Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Rays of Belief trades at 62.1× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 47.7×, and the shares are 22% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 55% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 21% is the highest among the 7 largest Medical Care Facilities peers. Debt is 0.30× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹514 Cr, ranked 25th of 40 Medical Care Facilities companies by market cap; the shares rose 9.3% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹252.11
Day high
₹253.09
Day low
₹245.00
Prev. close
₹249.50
Volume
52.5K

Health check

5 good · 1 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +9.3% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 62.1 vs industry 47.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +54.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 21.5% vs peer median 11.9%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.30× equity, interest covered 7.3×.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Medical Care Facilities

39 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹514 Cr, #25 of 40 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹96 Cr · profit ₹8 Cr
Market cap
₹514 Cr
Small cap
P/E
62.1
Industry 47.7
Price to book
12.39
Peers 8.03
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
20.5%
Peers 12.8%
ROCE
21.5%
Peers 11.9%
Debt to equity
0.30
Debt ₹9.33 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹3.96
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
15.6%
Net margin 8.7%
Sales growth
+136.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
5.34
EV/EBITDA 29.7

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 20.5%.
  • Return on capital employed of 21.5%.
  • Quarterly sales up 136.4% on a year ago.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Rays of Belief

Rays of Belief Limited operates as a holistic care provider for children with autism, ADHD, Down syndrome, and other developmental delays and disorders in India. The company provides subscription-based, guided therapy programs designed to empower parents of children with special needs. The company operates through its brand, Mom's Belief, a child development and therapy organization that creates personalized therapeutic programs for children with autism…

Headquarters
Gurugram
Sector
Healthcare
ISIN
INE1FCO01014

Price range

52 weeks

₹201.10₹314.95

Today

₹245.00₹253.09
Avg volume (3M)
8.2 L
1-year return
plus 9.3%
From 52-week high
minus 21.9%

Peers · Medical Care Facilities

Company
APOLLOHOSPApollo Hospitals Enterprise8,446.00plus 0.90%1,21,44154.011.4519.2%22.5%15.1%14.8%33.3%0.24%plus 7.2%
MAXHEALTHMax Healthcare Institute934.00plus 0.21%90,90966.18.0312.6%12.8%26.8%22.4%9.3%0.21%minus 18.1%
MANIPALHOSManipal Health Enterprises646.70minus 1.61%85,065133.69.059.8%9.2%17.8%––0.00%minus 1.5%
ASTERDMAster DM Quality Care713.15minus 0.89%62,092115.68.039.4%9.7%19.2%15.7%−3.0%0.42%plus 4.5%
FORTISFortis Healthcare766.90minus 6.45%57,89855.35.5211.9%11.1%22.4%13.3%20.9%0.12%minus 19.6%
NHNarayana Hrudayalaya1,903.00minus 0.65%38,65044.77.7311.4%19.1%18.5%20.5%9.9%0.23%plus 4.7%
MEDANTAGlobal Health1,387.60minus 0.15%37,26460.48.6315.0%15.2%20.9%17.2%19.5%0.04%plus 11.2%
MOMSBELIEFRays of Belief245.89minus 1.45%51462.112.3921.5%20.5%15.6%54.5%–0.00%plus 9.3%
Median of 7 peers–−0.65%62,09260.48.0311.9%12.8%19.2%16.5%14.7%0.21%4.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Jun 26
10.732.425.3
10.228.320.3
0.54.25
4.4%12.8%19.9%
0.1−0.20.1
0.20.40.2
0.71.21.1
−0.42.43.8
−48.3%19.9%25.7%
−0.51.92.8
-0.26–1.33

Dec 25, Mar 26 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+54.5%
ROE
20.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
22.130.673.181.7
–+38.3%+139.0%+11.6%
29.22969.469.3
−7.11.63.712.4
−32.0%5.2%5.1%15.2%
0.10.10.1−0
0.10.10.61.1
1.21.42.24.3
−0.1−0–−0
−8.50.116.9
–−753.0%−528.0%28.2%
−8.50.96.65
––+671.5%minus 24.6%
-4.050.41210.242.37

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.30.30.515.6
4.15.517.115.2
1.42.19.29.3
2511.110.8
7.812.937.950.9
1.93.84.67.2
0.10.40.3–
–0.30.50.1
3.94.66.86.2
1.93.825.637.3
7.812.937.950.9

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−6.92.1−1.8−1.9
1.5−2.7−2−6.2
7.614.96
2.20.41.1−2.1
−0.7−1.5−1.9−1.1
−7.60.6−3.7−3.1

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
68.8%
promoters
  • Promoters68.77%
  • Public31.23%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202668.77%31.23%0.00
7 Sep 202668.77%31.23%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you