark Consultancy | 150.48 | minus 0.01% | 165 | 68.1 | 21.4 | 15.3% | 17.3% | 0.25 | 29.1% | plus 20.6% |
| REPLRudrabhishek Enterprises | 59.98 | plus 0.15% | 109 | – | 9.1 | – | −14.9% | 0.20 | −1.5% | minus 58.3% |
| TECHKGREENTechknowgreen Solutions | 117.70 | plus 0.26% | 87 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 24.9% | 35.4% | 0.19 | 178.6% | minus 25.5% |
| VIVANTAVivanta Industries | 1.76 | plus 1.15% | 23 | 19.6 | – | 2.4% | −0.5% | 1.00 | 116.1% | minus 21.3% |
| NATHUECNatura Hue Chem | 49.78 | plus 1.99% | 21 | – | – | −12.0% | 0.0% | 0.03 | – | plus 287.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.39% | 165 | 44.7 | 18.2 | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.20 | 27.2% | −3.3% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +178.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +183.9%
- ROE
- 24.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | 23.4 | 33 | 41.1 | |
| – | +1135.0% | +40.7% | +24.5% | |
| 1.2 | 14.3 | 22.9 | 26.2 | |
| 0.7 | 9.1 | 10 | 14.9 | |
| 34.9% | 38.8% | 30.4% | 36.3% | |
| 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | |
| −0.5 | – | – | – | |
| 0.6 | 8.5 | 9.4 | 12.2 | |
| 26.0% | 28.4% | 19.6% | 20.6% | |
| 0.4 | 6.1 | 7.6 | 9.7 | |
| – | +1345.5% | +24.2% | +27.6% | |
| 0.57 | 8.27 | 10.27 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 7.4 | |
| 0.4 | 20.4 | 28 | 37.6 | |
| 2.9 | – | 2.6 | 8.6 | |
| 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 4.5 | |
| 10.5 | 29.9 | 40 | 58.1 | |
| 0.2 | 4.3 | 11.5 | 15.2 | |
| 0.1 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.7 | |
| 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | |
| 9.6 | 17.9 | 25.7 | 41 | |
| 10.5 | 29.9 | 40 | 58.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −7.1 | −5 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| −0.3 | −6.4 | −10.5 | −8 | |
| 8 | 13.1 | 2.6 | 5.5 | |
| 0.6 | 1.8 | −1.1 | −1.1 | |
| −0.3 | −6.5 | −10.7 | −8.1 | |
| −7.4 | −11.4 | −4 | −6.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.