On 6 Nov 2026, Parnax Lab was priced at ₹103.14, or 13.2× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 28.7×, and the shares are 31% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 14% and 11% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 13%. Debt is 0.87× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹118 Cr, ranked 115th of 154 Drug Manufacturers (Specialty & Generic) companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.
- ₹110.70
- ₹110.70
- ₹100.25
- ₹104.00
- 176
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−14.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 13.2 vs industry 28.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +14.0%, profit +11.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.3% vs peer median 17.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.87× equity, interest covered 3.9×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 87.0% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹118 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.2
- Industry 28.7
- Price to book
- 1.24
- Peers 4.99
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 13.2%
- Peers 14.7%
- ROCE
- 16.3%
- Peers 17.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.87
- Debt ₹83 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.79
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 9.6%
- Net margin 3.5%
- Sales growth
- +6.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −87.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.47
- EV/EBITDA 8.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- P/E of 13.2 against an industry P/E of 28.7.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 87.0% on a year ago.
- 31% below its 52-week high.
About Parnax Lab
Parnax Lab Limited engages in the manufacture and export of pharmaceutical formulations in India and internationally. The company offers pharmaceutical products in the form of liquids, ointments, gels, creams, tablets, and capsules; cosmetic; herbal; and nutraceutical products. It also provides oral formulations, such as cough expectorants, antacids, anti-histamines, multi-vitamins, enzyme preparations, pediatric formulations, formulations for geriatrics,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 12
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE383L01019
- Website
- naxparlab.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4K
- 1-year return
- minus 14.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 31.0%
Peers · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,860.00 | plus 1.69% | 4,46,276 | 40.7 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 13.1% | 28.2% | 10.4% | 10.6% | 0.87% | plus 8.2% |
| DIVISLABDivi's Laboratories | 10,320.50 | plus 1.78% | 2,73,977 | 93.6 | 16.35 | 19.0% | 16.2% | 34.9% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 0.30% | plus 49.0% |
| TORNTPHARMTorrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,750.00 | plus 0.85% | 1,80,675 | 80.2 | 9.83 | 9.1% | 15.7% | 33.7% | 13.3% | 20.2% | 0.81% | plus 31.7% |
| LAURUSLABSLaurus Labs | 2,340.00 | minus 0.26% | 1,26,433 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 19.5% | 24.0% | 30.4% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 0.09% | plus 138.6% |
| ZYDUSLIFEZydus Lifesciences | 1,197.90 | plus 0.41% | 1,19,491 | 28.6 | 4.29 | 19.0% | 14.7% | 26.2% | 16.5% | 37.0% | 0.08% | plus 22.8% |
| DRREDDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,373.00 | plus 0.51% | 1,14,462 | 40.9 | 2.96 | 14.2% | 7.3% | 15.9% | 11.0% | −1.7% | 0.59% | plus 13.8% |
| CIPLACipla | 1,411.00 | plus 0.49% | 1,13,993 | 39.4 | 3.22 | 14.9% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 7.2% | 11.5% | 0.93% | minus 6.6% |
| PARNAXLABParnax Lab | 103.14 | minus 0.83% | 118 | 13.2 | 1.24 | 16.3% | 13.2% | 9.6% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 0.00% | minus 14.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.51% | 1,26,433 | 40.9 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 14.7% | 28.2% | 11.0% | 11.5% | 0.59% | 22.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.4 | 62.6 | 62.9 | 69.6 | 56.8 | |
| 45.9 | 54.5 | 56.1 | 64.7 | 52.5 | |
| 7.4 | 8.1 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 4.3 | |
| 13.9% | 12.9% | 10.9% | 7.0% | 7.6% | |
| 0.2 | 0.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | |
| 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | |
| 1.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | |
| – | – | −1.1 | −0.2 | – | |
| 4.5 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 3 | 0.6 | |
| 26.5% | 30.4% | 16.4% | 27.2% | 28.6% | |
| 3.3 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2.85 | 3.15 | 2.37 | 1.90 | 0.37 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +14.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +11.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +9.7%
- ROE
- 13.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 168 | 189 | 188 | 249 | |
| – | +12.6% | minus 0.5% | +32.4% | |
| 144 | 165 | 161 | 217 | |
| 23.3 | 23.6 | 27.2 | 31.6 | |
| 13.9% | 12.5% | 14.5% | 12.7% | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | |
| 4.9 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 5.5 | |
| 6.5 | 7 | 7.4 | 8 | |
| −0.3 | 0.1 | −0.3 | −3.8 | |
| 12.3 | 12 | 15.7 | 15.9 | |
| 29.7% | 20.1% | 26.4% | 25.8% | |
| 8.6 | 9.6 | 11.5 | 11.8 | |
| – | +11.5% | +19.9% | +2.2% | |
| 7.79 | 8.37 | 10.05 | 10.27 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 11.5 | 11.5 | 11.5 | |
| 50.7 | 60.1 | 71.6 | 83.6 | |
| 54.7 | 80.6 | 69.5 | 82.8 | |
| 28.2 | 38.1 | 37.2 | 49.7 | |
| 145 | 190 | 190 | 228 | |
| 83 | 112 | 120 | 133 | |
| 6.5 | 23 | 32.3 | 19 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | |
| 54.1 | 54.9 | 34.9 | 73.1 | |
| 145 | 190 | 190 | 228 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.9 | 15.9 | 32.3 | 8 | |
| −9.9 | −31.5 | −16.4 | −16.4 | |
| −14.1 | 14.8 | −15.8 | 8.2 | |
| −3.1 | −0.8 | 0.1 | −0.2 | |
| −11.3 | −32.5 | −18.6 | −35.5 | |
| 9.6 | −16.6 | 13.7 | −27.5 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.