As of 6 Nov 2026, Maruti Infrastructure trades at 80.5× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 34% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 10% is the lowest among the 7 largest Engineering & Construction peers, and sales and net profit grew 17% and 5.6% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.68× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹91 Cr, ranked 119th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 25% over the past year.
- ₹9.01
- ₹9.82
- ₹9.01
- ₹9.50
- 8.5K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−24.8% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 80.5 vs industry 16.4.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +17.1%, profit +5.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 10.4% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.68× equity, interest covered 2.1×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.2%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹91 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 80.5
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 3.14
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.2%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 10.4%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.68
- Debt ₹20 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.12
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.9%
- Net margin 2.4%
- Sales growth
- −65.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −35.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.00
- EV/EBITDA 31.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.2%.
- Quarterly profit down 35.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 65.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 80.5 against an industry P/E of 16.4.
- 34% below its 52-week high.
About Maruti Infrastructure
Maruti Infrastructure Limited engages in the real estate development and construction activities in India. The company develops infrastructure and residential projects, as well as develops and constructs real estate projects. It also provides management property services for residential, commercial, industrial, EWS housing projects, and urban infra projects. It serves commercial and residential sectors. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is based in…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 16
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE392G01028
- Website
- marutiinfra.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 18.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 24.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 34.3%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| MAINFRAMaruti Infrastructure | 9.66 | plus 1.68% | 91 | 80.5 | 33.5 | 10.4% | 6.9% | 0.68 | 17.1% | minus 24.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.1 | 12.7 | 12.3 | 14.3 | 5.9 | |
| 16.6 | 12.3 | 11.8 | 12.6 | 5.5 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | |
| 3.1% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 12.1% | 6.7% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |
| 7.8% | 25.2% | 25.8% | 39.8% | 25.2% | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +17.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +5.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +2.3%
- ROE
- 4.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.2 | 38.4 | 50.7 | 56.5 | |
| – | +9.1% | +32.1% | +11.3% | |
| 32.7 | 34.8 | 47.2 | 53.2 | |
| 2.5 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.3 | |
| 7.0% | 9.3% | 7.0% | 5.8% | |
| −0 | 0.2 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 1.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | |
| 27.6% | 34.7% | 8.8% | 28.6% | |
| 1 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | |
| – | +66.7% | +14.2% | minus 38.1% | |
| 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 0.13 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 12.5 | 18.8 | 18.8 | |
| 11.4 | 13.3 | 8.9 | 10.1 | |
| 18.9 | 16.5 | 18.1 | 19.5 | |
| 15 | 14.6 | 22.8 | 19.8 | |
| 57.8 | 56.9 | 68.5 | 68.2 | |
| 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 55.3 | 55.1 | 67 | 66.7 | |
| 57.8 | 56.9 | 68.5 | 68.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 3.1 | |
| −0.3 | −0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 2.2 | −2 | −3.1 | −2.8 | |
| 0.7 | −0.3 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| −0.5 | −0.1 | −0 | −0 | |
| −1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 3.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.