Skip to content
thestock.space

Rajnandini Fashion India (BSE: RFIL) had a P/E of 5.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.2×, and the shares are 62% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 69% is the highest among the 7 largest Apparel Manufacturing peers. Debt is 0.82× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹25 Cr, ranked 47th of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 59% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹26.65
Day high
₹26.65
Day low
₹24.55
Prev. close
₹25.00
Volume
10K

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −59.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 5.1 vs industry 17.2.

  • Growthn/a

    Not enough yearly results to measure.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 68.7% vs peer median 20.1%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.82× equity, interest covered 9.4×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    62% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Apparel Manufacturing

60 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹25 Cr, #47 of 61 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹37 Cr · profit ₹6 Cr
Market cap
₹25 Cr
Small cap
P/E
5.1
Industry 17.2
Price to book
1.21
Peers 5.48
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
48.4%
Peers 20.0%
ROCE
68.7%
Peers 20.1%
Debt to equity
0.82
Debt ₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.85
OPM (TTM)
12.8%
Net margin 16.0%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
0.69
EV/EBITDA 3.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 48.4%.
  • Return on capital employed of 68.7%.
  • P/E of 5.1 against an industry P/E of 17.2.

Risks to check

  • 62% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Rajnandini Fashion India

Rajnandini Fashion India Limited engages in the design, manufacturing and sale of women's apparel in India. The company provides kurta sets, kurtas, patiala suits, dress materials, long dresses, short dresses, maternity gowns, plus size apparel, cotton tops, tunics, cords set, sarees, and fabric products under the brand names Merira, Monira, Roly Poly, and Rajnandini. The company offers its products through marketplaces, direct-to-consumer, and business…

Headquarters
Surat
Employees
86
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE1GM501015
Website
rfil.in

Price range

52 weeks

₹21.05₹64.00

Today

₹24.55₹26.65
Avg volume (3M)
12.5K
1-year return
minus 59.4%
From 52-week high
minus 61.6%

Peers · Apparel Manufacturing

Company
PAGEINDPage Industries35,930.00plus 1.15%40,07653.026.6761.5%52.5%21.4%3.8%10.2%2.23%minus 11.5%
PGILPearl Global Industries1,338.800.00%12,36839.98.4620.1%21.2%9.0%17.5%23.0%0.54%plus 105.8%
MANYAVARVedant Fashions472.80minus 6.51%11,48829.85.4822.3%20.0%44.0%1.9%−4.3%1.64%minus 21.6%
GOKEXGokaldas Exports682.95minus 7.32%5,00437.82.328.9%4.7%8.2%20.9%−16.7%0.00%minus 14.5%
ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail39.02minus 6.61%4,748–0.91−3.2%−12.3%8.9%−13.0%–0.00%minus 50.3%
LUXINDLux Industries1,162.40plus 0.41%3,49634.11.869.3%5.9%6.4%7.2%−9.9%0.17%minus 7.5%
SBCSBC Exports68.70plus 2.86%3,27180.832.4836.4%41.5%8.7%27.2%54.1%0.00%plus 176.0%
RFILRajnandini Fashion India24.59minus 1.64%255.11.2168.7%48.4%12.8%––0.00%minus 59.4%
Median of 7 peers–0.00%5,00438.95.4820.1%20.0%8.9%7.2%2.9%0.17%−11.5%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore · latest reported Mar 2025
ROE
48.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
2823.330.7
–minus 16.7%+31.6%
2719.523
13.87.7
3.7%16.3%25.0%
−0.20.10.2
0.30.60.8
00.20.2
––−0
0.53.16.8
26.0%25.3%25.4%
0.42.35.1
–+511.4%+121.1%
0.362.21–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore · latest reported Mar 2025
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
0.20.20.2
1.749.1
6.278.8
3.64.57.2
11.715.725.4
0.10.60.6
00.10.1
11.61524.7
11.715.725.4

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore · latest reported Mar 2025
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
−3.70.8−0.6
−0−0.8−0.2
3.700.8
−0.10.1−0.1
−0−0.8−0.2
−3.70.1−0.8

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you