Qualitek Labs (BSE: QLL) had a P/E of 42.5× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 52.8×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 87% and 67% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 11% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Diagnostics & Research peers. Debt is 0.61× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹619 Cr, ranked 10th of 18 Diagnostics & Research companies by market cap; the shares rose 24% over the past year.
- ₹530.00
- ₹539.00
- ₹520.05
- ₹525.00
- 12.8K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+23.8% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 42.5 vs industry 52.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +86.7%, profit +66.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 10.7% vs peer median 19.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.61× equity, interest covered 4.9×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹619 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 42.5
- Industry 52.8
- Price to book
- 4.06
- Peers 11.99
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.9%
- Peers 17.7%
- ROCE
- 10.7%
- Peers 19.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.61
- Debt ₹94 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹12.49
- OPM (TTM)
- 20.6%
- Net margin 10.9%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 4.97
- EV/EBITDA 24.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Qualitek Labs
Qualitek Labs Limited offers technical testing and analysis services in India and internationally. The company offers multi-disciplinary and geographically diversified TIC platforms, combining laboratory testing, inspection, homologation, certification, audit, training, consultancy, and technology-enabled compliance solutions. It serves the automotive, electrical and electronics, energy, environment monitoring, medical equipment, minerals, packaging,…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 677
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE0Q1R01012
- Website
- qualiteklab.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 17.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 23.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.3%
Peers · Diagnostics & Research
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAILIFESai Life Sciences | 1,785.10 | plus 11.95% | 37,929 | 101.5 | 15.22 | 18.1% | 15.1% | 28.7% | 21.3% | 226.8% | 0.00% | plus 72.7% |
| LALPATHLABDr. Lal Path Labs | 1,970.00 | plus 0.16% | 32,941 | 56.5 | 11.99 | 25.7% | 22.6% | 30.2% | 11.1% | 28.3% | 1.02% | plus 24.7% |
| SYNGENESyngene International | 417.30 | plus 0.77% | 16,772 | 90.3 | 3.46 | 8.3% | 3.9% | 25.7% | 5.4% | −12.0% | 0.30% | minus 36.0% |
| VIJAYAVijaya Diagnostic Centre | 1,468.60 | plus 2.15% | 15,126 | 74.4 | 14.29 | 19.1% | 21.2% | 43.1% | 21.0% | 26.9% | 0.14% | plus 40.2% |
| METROPOLISMetropolis Healthcare | 568.75 | minus 0.39% | 11,803 | 52.8 | 7.17 | 15.7% | 14.6% | 21.7% | 12.7% | 10.0% | 0.35% | plus 12.5% |
| THYROCAREThyrocare Technologies | 493.10 | plus 0.68% | 7,848 | 55.0 | 14.75 | 33.8% | 26.4% | 32.2% | 16.7% | 36.2% | 1.89% | plus 8.3% |
| VIMTALABSVimta Labs | 496.45 | minus 2.14% | 2,219 | 27.9 | 4.52 | 21.0% | 17.7% | 34.7% | 8.9% | 17.2% | 0.40% | minus 23.3% |
| QLLQualitek Labs | 531.35 | plus 1.21% | 619 | 42.5 | 4.06 | 10.7% | 11.9% | 20.6% | 86.7% | 66.6% | 0.00% | plus 23.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.68% | 15,126 | 56.5 | 11.99 | 19.1% | 17.7% | 30.2% | 12.7% | 26.9% | 0.35% | 12.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +86.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +66.6%
- ROE
- 11.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.1 | 29.2 | 70.2 | 125 | |
| – | +52.5% | +140.6% | +77.3% | |
| 13.7 | 21 | 53.5 | 94.4 | |
| 5.4 | 8.1 | 16.7 | 30.1 | |
| 28.3% | 27.9% | 23.8% | 24.1% | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 4.7 | |
| 0.8 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 6.7 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.3 | −0.6 | |
| 3.9 | 5.8 | 10.4 | 18.3 | |
| 25.3% | 26.0% | 26.2% | 20.3% | |
| 2.9 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 13.6 | |
| – | +46.3% | +46.3% | +116.2% | |
| 3.99 | 7.46 | 7.08 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.4 | 7.4 | 10 | 11.7 | |
| 4.5 | 25.1 | 76.8 | 141 | |
| 23.4 | 12.2 | 50.3 | 93.6 | |
| 6.2 | 5.9 | 20.8 | 24.9 | |
| 39.6 | 50.6 | 158 | 271 | |
| 28.5 | 37.2 | 77.2 | 120 | |
| 14.9 | 7.7 | 18.2 | 48.7 | |
| 0.1 | – | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 0.3 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 5.6 | |
| −4.2 | 3.9 | 57.3 | 95.7 | |
| 39.6 | 50.6 | 158 | 271 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.2 | 5.2 | 10.5 | 13.9 | |
| −17.4 | −11.3 | −60.2 | −49.7 | |
| 10.5 | 6.2 | 53.6 | 37.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 1.2 | |
| −17.3 | −10 | −23.4 | −46.4 | |
| −10.1 | −4.8 | −12.9 | −32.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.