As of 6 Nov 2026, Mangalam Alloys trades at ₹34.50. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹278 Cr, ranked 21st of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 34% over the past year.
- ₹34.90
- ₹34.90
- ₹34.10
- ₹34.00
- 4.8K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−34.4% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagn/a
P/E isn’t reported.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- Profitabilityn/a
Return ratios aren’t reported.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹278 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.2
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 5.48
- Dividend yield
- n/a
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 20.0%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 20.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- n/a
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- n/a
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2509.64
Strengths and risks
Strengths and risks
Nothing stands out either way in the headline numbers.
About Mangalam Alloys
No company description is available.
- ISIN
- INE00C401011
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- –
- 1-year return
- minus 34.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 1.1%
Peers · Textiles
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAGEINDPage Industries | 35,930.00 | plus 1.15% | 40,076 | 53.0 | 26.67 | 61.5% | 52.5% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 10.2% | 2.23% | minus 11.5% |
| PGILPearl Global Industries | 1,338.80 | 0.00% | 12,368 | 39.9 | 8.46 | 20.1% | 21.2% | 9.0% | 17.5% | 23.0% | 0.54% | plus 105.8% |
| MANYAVARVedant Fashions | 472.80 | minus 6.51% | 11,488 | 29.8 | 5.48 | 22.3% | 20.0% | 44.0% | 1.9% | −4.3% | 1.64% | minus 21.6% |
| GOKEXGokaldas Exports | 682.95 | minus 7.32% | 5,004 | 37.8 | 2.32 | 8.9% | 4.7% | 8.2% | 20.9% | −16.7% | 0.00% | minus 14.5% |
| ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail | 39.02 | minus 6.61% | 4,748 | – | 0.91 | −3.2% | −12.3% | 8.9% | −13.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 50.3% |
| LUXINDLux Industries | 1,162.40 | plus 0.41% | 3,496 | 34.1 | 1.86 | 9.3% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 7.2% | −9.9% | 0.17% | minus 7.5% |
| SBCSBC Exports | 68.70 | plus 2.86% | 3,271 | 80.8 | 32.48 | 36.4% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 27.2% | 54.1% | 0.00% | plus 176.0% |
| MALMangalam Alloys | 34.50 | plus 1.47% | 278 | – | – | – | – | −6473.3% | −76.0% | – | – | minus 34.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.00% | 5,004 | 38.9 | 5.48 | 20.1% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 0.17% | −11.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Forecast
Balance sheet
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Cash flow
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters59.74%
- Public40.26%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 59.74% | 40.26% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 59.74% | 40.26% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 59.74% | 40.26% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2025 | 59.74% | 40.26% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2024 | 59.74% | 40.26% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.