Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Mayur Leather Products trades at 13.2× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 35.5×, and the shares are 34% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 13% and ROE of 19%, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Debt is 1.47× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹15 Cr, ranked 25th of 27 Footwear & Accessories companies by market cap; the shares rose 85% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹31.87
Day high
₹31.87
Day low
₹30.28
Prev. close
₹31.87
Volume
1.2K

Health check

1 good · 2 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +85.0% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagDistorted

    A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.

  • Growthn/a

    Not enough yearly results to measure.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 12.8% vs peer median 15.5%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 1.47× equity, interest covered 72.6×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Footwear & Accessories

26 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹15 Cr, #25 of 27 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹−0 Cr · profit ₹1 Cr
Market cap
₹15 Cr
Small cap
P/E
13.2
Industry 35.5
Price to book
4.93
Peers 6.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
18.6%
Peers 10.9%
ROCE
12.8%
Peers 15.5%
Debt to equity
1.47
Debt ₹3.89 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.30
OPM (TTM)
−432.8%
Net margin 0.0%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
−30.10
EV/EBITDA 99.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 18.6%.

Risks to check

  • Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
  • 34% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only −14.9×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Mayur Leather Products

Mayur Leather Products Limited engages in the manufacture and export of leather shoe uppers, footwear, and other leather products in India. It also offers synthetic leather footwear. The company was incorporated in 1987 and is based in Jaipur, India.

Headquarters
Jaipur
Employees
7
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE799E01011

Price range

52 weeks

₹12.75₹45.96

Today

₹30.28₹31.87
Avg volume (3M)
13.4K
1-year return
plus 85.0%
From 52-week high
minus 34.1%

Peers · Footwear & Accessories

Company
BATAINDIABata India638.05plus 0.06%8,20154.56.6111.2%10.9%19.7%0.6%−25.4%5.33%minus 40.2%
RELAXORelaxo Footwears292.10plus 0.21%7,27139.23.29–8.4%9.6%−0.9%5.1%1.20%minus 32.7%
SAFARISafari Industries (India)1,254.40plus 0.39%6,14639.75.1418.6%16.2%9.6%19.1%10.3%0.32%minus 40.6%
CAMPUSCampus Activewear197.99minus 1.03%6,05239.36.6720.7%18.1%45.0%6.1%8.6%0.76%minus 27.5%
REDTAPERedtape106.57minus 0.91%5,89123.26.0029.5%26.6%15.1%18.3%19.2%1.88%minus 21.5%
VIPINDVIP Industries239.55minus 4.31%3,403–16.30−50.6%−74.6%−14.7%−3.8%–0.00%minus 38.4%
BILBhartiya International1,071.00minus 2.74%1,43655.82.9112.4%2.9%8.9%18.9%−40.1%0.00%plus 29.5%
MAYURMayur Leather Products30.28minus 4.99%1513.24.9312.8%52.2%0.0%––0.00%plus 85.0%
Median of 7 peers–−0.91%6,05239.56.0015.5%10.9%9.6%6.1%6.9%0.76%−32.7%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
–––0.5–
–––0.1–
−0.1−0.1−0.10.3−0.1
–––70.6%–
−00.5−0−00
00000
0.10.1000
–0.30.4––
−0.10.60.30.3−0.1
−0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%–
−0.10.60.30.3−0.1
-0.231.300.550.63-0.18

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
ROE
18.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
40.2––
8.30.4––
−4.4−0.2−1.2−0.2
−109.3%−84.4%––
2.40.31.71
0.50.50.10
0.30.20.20.2
−0.7−0.2−0.10.6
−3.5−0.901.1
0.1%0.1%−2.9%0.0%
−3.5−0.90.11.2
-7.22-1.800.122.47

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4.34.34.34.3
−3−2.2−2.3−1.1
4.34.23.93.9
8.66.56.76.9
14.212.712.613.9
2.92.73.62.9
–2.32.22.2
0.30.10.10.9
10.97.76.77.9
14.212.712.613.9

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.2−0.2−0.7−0.6
−0.10.30.71.4
0.5−0.3−0−0.1
0.2−0.2−00.8
−2.1–––
−2.3−0.2−0.7−0.6

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you