On 6 Nov 2026, Liotech Industries was priced at ₹93.30, or 11.8× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 24.8×, and the shares are 64% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 51% is the highest among the 7 largest Building Products & Equipment peers. Debt is 0.34× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹36 Cr, ranked 53rd of 64 Building Products & Equipment companies by market cap; the shares fell 62% over the past year.
- ₹95.25
- ₹97.99
- ₹92.10
- ₹94.58
- 6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−61.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 11.8 vs industry 24.8.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 50.7% vs peer median 20.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.34× equity, interest covered 16.1×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
64% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹36 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 11.8
- Industry 24.8
- Price to book
- 1.67
- Peers 7.95
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 46.5%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- 50.7%
- Peers 20.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.34
- Debt ₹5.66 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.89
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.9%
- Net margin 9.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.52
- EV/EBITDA 3.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 46.5%.
- Return on capital employed of 50.7%.
- P/E of 11.8 against an industry P/E of 24.8.
Risks to check
- 64% below its 52-week high.
About Liotech Industries
Liotech Industries Limited manufactures and trades in architectural hardware, hardware accessories, and engineering products in India. The company offers hardware products, including hinges, tower bolts, gate hooks, door kits, screws, door aldrops, handles, locks, and other allied hardware products. It also provides cut and butt hinges, railway hinges, parliament hinges, flower door hinges, T-hinges, and W, Z, and duck hinges. The company offers its…
- Headquarters
- Rajkot
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0TKX01011
- Website
- liotechindustries.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 61.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 63.7%
Peers · Building Products & Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPPLUSAditya Infotech | 4,131.40 | minus 0.94% | 50,682 | 82.2 | 88.3 | 25.9% | 14.5% | 0.10 | 22.7% | plus 215.4% |
| SUPREMEINDSupreme Industries | 3,156.90 | minus 4.07% | 40,118 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 19.6% | 14.4% | 0.01 | 6.8% | minus 15.4% |
| ASTRALAstral | 1,253.60 | minus 9.68% | 33,678 | 59.3 | 31.1 | 17.6% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 8.4% | minus 5.4% |
| BLUESTARCOBlue Star | 1,575.00 | plus 0.19% | 32,381 | 60.6 | 33.4 | 20.7% | 6.6% | 0.22 | 15.7% | minus 18.0% |
| GRINDWELLGrindwell Norton | 1,919.10 | minus 0.55% | 21,248 | 46.0 | 34.1 | 21.0% | 19.2% | 0.02 | 6.6% | plus 16.8% |
| KAJARIACERKajaria Ceramics | 1,180.70 | minus 2.08% | 18,554 | 31.1 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 19.0% | 0.13 | 3.3% | plus 3.3% |
| FINPIPEFinolex Industries | 141.95 | minus 1.95% | 8,777 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 12.6% | 17.5% | 0.02 | −2.4% | minus 23.1% |
| LIOTECHLiotech Industries | 93.30 | minus 1.35% | 36 | 11.8 | 6.1 | 50.7% | 7.9% | 0.34 | – | minus 61.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.95% | 32,381 | 46.0 | 31.1 | 20.7% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 6.8% | −5.4% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 46.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 27.9 | 40.7 | |
| – | +228.0% | +46.0% | |
| 7.6 | 23.4 | 34 | |
| 0.9 | 4.5 | 6.7 | |
| 10.3% | 16.2% | 16.4% | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 0.4 | 3.8 | 5.6 | |
| 22.1% | 22.8% | 25.7% | |
| 0.3 | 2.9 | 4.2 | |
| – | +747.9% | +42.3% | |
| 0.88 | 7.50 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | 3 | |
| 0.4 | 3.3 | 7.4 | |
| 1.4 | 3.5 | 4.2 | |
| 0.3 | 4.3 | 5.1 | |
| 4 | 14.1 | 19.8 | |
| 2.3 | 4 | 6.6 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 1.7 | 9.8 | 13.2 | |
| 4 | 14.1 | 19.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| −0.7 | −0.5 | 2.6 | |
| −0.5 | −2.3 | −3.2 | |
| 0.6 | 3 | 0.3 | |
| −0.6 | 0.2 | −0.2 | |
| −0.5 | −2.3 | −3.2 | |
| −1.2 | −2.8 | −0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.