On 6 Nov 2026, Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems was priced at ₹88.06, or 13.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 34.9×, and the shares are 48% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 17% and 35% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 18% and ROE of 19%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹97 Cr, ranked 9th of 9 Medical Devices companies by market cap; the shares fell 40% over the past year.
- ₹88.06
- ₹88.06
- ₹88.06
- ₹83.87
- 4.5K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−40.5% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 13.1 vs industry 34.9.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +17.0%, profit +34.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 18.2% vs peer median 12.9%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly sales down 3.3% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹97 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.1
- Industry 34.9
- Price to book
- 2.30
- Peers 4.08
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 18.8%
- Peers 10.7%
- ROCE
- 18.2%
- Peers 12.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹1.62 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.71
- OPM (TTM)
- 19.8%
- Net margin 18.9%
- Sales growth
- −3.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +9.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.48
- EV/EBITDA 8.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 18.8%.
- Practically debt-free.
- P/E of 13.1 against an industry P/E of 34.9.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 3.3% on a year ago.
- 48% below its 52-week high.
About Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems
Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems Limited manufactures and sells medical equipment and telemedicine products. It operates through three segments: Medical, Electronics and Instrumentation, and Telemedicine. The company provides critical care products, such as ECG machines, patient monitors, defibrillators, pulse oximeters, spirometers, syringe pumps, and stress test machines; mother and child care products, including fetal monitors and…
- Headquarters
- Navi Mumbai
- Employees
- 91
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE318N01011
- Website
- maestroselectronics.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 30.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 40.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 48.4%
Peers · Medical Devices
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLBIOMolbio Diagnostics | 1,339.30 | minus 4.57% | 15,434 | 92.6 | 12.91 | 16.5% | 15.6% | 20.4% | 63.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 28.6% |
| SMTSahajanand Medical Technologies | 525.95 | plus 7.83% | 5,346 | 77.3 | 7.42 | 13.3% | 10.7% | 8.4% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 39.3% |
| FISCHERFischer Medical Ventures | 24.30 | minus 2.88% | 1,698 | 10.4 | 4.08 | 12.5% | 8.9% | 12.5% | 1097.3% | – | 0.21% | minus 73.4% |
| HSILHemant Surgical Industries | 628.65 | minus 0.21% | 914 | 42.1 | 5.95 | 19.5% | 18.1% | 10.0% | 28.4% | 33.5% | 0.00% | plus 117.2% |
| UNIVPHOTOUniversus Photo Imagings | 480.00 | minus 1.49% | 525 | – | 0.65 | −9.5% | −9.5% | 5.4% | −24.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 74.8% |
| NURECANureca | 302.30 | minus 0.30% | 302 | 61.4 | 1.53 | – | 2.5% | 8.3% | 9.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 17.4% |
| EARKARTEarkart | 111.00 | minus 5.13% | 153 | 27.8 | 2.37 | 12.1% | 11.7% | 15.3% | 23.2% | 55.5% | 0.00% | minus 48.5% |
| METSLMaestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems | 88.06 | plus 5.00% | 97 | 13.1 | 2.30 | 18.2% | 18.8% | 19.8% | 17.0% | 34.5% | 0.00% | minus 40.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.49% | 914 | 51.8 | 4.08 | 12.9% | 10.7% | 10.0% | 25.8% | 44.5% | 0.00% | 28.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.4 | 5.9 | 11.2 | 11.9 | 10.1 | |
| 8.7 | 5.5 | 7.9 | 9.7 | 8.2 | |
| 1.8 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 | |
| 16.9% | 6.6% | 28.9% | 18.7% | 18.6% | |
| 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | −0.4 | – | – | |
| 2.1 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 3 | 2.2 | |
| 25.5% | 27.8% | 11.0% | 21.5% | 23.3% | |
| 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2.78 | 1.19 | 4.93 | 4.26 | 3.04 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +17.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +34.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +34.5%
- ROE
- 18.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.6 | 33.3 | 28.9 | 39.4 | |
| – | +35.3% | minus 13.2% | +36.5% | |
| 20.9 | 27.4 | 24.8 | 31.8 | |
| 3.7 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 7.6 | |
| 14.9% | 17.8% | 14.3% | 19.3% | |
| 1 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2.4 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | −0.4 | |
| 4 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 9 | |
| 25.9% | 28.5% | 23.1% | 19.5% | |
| 3 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 7.3 | |
| – | +65.7% | minus 11.4% | +65.9% | |
| 5.41 | 8.96 | 7.94 | 13.16 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | |
| 20.1 | 25 | 29.4 | 36.6 | |
| 4.8 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 1.6 | |
| 12 | 21.4 | 20.6 | 20.8 | |
| 42.4 | 57.3 | 59 | 64.6 | |
| 8.5 | 11.7 | 13.9 | 15.6 | |
| – | 3.5 | 4.9 | 6.4 | |
| 18.2 | 23 | 33.3 | 34.6 | |
| 15.7 | 19.1 | 6.8 | 8 | |
| 42.4 | 57.3 | 59 | 64.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −5.8 | 7.3 | 5.6 | 1.8 | |
| 3.6 | −7 | −5.2 | −0.8 | |
| 1.6 | −0.2 | −0.4 | −0.8 | |
| −0.6 | −0 | −0 | 0.2 | |
| −1.1 | −3.9 | −3.1 | −2.1 | |
| −6.8 | 3.3 | 2.6 | −0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.