Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Onesource Specialty Pharma is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹1.62 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹1,599.80, 17% below its 52-week high. Debt is 0.30× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹18,346 Cr, ranked 3rd of 20 Biotechnology companies by market cap; the shares fell 14% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹1,581.90
Day high
₹1,619.10
Day low
₹1,566.00
Prev. close
₹1,581.90
Volume
2.8 L

Health check

6 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −13.7% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthUnder pressure

    Sales +232.3% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 0.3% vs peer median 16.7%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.30× equity, interest covered 0.2×, Piotroski 3 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Biotechnology

19 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹18,346 Cr, #3 of 20 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹1,686 Cr · profit ₹−2 Cr
Market cap
₹18,346 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 49.1
Price to book
3.10
Peers 4.68
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
0.0%
Peers 14.3%
ROCE
0.3%
Peers 16.7%
Debt to equity
0.30
Debt ₹1,755 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹0.15
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
23.5%
Net margin −0.1%
Sales growth
+37.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+448.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
10.88
EV/EBITDA 59.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 448.2% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 37.4% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at 0.0%.
  • Interest coverage of only 2.5×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Onesource Specialty Pharma

OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited, a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the research, development, manufacture, and commercialization of biological drug products in various injectable formats in India, Singapore, the United States, Spain, and internationally. The company provides end-to-end contract development and manufacturing operations (CDMO) services across various phases of pre-clinical and clinical development and commercial supply of…

Headquarters
Bengaluru
Employees
1,674
Sector
Healthcare
ISIN
INE013P01021

Price range

52 weeks

₹1,057.00₹1,917.80

Today

₹1,566.00₹1,619.10
Avg volume (3M)
4.7 L
1-year return
minus 13.7%
From 52-week high
minus 16.6%

Peers · Biotechnology

Company
BIOCONBiocon365.10plus 0.86%59,794122.51.732.8%1.0%19.4%15.3%−5.9%0.14%minus 4.9%
ANTHEMAnthem Biosciences915.55plus 0.22%51,59484.615.7426.8%20.4%41.4%26.2%15.4%0.22%plus 30.1%
ONESOURCEOnesource Specialty Pharma1,599.80plus 1.13%18,346–3.100.3%0.0%23.5%232.3%–0.00%minus 13.7%
CONCORDBIOConcord Biotech632.60minus 5.96%13,23647.46.4816.7%14.3%34.5%8.0%2.8%0.60%minus 7.5%
BLUEJETBlue Jet Healthcare553.80minus 3.91%9,60734.54.5224.0%19.9%31.4%9.4%15.7%0.22%minus 5.0%
SUPRIYASupriya Lifescience695.80minus 19.99%5,60028.24.6822.3%19.1%21.4%21.2%32.5%0.14%plus 9.2%
ZOTAZota Health Care1,231.10plus 1.01%4,264–6.82−7.3%−24.1%0.1%56.7%–0.08%minus 21.9%
DCALDishman Carbogen Amcis156.64minus 0.56%2,456152.10.372.7%1.6%16.1%7.5%–0.00%minus 47.1%
Median of 7 peers–−0.56%9,60766.04.6816.7%14.3%21.4%15.3%15.4%0.14%−5.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrSep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
376290428449516
269273336326353
10617.391.9123163
28.3%6.0%21.5%27.5%31.6%
34.62.13.81
3438.222.530.834.6
69.869.671.871.775.1
–−7.10−4.3−1.8
5.7−93−0.320.352.9
−82.6%4.6%1674.3%−23.2%−8.7%
10.5−88.74.62557.5
0.91-7.740.402.185.01

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+232.3%
ROE
0.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
38.71721,4451,422
–+344.1%+740.4%minus 1.6%
1402331,0841,148
−102−61.1361274
−262.9%−35.6%25.0%19.2%
−15−2.711034.7
40.185.4154111
11495.4274279
−145−121−110−9.8
−416−366−67.1−92
––74.2%19.7%
−800−391−18−73.8
-69.89-34.18-1.63-6.44

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4411.411.5
7813925,8695,820
8645719421,504
359342727875
2,0091,3097,5508,210
1,3697441,0041,450
20361.1107524
–3.86.910.2
9.522.321147.5
4274786,2216,179
2,0091,3097,5508,210

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−163−107−67.98.5
−67.8511−201−495
118−391412359
−11212.8143−127
−44−63.8−128−569
−207−171−196−561

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 33.3% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you