Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Lovable Lingerie trades at 17.7× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.2×, and the shares are 30% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 24% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 0.6% and ROE of 1.9%, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹100 Cr, ranked 31st of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 25% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹69.86
Day high
₹69.86
Day low
₹67.15
Prev. close
₹69.86
Volume
4.5K

Health check

5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −25.0% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagDistorted

    A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −23.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 0.6% vs peer median 20.1%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Practically debt-free.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Return on equity is low at 1.9%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Apparel Manufacturing

60 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹100 Cr, #31 of 61 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.69 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹39 Cr · profit ₹8 Cr
Market cap
₹100 Cr
Small cap
P/E
17.7
Industry 17.2
Price to book
0.55
Peers 5.48
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
1.9%
Peers 20.0%
ROCE
0.6%
Peers 20.1%
Debt to equity
0.02
Debt ₹2.73 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹3.81
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
−3.1%
Net margin 8.5%
Sales growth
−22.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−1.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.59
EV/EBITDA −108.8

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 1.9%.
  • Quarterly sales down 22.2% on a year ago.
  • Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
  • Interest coverage of only −5.7×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Lovable Lingerie

Lovable Lingerie Limited manufactures and sells hosiery garment products in India. The company provides brassieres, panties, lingerie accessories, and garments. It offers its products under the Lovable and Daisy Dee brand names. The company was formerly known as Lovable Lingeries Limited and changed its name to Lovable Lingerie Limited in August 2010. Lovable Lingerie Limited was incorporated in 1987 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
493
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE597L01014

Price range

52 weeks

₹55.00₹96.24

Today

₹67.15₹69.86
Avg volume (3M)
11K
1-year return
minus 25.0%
From 52-week high
minus 30.0%

Peers · Apparel Manufacturing

Company
PAGEINDPage Industries35,930.00plus 1.15%40,07653.026.6761.5%52.5%21.4%3.8%10.2%2.23%minus 11.5%
PGILPearl Global Industries1,338.800.00%12,36839.98.4620.1%21.2%9.0%17.5%23.0%0.54%plus 105.8%
MANYAVARVedant Fashions472.80minus 6.51%11,48829.85.4822.3%20.0%44.0%1.9%−4.3%1.64%minus 21.6%
GOKEXGokaldas Exports682.95minus 7.32%5,00437.82.328.9%4.7%8.2%20.9%−16.7%0.00%minus 14.5%
ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail39.02minus 6.61%4,748–0.91−3.2%−12.3%8.9%−13.0%–0.00%minus 50.3%
LUXINDLux Industries1,162.40plus 0.41%3,49634.11.869.3%5.9%6.4%7.2%−9.9%0.17%minus 7.5%
SBCSBC Exports68.70plus 2.86%3,27180.832.4836.4%41.5%8.7%27.2%54.1%0.00%plus 176.0%
LOVABLELovable Lingerie67.41minus 3.51%10017.70.55–3.1%10.0%––0.00%minus 25.0%
Median of 7 peers–0.00%5,00438.95.4820.1%20.0%8.9%7.2%2.9%0.17%−11.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
16.48.910.56.312.8
16.310.210.57.811.3
0.1−1.30−1.51.5
0.8%−14.2%0.2%−23.4%12.0%
2.20.82.7−0.52.7
0.10.10.10.20
0.40.50.10.50.3
1.8−1.12.6−2.63.9
−96.2%−108.1%−3.8%249.8%11.0%
3.5−3.80.52.93.5
2.40-2.56-1.091.982.36

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−23.8%
ROE
1.9%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
95.563.842.242.2
–minus 33.2%minus 33.8%minus 0.1%
97.96453.644.4
−2.4−0.2−11.4−2.3
−2.5%−0.4%−27.1%−5.3%
1.410.80.7
0.40.50.50.4
2221.5
3.37.29.14
−05.4−4.10.6
−113.7%20.8%143.9%−1153.2%
−0.14.31.83.3
––minus 58.3%+87.4%
-0.052.891.212.26

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
14.814.814.814.8
157162163166
6.510.110.22.7
3724.322.614.6
215211211198
23.222.320.813
0.30.30.20.2
86.889.995.691.8
1.20.40.80.8
10497.993.592.5
215211211198

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−2.5−7.45.72.5
2.15−6.85.8
1.11.50.9−6.8
0.7−0.8−0.21.6
−4−0.6−0.5−0
−6.6−85.22.5
−0.7–––

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
64.0%
promoters
  • Promoters63.95%
  • Public36.05%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202663.95%36.05%0.00
30 Jun 202663.95%36.05%0.00
31 Mar 202663.95%36.05%0.00
31 Dec 202563.95%36.05%0.00
30 Sep 202563.95%36.05%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you