Park Medi World (PARKHOSPS) had a P/E of 38.3× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 47.7×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 9.6% and 5.5% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 18% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Medical Care Facilities peers. Debt is 0.17× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10,858 Cr, ranked 10th of 40 Medical Care Facilities companies by market cap; the shares rose 70% over the past year.
- ₹244.01
- ₹253.44
- ₹231.21
- ₹244.57
- 6.5 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+69.9% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 38.3 vs industry 47.7.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +9.6%, profit +5.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 17.9% vs peer median 11.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.17× equity, interest covered 7.5×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10,858 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 38.3
- Industry 47.7
- Price to book
- 4.95
- Peers 8.06
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 16.8%
- Peers 12.8%
- ROCE
- 17.9%
- Peers 11.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.17
- Debt ₹364 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.57
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 26.8%
- Net margin 16.1%
- Sales growth
- +19.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +42.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.18
- EV/EBITDA 21.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 42.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 19.3% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Park Medi World
Park Medi World Limited operates a network of hospitals. The company provides cardiac sciences, neurosciences - brain and spine, plastic and cosmetic surgery, general and laparoscopic surgery, renal sciences and kidney transplant, bone, orthopaedics, joint replacement and sports medicine, gastroenterology and surgical gastroenterology, cancer care, bone marrow transplant, iMARS / robot-assisted surgery. It also offers bariatric surgery, anaesthesiology,…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 6,423
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE119201023
- Website
- parkhospital.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.8 L
- 1-year return
- plus 69.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 17.6%
Peers · Medical Care Facilities
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APOLLOHOSPApollo Hospitals Enterprise | 8,446.00 | plus 0.90% | 1,21,441 | 54.0 | 11.45 | 19.2% | 22.5% | 15.4% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 0.24% | plus 7.2% |
| MAXHEALTHMax Healthcare Institute | 934.00 | plus 0.21% | 90,909 | 66.1 | 8.03 | 12.6% | 12.8% | 26.8% | 22.4% | 9.3% | 0.21% | minus 18.1% |
| MANIPALHOSManipal Health Enterprises | 646.70 | minus 1.61% | 85,065 | 133.6 | 9.05 | 9.8% | 9.2% | 17.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 3.0% |
| ASTERDMAster DM Quality Care | 713.15 | minus 0.89% | 62,092 | 90.7 | 8.06 | 9.4% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 15.7% | −3.0% | 0.42% | plus 4.5% |
| FORTISFortis Healthcare | 766.90 | minus 6.45% | 57,898 | 55.7 | 5.52 | 11.9% | 10.4% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 20.9% | 0.13% | minus 19.6% |
| NHNarayana Hrudayalaya | 1,903.00 | minus 0.65% | 38,650 | 44.7 | 7.73 | 11.4% | 19.1% | 18.5% | 20.5% | 9.9% | 0.24% | plus 4.7% |
| MEDANTAGlobal Health | 1,387.60 | minus 0.15% | 37,264 | 60.4 | 8.63 | 15.0% | 15.2% | 22.1% | 17.2% | 19.5% | 0.04% | plus 11.2% |
| PARKHOSPSPark Medi World | 251.39 | plus 2.79% | 10,858 | 38.3 | 4.95 | 17.9% | 16.8% | 22.5% | 9.6% | 5.5% | 0.00% | plus 69.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.65% | 62,092 | 60.4 | 8.06 | 11.9% | 12.8% | 18.5% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 0.21% | 4.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 399 | 403 | 410 | 460 | 476 | |
| 294 | 288 | 311 | 333 | 350 | |
| 105 | 115 | 99.4 | 127 | 126 | |
| 26.3% | 28.6% | 24.2% | 27.7% | 26.5% | |
| 6.9 | 6.4 | 9.1 | 7.5 | 7.6 | |
| 15.1 | 13.9 | 14.9 | 14 | 9.8 | |
| 14.8 | 13.5 | 15.3 | 17.5 | 18.8 | |
| – | −2.2 | – | – | – | |
| 81.9 | 92 | 78.3 | 103 | 105 | |
| 20.0% | 20.0% | 32.5% | 25.7% | 15.7% | |
| 58 | 74 | 50.8 | 70.9 | 82.5 | |
| 1.34 | – | 1.35 | 1.64 | 2.05 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +9.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +5.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +10.5%
- ROE
- 16.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,252 | 1,229 | 1,392 | 1,651 | |
| – | minus 1.9% | +13.2% | +18.6% | |
| 840 | 909 | 1,018 | 1,204 | |
| 412 | 320 | 374 | 446 | |
| 32.9% | 26.1% | 26.9% | 27.0% | |
| 15.2 | 27.8 | 27.3 | 24.3 | |
| 49.2 | 69.5 | 59.6 | 54.4 | |
| 40.5 | 50.6 | 56.9 | 62.5 | |
| −22.9 | −9.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 315 | 218 | 286 | 355 | |
| 27.6% | 30.3% | 24.6% | 22.9% | |
| 220 | 153 | 202 | 258 | |
| – | minus 30.1% | +31.4% | +28.0% | |
| 5.09 | 3.55 | 4.67 | 6.87 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76.9 | 76.9 | 76.9 | 86.4 | |
| 610 | 806 | 975 | 1,936 | |
| 576 | 687 | 682 | 364 | |
| 331 | 343 | 405 | 427 | |
| 1,593 | 1,912 | 2,139 | 2,813 | |
| 481 | 793 | 819 | 1,050 | |
| 22.4 | 33.7 | 48 | 132 | |
| 101 | 9 | 51.3 | 120 | |
| 203 | 390 | 361 | 431 | |
| 786 | 686 | 860 | 1,081 | |
| 1,593 | 1,912 | 2,139 | 2,813 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 195 | 361 | 215 | 329 | |
| −180 | −255 | −100 | −333 | |
| 1.5 | −130 | −88.9 | 121 | |
| 16.9 | −23.4 | 26.4 | 116 | |
| −98.4 | −71.5 | −145 | −120 | |
| 96.6 | 290 | 70.3 | 209 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters82.90%
- Public17.10%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 82.90% | 17.10% | plus 0.01 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 82.89% | 17.11% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 82.89% | 17.11% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 82.89% | 17.11% | 0.00 | |
| 16 Dec 2025 | 82.89% | 17.11% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.