On 6 Nov 2026, Mukta Agriculture was priced at ₹6.62, or 26.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 16% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 1.2% and ROE of 2.4%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹14 Cr, ranked 66th of 81 Farm Products companies by market cap; the shares rose 124% over the past year.
- ₹6.86
- ₹7.00
- ₹6.42
- ₹6.73
- 8.4K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+124.3% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 26.5 vs industry 13.7.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.2% vs peer median 10.6%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 2.4%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹14 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 26.5
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- 0.63
- Peers 1.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.4%
- Peers 7.6%
- ROCE
- 1.2%
- Peers 10.6%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.25
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- +1136.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- n/a
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 1136.9% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 2.4%.
- P/E of 26.5 against an industry P/E of 13.7.
About Mukta Agriculture
Mukta Agriculture Limited engages in the trading of agricultural products and other related activities in India. It is also involved in lease farming business. The company was formerly known as Pearl Agriculture Limited and changed its name to Mukta Agriculture Limited in February 2016. Mukta Agriculture Limited was incorporated in 2011 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE160O01031
- Website
- mukta-agriculture.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 57.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 124.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 15.7%
Peers · Farm Products
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEROPLANEAmir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) | 238.71 | minus 1.56% | 2,472 | 19.9 | 2.49 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 20.6% | 80.7% | 0.00% | plus 32.6% |
| VENKEYSVenky's (India) | 1,587.90 | minus 1.21% | 2,237 | 12.9 | 1.40 | 12.1% | 9.1% | 6.0% | −4.0% | 25.5% | 0.63% | plus 4.5% |
| ANDREWYUAndrew Yule & Company | 23.47 | minus 2.21% | 1,148 | – | 3.55 | −4.7% | −5.8% | −27.2% | −7.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 25.1% |
| PERVASIVEPervasive Commodities | 12.32 | minus 1.44% | 1,110 | – | – | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 941.7% |
| APEXApex Frozen Foods | 324.45 | minus 1.14% | 1,014 | 19.7 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 7.7% | −4.5% | 2.7% | 0.77% | plus 39.0% |
| ZEALZeal Global Services | 69.45 | plus 4.99% | 876 | – | – | 33.8% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 22.5% | 26.0% | – | minus 39.9% |
| DBOLDhampur Bio Organics | 127.32 | minus 6.27% | 835 | 25.3 | 0.82 | 7.7% | 2.5% | 6.5% | −4.3% | −39.0% | 1.18% | plus 73.0% |
| MUKTAMukta Agriculture | 6.62 | minus 1.63% | 14 | 26.5 | 0.63 | 1.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 124.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.44% | 1,110 | 19.8 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 6.0% | −4.2% | 25.5% | 0.32% | 32.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 2.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | −0.3 | −0.3 | −0.3 | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | – | |
| −16.2 | −2 | −0.3 | – | |
| −8.1 | −1.9 | −0.2 | 0.3 | |
| – | −0.4% | 6.1% | – | |
| −8.1 | −1.9 | −0.2 | 0.3 | |
| -3.73 | -0.89 | -0.07 | 0.12 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.7 | 21.7 | 21.7 | 21.7 | |
| 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| 1.1 | 1.1 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25.1 | 23.4 | 22.3 | 22.4 | |
| 22.4 | 20.7 | 21.9 | 12.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 2.7 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 9.7 | |
| 25.1 | 23.4 | 22.3 | 22.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | −0.3 | 0.8 | −9.6 | |
| −0.2 | 0.3 | −0.7 | 9.6 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| 0.2 | −0.3 | 0.8 | −9.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.