On 6 Nov 2026, NMS Global was priced at ₹33.83, or 15.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 67% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 87% and 37% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 4.6% is the lowest among the 7 largest Engineering & Construction peers. Debt is 2.14× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr, ranked 149th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 59% over the past year.
- ₹33.00
- ₹35.10
- ₹31.84
- ₹33.51
- 18.4K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−59.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 15.0 vs industry 16.4.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +86.7%, profit +37.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.6% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 2.14× equity, interest covered 2.1×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Debt is 2.14× equity.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.0
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 3.80
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 34.1%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 4.6%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 2.14
- Debt ₹5.72 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.25
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.0%
- Net margin 1.6%
- Sales growth
- +350.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −23.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.23
- EV/EBITDA 6.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 34.1%.
- Quarterly sales up 350.0% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Debt is 2.14× equity.
- Quarterly profit down 23.0% on a year ago.
- 67% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 2.6×.
About NMS Global
NMS Global Limited engages in consultancy, skill development, infrastructure, and payroll-related businesses in India. It provides trading and consultancy services in contractual fields, such as civil construction, pre-engineered buildings, skill development, financial consultancy, engineering services, publication, manpower hiring, and advertising. The company was formerly known as NMS Resources Global Limited and changed its name to NMS Global Limited…
- Headquarters
- Delhi
- Employees
- 10
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE169F01014
- Website
- nmslimited.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 21.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 59.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 67.5%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| NMSGLOBALNMS Global | 33.83 | plus 0.95% | 10 | 15.0 | 6.2 | 4.6% | 5.0% | 2.14 | 86.7% | minus 59.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 35.5 | 2.4 | |
| 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 34.8 | 2.1 | |
| −0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | |
| −56.0% | 25.7% | 23.8% | 2.0% | 11.6% | |
| 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 46.2% | 23.2% | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.30 | 1.23 | 0.26 | 0.53 | 0.23 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +86.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +37.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +65.2%
- ROE
- 34.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.6 | 24.8 | 13.7 | 42.7 | |
| – | +278.7% | minus 45.0% | +212.7% | |
| 6.1 | 23.1 | 12.2 | 40.4 | |
| 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2.3 | |
| 6.4% | 6.8% | 10.7% | 5.5% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| – | −0 | 0.3 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | |
| 4.8% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 31.7% | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | |
| – | +20.3% | +22.6% | +75.4% | |
| 0.53 | 1.11 | 1.36 | 2.39 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| −1.8 | −1.6 | −1.5 | −0.3 | |
| 7.7 | 8.7 | 5.9 | 5.7 | |
| 10 | 42.9 | 51.4 | 87.5 | |
| 19 | 53.1 | 58.8 | 95.9 | |
| 1.3 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.3 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.1 | – | |
| – | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.3 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | |
| 17.4 | 47.7 | 55.4 | 93.8 | |
| 19 | 53.1 | 58.8 | 95.9 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −3.6 | 3.6 | −12.6 | 26.8 | |
| −1.1 | −16.1 | 16.2 | −26.1 | |
| 4.7 | 12.7 | −3.7 | −1.1 | |
| −0.1 | 0.2 | −0 | −0.4 | |
| −0.4 | −0 | −0.4 | – | |
| −4 | 3.6 | −12.9 | 26.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.