Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Niraj Cement Structurals was priced at ₹25.40, or 6.4× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 44% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 12% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Engineering & Construction peers, and sales fell 3.9% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 70%. Debt is 0.29× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹152 Cr, ranked 106th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 12% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹25.94
Day high
₹26.78
Day low
₹25.14
Prev. close
₹25.94
Volume
5.1K

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −12.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 6.4 vs industry 16.4.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales −3.9%, profit +69.7% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 11.6% vs peer median 19.9%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.29× equity, interest covered 10.5×, Piotroski 3 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    44% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Engineering & Construction

155 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹152 Cr, #106 of 156 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹552 Cr · profit ₹24 Cr
Market cap
₹152 Cr
Small cap
P/E
6.4
Industry 16.4
Price to book
0.57
Peers 4.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
8.3%
Peers 17.9%
ROCE
11.6%
Peers 19.9%
Debt to equity
0.29
Debt ₹76 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹3.98
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
3.9%
Net margin 4.3%
Sales growth
+10.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+257.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.27
EV/EBITDA 4.8

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 257.1% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 6.4 against an industry P/E of 16.4.

Risks to check

  • 44% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Niraj Cement Structurals

Niraj Cement Structurals Limited engages in the civil construction and infrastructure business in India. The company engages in construction of highways, expressways, turnkey projects, roads, bridges, and tunnels, etc. It is also involved in water supply and drainage, irrigation, storm water drainage, and other infrastructural work. Niraj Cement Structurals Limited was founded in 1972 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
22
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE368I01016

Price range

52 weeks

₹20.15₹45.50

Today

₹25.14₹26.78
Avg volume (3M)
37.4K
1-year return
minus 12.2%
From 52-week high
minus 44.2%

Peers · Engineering & Construction

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
LTLarsen & Toubro4,117.70plus 1.67%5,66,54931.719.614.6%9.6%1.0516.1%plus 3.2%
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam193.34minus 0.18%40,31244.956.911.0%4.3%0.490.2%minus 40.5%
CEMPROCemindia Projects1,323.30plus 2.79%24,40536.424.237.1%10.4%0.3525.5%plus 49.2%
KPILKalpataru Projects International1,370.80minus 0.04%23,41019.710.119.9%8.3%0.4618.4%plus 4.3%
NBCCNBCC (India)78.00minus 2.90%21,06026.519.834.3%6.1%0.0012.9%minus 29.5%
ENGINERSINEngineers India292.70minus 1.94%16,45118.321.528.1%21.2%0.005.7%plus 51.1%
WABAGVA Tech Wabag1,988.20plus 6.57%12,43429.420.816.3%10.9%0.099.9%plus 33.2%
NIRAJNiraj Cement Structurals25.40minus 2.08%1526.410.511.6%3.9%0.29−3.9%minus 12.2%
Median of 7 peers–−0.04%23,41029.420.819.9%9.6%0.3512.9%4.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
94.5172140136105
95.5162134131103
−19.66.34.41.2
−1.0%5.6%4.5%3.2%1.1%
2.92.33.16.47
00.10.922.6
0.60.60.60.70.5
1.311.27.98.15
23.1%21.5%28.4%30.2%28.2%
18.85.75.73.6
0.171.480.950.950.60

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−3.9%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+69.7%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+48.7%
ROE
8.3%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
593463502527
–minus 21.9%+8.4%+5.0%
583447485505
9.215.816.321.3
1.6%3.4%3.3%4.0%
47.26.712.6
0.50.20.13
1.41.72.22.4
−4.6−8.1−0.60.1
6.81320.128.5
36.6%25.4%24.9%25.9%
4.39.715.121.1
–+124.7%+55.1%+40.2%
1.082.423.513.55

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
40.240.259.759.7
136112184206
25.90.72.276
113104139125
315257385467
7.19.311.614.3
––0.90.5
14.515.222.914.4
51.414.64.5
288231335434
315257385467

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−29.926.9−72.9−98
14.5−4.9−18.917.1
4.8−25.710570.8
−10.5−3.713.2−10.1
−0−3.9−4.4−5.2
−29.923−77.3−103

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
24.9%
promoters
  • Promoters24.93%
  • Public75.07%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202624.93%75.07%plus 0.04
30 Jun 202624.89%75.11%0.00
31 Mar 202624.89%75.11%0.00
31 Dec 202524.89%75.11%0.00
30 Sep 202524.89%75.11%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you