Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, PBA Infrastructure is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹46 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹5.28, 66% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 28% a year over 3 years. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹405 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.13 Cr, ranked 152nd of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 63% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹5.20
Day high
₹5.39
Day low
₹5.19
Prev. close
₹5.29
Volume
4.1K

Health check

5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −63.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagNegative equity

    Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.

  • GrowthUnder pressure

    Sales +27.9% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.

  • ProfitabilityDistorted

    With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Engineering & Construction

155 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹7.13 Cr, #152 of 156 in its industry by size.

Moves with the market

Beta 0.88 vs the NIFTY 50: tracks the market closely.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹16 Cr · profit ₹−46 Cr
Market cap
₹7.13 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 16.4
Price to book
−0.02
Peers 4.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
n/a
Peers 17.9%
ROCE
n/a
Peers 19.9%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹405 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹53.73
OPM (TTM)
−11808000.0%
Net margin −276.4%
Sales growth
−100.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
0.43
EV/EBITDA −7.1

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
  • Quarterly sales down 100.0% on a year ago.
  • 66% below its 52-week high.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About PBA Infrastructure

PBA Infrastructure Limited engages in the construction and engineering of various infrastructure projects in India. The company executes contracts of infrastructure projects, such as road and bridge work, irrigation, highways, bridges, runways, heavy RCC structures and other infrastructure projects. PBA Infrastructure Limited was incorporated in 1974 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
41
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE160H01019

Price range

52 weeks

₹4.29₹15.39

Today

₹5.19₹5.39
Avg volume (3M)
7K
1-year return
minus 63.1%
From 52-week high
minus 65.7%

Peers · Engineering & Construction

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
LTLarsen & Toubro4,117.70plus 1.67%5,66,54931.719.614.6%9.6%1.0516.1%plus 3.2%
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam193.34minus 0.18%40,31244.956.911.0%4.3%0.490.2%minus 40.5%
CEMPROCemindia Projects1,323.30plus 2.79%24,40536.424.237.1%10.4%0.3525.5%plus 49.2%
KPILKalpataru Projects International1,370.80minus 0.04%23,41019.710.119.9%8.3%0.4618.4%plus 4.3%
NBCCNBCC (India)78.00minus 2.90%21,06026.519.834.3%6.1%0.0012.9%minus 29.5%
ENGINERSINEngineers India292.70minus 1.94%16,45118.321.528.1%21.2%0.005.7%plus 51.1%
WABAGVA Tech Wabag1,988.20plus 6.57%12,43429.420.816.3%10.9%0.099.9%plus 33.2%
PBAINFRAPBA Infrastructure5.28minus 0.19%7–––−11808000.0%–27.9%minus 63.1%
Median of 7 peers–−0.04%23,41029.420.819.9%9.6%0.3512.9%4.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
6.98.72.25.6–
6.410.73.158.7–
0.4−2−0.8−53.1−0.5
6.2%−23.4%−37.7%−948.5%–
0.30.50.30.40.4
1.11.11.11.11.1
–−20.3–0.2–
−0.3−22.9−1.6−53.5−1.2
–––−6.7%–
−0.2−12.6−0.9−31.4−0.6
-0.26-9.33-1.22-42.31-0.87

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+27.9%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
11.260.536.423.4
–+442.2%minus 39.8%minus 35.9%
10161.839.978.9
−89.9−1.3−3.4−55.5
−805.5%−2.2%−9.5%−237.7%
2.13.15.71.5
000.1–
4.34.34.34.3
−36.14.23.5−20.1
−1281.61.4−78.4
−4.8%−49.8%−62.7%−4.6%
−1342.52.2−82
––minus 9.5%minus 3792.0%
-99.611.821.65-60.75

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
13.513.513.513.5
−133−130−128−210
402406405405
3537.541.135.8
318327331244
29.223.318.414
32.338.646.644.2
4.96.87.45.1
251258259181
318327331244

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−2.3−13.71.4−2.3
1.911.20.60.1
0.44.5−1.4−0
020.6−2.2
−2.3−13.71.4−2.3

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 1.1% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you