Nivaka Fashions (BSE: NIVAKA) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹4.88 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹0.78, 83% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 84% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.26× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹8.01 Cr, ranked 59th of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 84% over the past year.
- ₹0.75
- ₹0.78
- ₹0.72
- ₹0.75
- 11.8K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−83.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −84.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -91.2% vs peer median 20.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.26× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹8.01 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.2
- Price to book
- 1.84
- Peers 5.48
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −74.6%
- Peers 20.0%
- ROCE
- −91.2%
- Peers 20.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.26
- Debt ₹1.15 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.47
- OPM (TTM)
- −81810.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1334.97
- EV/EBITDA −2.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −74.6%.
- 83% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −24.4×.
About Nivaka Fashions
Nivaka Fashions Limited engages in the manufacturing, trading, and sale of ethnic wear products for men and women in India and internationally. It provides sarees, lehengas, kurtis, suits, and gowns for women; kurtas, sherwanis, jackets, and kurta pyjamas for men; ethnic wear for children; and various jewelry products. The company also offers home décor products comprising bedsheets, tabletops, wall arts, diwan sets, home furnishings, and handicraft…
- Headquarters
- Thane
- Employees
- 10
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE139E01028
- Website
- ninecolours.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 47.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 83.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 82.9%
Peers · Apparel Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAGEINDPage Industries | 35,930.00 | plus 1.15% | 40,076 | 53.0 | 26.67 | 61.5% | 52.5% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 10.2% | 2.25% | minus 11.5% |
| PGILPearl Global Industries | 1,338.80 | 0.00% | 12,368 | 39.9 | 8.46 | 20.1% | 21.2% | 9.0% | 17.5% | 23.0% | 0.54% | plus 105.8% |
| MANYAVARVedant Fashions | 472.80 | minus 6.51% | 11,488 | 29.8 | 5.48 | 22.3% | 20.0% | 44.0% | 1.9% | −4.3% | 1.53% | minus 21.6% |
| GOKEXGokaldas Exports | 682.95 | minus 7.32% | 5,004 | 51.2 | 2.32 | 8.9% | 4.7% | 8.2% | 20.9% | −16.7% | 0.00% | minus 14.5% |
| ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail | 39.02 | minus 6.61% | 4,748 | – | 0.91 | −3.2% | −12.3% | 8.9% | −13.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 50.3% |
| LUXINDLux Industries | 1,162.40 | plus 0.41% | 3,496 | 34.1 | 1.86 | 9.3% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 7.2% | −9.9% | 0.17% | minus 7.5% |
| SBCSBC Exports | 68.70 | plus 2.86% | 3,271 | 80.8 | 32.48 | 36.4% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 27.2% | 54.1% | 0.00% | plus 176.0% |
| NIVAKANivaka Fashions | 0.78 | plus 4.00% | 8 | – | 1.84 | −91.2% | −74.6% | −81810.0% | −84.1% | – | 0.00% | minus 83.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.00% | 5,004 | 45.6 | 5.48 | 20.1% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 0.17% | −11.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.3 | – | 0.3 | – | – | |
| −0.3 | −0.4 | −0.3 | −3.5 | −0.1 | |
| −2549.0% | – | −4834.9% | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.5 | −0.6 | −0.5 | −3.6 | −0.2 | |
| 1.1% | 0.3% | 3.7% | −0.2% | −0.7% | |
| −0.5 | −0.6 | −0.5 | −3.6 | −0.2 | |
| -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.35 | -0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −84.1%
- ROE
- −74.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0 | |
| – | minus 61.2% | minus 8.4% | minus 98.9% | |
| 4.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4.7 | |
| −0.1 | −0.6 | −0.2 | −4.6 | |
| −3.6% | −35.5% | −10.6% | −28161.7% | |
| 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | −0.3 | −0.5 | −5.2 | |
| 76.5% | 4.6% | −2.0% | 0.4% | |
| 0 | −0.3 | −0.5 | −5.2 | |
| 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.05 | -0.51 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.3 | |
| 0.1 | −0.2 | −0.7 | −5.9 | |
| 2.4 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | |
| 2.5 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3.1 | |
| 15.2 | 13.1 | 13.9 | 8.7 | |
| 2.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5.8 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 12.4 | 9.6 | 11.5 | 2.5 | |
| 15.2 | 13.1 | 13.9 | 8.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | 0.6 | −1 | 0.1 | |
| −1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | −0.8 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.3 | 0.6 | |
| −0.2 | 1.2 | −1.2 | −0 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.7 | −5.7 | |
| 1.2 | 0.5 | −1.7 | −5.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.