Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 4 Nov 2026, Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex trades at 13.5× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 23% and 166% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 23% and ROE of 19%. Debt is 0.20× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹120 Cr, ranked 30th of 81 Farm Products companies by market cap; the shares rose 141% over the past year.

As of 4 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹135.50
Day high
₹135.50
Day low
₹135.50
Prev. close
₹135.50
Volume
10.8K

Health check

4 good · 1 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +140.8% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 13.5 vs industry 13.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +22.9%, profit +165.6% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 22.7% vs peer median 10.6%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.20× equity, interest covered 5.8×, Piotroski 8 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Quarterly profit down 15.5% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Farm Products

80 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹120 Cr, #30 of 81 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹461 Cr · profit ₹9 Cr
Market cap
₹120 Cr
Small cap
P/E
13.5
Industry 13.7
Price to book
1.93
Peers 1.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
18.7%
Peers 7.6%
ROCE
22.7%
Peers 10.6%
Debt to equity
0.20
Debt ₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹10.01
OPM (TTM)
4.2%
Net margin 1.9%
Sales growth
−4.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−15.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.26
EV/EBITDA 9.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 18.7%.
  • Return on capital employed of 22.7%.

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 15.5% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 4.9% on a year ago.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex

Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited engages in the trading of agricultural commodities in India. It trades in wheat, mustard, coriander, maize, flax seeds, and soyabean. The company is also involved in the manufacturing of edible oils, such as soyabean oil and mustard oil. Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Limited was incorporated in 1998 and is based in Kota, India.

Headquarters
Kota
Employees
16
Sector
Consumer Defensive
ISIN
INE0S5T01017

Price range

52 weeks

₹54.50₹165.00

Today

₹135.50₹135.50
Avg volume (3M)
7.2K
1-year return
plus 140.8%
From 52-week high
minus 17.9%

Peers · Farm Products

Company
AEROPLANEAmir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports)238.71minus 1.56%2,47219.92.4923.2%15.9%10.5%20.6%80.7%0.00%plus 34.7%
VENKEYSVenky's (India)1,587.90minus 1.21%2,23712.91.4012.1%9.1%6.0%−4.0%25.5%0.62%plus 4.5%
ANDREWYUAndrew Yule & Company23.47minus 2.21%1,148–3.55−4.7%−5.8%−27.2%−7.7%–0.00%minus 23.4%
PERVASIVEPervasive Commodities12.32minus 1.44%1,110––0.0%−0.1%−0.9%––0.00%plus 941.7%
APEXApex Frozen Foods324.45minus 1.14%1,01419.71.9210.6%7.6%7.7%−4.5%2.7%0.76%plus 39.0%
ZEALZeal Global Services69.45plus 4.99%876––33.8%14.7%4.0%22.5%26.0%–minus 39.9%
DBOLDhampur Bio Organics127.32minus 6.27%83525.30.827.7%2.5%6.5%−4.3%−39.0%1.10%plus 73.0%
RDGAILRukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex135.500.00%12013.51.9322.7%18.7%4.2%22.9%165.6%0.00%plus 140.8%
Median of 7 peers–−1.44%1,11019.81.9210.6%7.6%6.0%−4.2%25.5%0.31%34.7%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+22.9%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+165.6%
ROE
18.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
248244327461
–minus 1.5%+33.9%+40.8%
245236314446
3.18.212.814.6
1.2%3.4%3.9%3.2%
0.40.30.20.1
2.51.72.52.5
0.30.20.20.3
00.2−0.1–
0.66.810.211.9
26.8%25.7%26.0%25.4%
0.557.68.9
–+958.7%+50.9%+17.3%
0.535.658.41–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6.56.56.58.9
13.318.425.953.5
25.126.849.212.2
0.73.929.25.1
45.755.611179.7
7.25.866.1
0.10.10.11.1
5.60.20.10.3
32.849.510572.2
45.755.611179.7

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−1.9−6.9−19.619.9
0.11.5−0.4−1.3
7.2−020−18.4
5.5−5.4−00.2
−0−0−0.4−0.3
−1.9−6.9−20.119.5

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you