As of 6 Nov 2026, Ola Electric Mobility is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹1,741 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹34.21, 30% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 7.5% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.82× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹16,383 Cr, ranked 13th of 20 Auto Manufacturers companies by market cap; the shares fell 30% over the past year.
- ₹34.85
- ₹35.15
- ₹33.90
- ₹35.09
- 4.1 Cr
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−29.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −7.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -29.7% vs peer median 26.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.82× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹16,383 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 33.1
- Price to book
- 4.52
- Peers 8.38
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −43.2%
- Peers 24.1%
- ROCE
- −29.7%
- Peers 26.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.82
- Debt ₹2,763 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹3.86
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −64.2%
- Net margin −92.6%
- Sales growth
- −45.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 8.71
- EV/EBITDA −21.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −43.2%.
- Quarterly sales down 45.0% on a year ago.
- 30% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −2.6×.
About Ola Electric Mobility
Ola Electric Mobility Limited develops, manufactures, and sells electric vehicles in India. It operates through the Automotive and Cell segments. The company provides electric scooters; and electric vehicle components, such as battery packs, motors and vehicle frames, and cells. It also operates charging stations and service centers. Ola Electric Mobility Limited was incorporated in 2017 and is based in Bengaluru, India.
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 6,139
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0LXG01040
- Website
- olaelectric.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.6 Cr
- 1-year return
- minus 29.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 30.3%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Auto Manufacturers
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARUTIMaruti Suzuki India | 12,750.00 | plus 0.77% | 4,00,863 | 29.8 | 3.68 | 17.2% | 12.9% | 10.2% | 15.9% | 21.1% | 1.10% | minus 17.7% |
| M&MMahindra & Mahindra | 3,287.20 | plus 5.11% | 3,94,715 | 19.0 | 3.75 | 17.1% | 20.1% | 18.2% | 17.5% | 18.5% | 1.00% | minus 12.7% |
| BAJAJ-AUTOBajaj Auto | 10,900.00 | plus 1.32% | 2,99,536 | 23.3 | 8.21 | 26.1% | 35.6% | 21.0% | 19.5% | 21.0% | 1.38% | plus 22.9% |
| TVSMOTORTVS Motor Company | 4,491.70 | plus 0.94% | 2,13,457 | 55.8 | 18.81 | 28.8% | 37.2% | 14.5% | 20.2% | 31.4% | 0.27% | plus 28.1% |
| EICHERMOTEicher Motors | 7,669.50 | minus 0.56% | 2,10,544 | 36.5 | 8.38 | 26.4% | 23.8% | 25.2% | 17.5% | 23.7% | 1.07% | plus 11.3% |
| HYUNDAIHyundai Motor India | 2,130.00 | plus 0.42% | 1,73,071 | 37.8 | 8.50 | 32.6% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 5.5% | 4.9% | 0.99% | minus 11.4% |
| TMCVTata Motors | 425.50 | minus 0.83% | 1,56,704 | 24.8 | 10.26 | 25.5% | 26.0% | 10.4% | – | – | 0.94% | plus 29.2% |
| OLAELECOla Electric Mobility | 34.21 | minus 2.51% | 16,383 | – | 4.52 | −29.7% | −43.2% | −47.3% | −7.5% | – | 0.00% | minus 29.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.77% | 2,13,457 | 29.8 | 8.38 | 26.1% | 24.1% | 14.5% | 17.5% | 21.1% | 1.00% | 11.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 611 | 828 | – | 470 | 265 | 455 | |
| – | – | – | – | minus 56.6% | minus 45.0% | |
| 1,306 | 1,065 | – | 741 | 546 | 620 | |
| −695 | −237 | – | −271 | −281 | −165 | |
| −113.7% | −28.6% | – | −57.7% | −106.0% | −36.3% | |
| 117 | 68 | – | 34 | 39 | 29 | |
| 122 | 94 | – | 80 | 77 | 73 | |
| 170 | 165 | – | 170 | 177 | 127 | |
| −870 | −428 | – | −487 | −496 | −336 | |
| – | – | – | – | −0.8% | – | |
| −870 | −428 | – | −487 | −500 | −336 | |
| – | -0.95 | -0.93 | -1.08 | -1.11 | -0.74 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −7.5%
- ROE
- −43.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,600 | 4,798 | 3,998 | 2,061 | |
| – | +84.5% | minus 16.7% | minus 48.4% | |
| 3,826 | 6,008 | 5,667 | 3,012 | |
| −1,225 | −1,210 | −1,669 | −951 | |
| −47.1% | −25.2% | −41.7% | −46.1% | |
| 103 | 167 | 369 | 163 | |
| 108 | 186 | 366 | 360 | |
| 167 | 358 | 566 | 684 | |
| −75.1 | 3 | −44 | 3 | |
| −1,472 | −1,584 | −2,276 | −1,829 | |
| – | – | – | −0.2% | |
| −1,472 | −1,584 | −2,276 | −1,833 | |
| -3.28 | -3.53 | -5.38 | -4.09 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,765 | 4,928 | 4,411 | 4,411 | |
| −3,218 | −5,882 | 732 | −1,060 | |
| 1,696 | 2,711 | 3,564 | 2,763 | |
| 3,331 | 5,978 | 2,368 | 1,674 | |
| 5,573 | 7,735 | 11,075 | 7,788 | |
| 1,236 | 2,524 | 3,085 | 3,011 | |
| 226 | 563 | 454 | 698 | |
| 158 | 179 | 197 | 144 | |
| 1,085 | 919 | 3,698 | 842 | |
| 2,869 | 3,550 | 3,641 | 3,093 | |
| 5,573 | 7,735 | 11,075 | 7,788 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1,507 | −633 | −2,391 | −775 | |
| −319 | −1,136 | −2,864 | 2,002 | |
| 659 | 1,590 | 5,429 | −1,201 | |
| −1,167 | −179 | 174 | 26 | |
| −843 | −1,214 | −977 | −718 | |
| −2,350 | −1,847 | −3,368 | −1,493 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters32.97%
- Public62.52%
- Employee trusts4.51%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 32.97% | 62.52% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 32.97% | 62.52% | 0.00 | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 32.97% | 62.50% | minus 1.62 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 34.59% | 60.65% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 34.59% | 60.58% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.