Skip to content
thestock.space

Raghav Productivity Enhancers (RPEL) had a P/E of 116.0× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 18.2×. Sales and net profit grew 24% and 30% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 28% and ROE of 28%. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹8,178 Cr, ranked 5th of 76 Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares rose 95% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹1,736.10
Day high
₹1,789.90
Day low
₹1,723.10
Prev. close
₹1,764.10
Volume
84.6K

Health check

4 good · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +95.4% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 116.0 vs industry 18.2.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +23.5%, profit +29.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 27.7% vs peer median 10.4%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 116.0 against an industry P/E of 18.2.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Chemicals

75 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹8,178 Cr, #5 of 76 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.78 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹315 Cr · profit ₹70 Cr
Market cap
₹8,178 Cr
Small cap
P/E
116.0
Industry 18.2
Price to book
29.05
Peers 2.62
Dividend yield
0.06%
ROE
28.4%
Peers 11.7%
ROCE
27.7%
Peers 10.4%
Debt to equity
0.02
Debt ₹4.58 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹15.35
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
29.9%
Net margin 22.4%
Sales growth
+46.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+56.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
25.98
EV/EBITDA 86.4

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 28.4%.
  • Return on capital employed of 27.7%.
  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly profit up 56.0% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 46.0% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 116.0 against an industry P/E of 18.2.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Raghav Productivity Enhancers

Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited manufactures, trades in, and sells ramming mass and other quartz related items in India and internationally. It offers silica ramming mass and refractory products for use in creating linings for furnaces, incinerators, kilns, and reactors. The company also exports its products. It serves recycled steel manufacturers, as well as foundry, steel, casting, and incineration industries. The company was formerly known as…

Headquarters
Jaipur
Employees
188
Sector
Basic Materials
ISIN
INE912T01018

Price range

52 weeks

₹561.30₹1,943.70

Today

₹1,723.10₹1,789.90
Avg volume (3M)
1.1 L
1-year return
plus 95.4%
From 52-week high
minus 8.4%

Peers · Chemicals

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
NAVINFLUORNavin Fluorine International9,010.00plus 1.87%46,25050.842.718.7%34.3%0.2816.5%plus 46.1%
DEEPAKNTRDeepak Nitrite1,533.60minus 0.67%20,91719.722.310.8%18.0%0.27−0.5%minus 11.9%
TATACHEMTata Chemicals607.45minus 1.36%15,475–12.4−3.0%12.2%0.36−4.8%minus 31.0%
DEEPAKFERTDeepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corp.1,155.30minus 0.69%14,59914.811.511.2%17.6%0.762.6%minus 22.7%
RPELRaghav Productivity Enhancers1,780.80plus 0.95%8,178116.0107.1–29.9%0.0223.5%plus 95.4%
GNFCGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals451.80minus 1.87%6,6396.35.410.4%14.8%0.01−8.8%minus 7.2%
ACIArchean Chemical Industries416.40minus 1.95%5,14151.323.27.7%20.0%0.28−9.2%minus 34.6%
FOSECOINDFoseco India5,958.50minus 1.72%4,51345.835.49.0%21.3%0.0016.5%plus 6.5%
Median of 7 peers–−1.36%14,59932.822.310.4%18.0%0.28−0.5%−11.9%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
58.464.570.686.992.8
42.545.449.361.264.9
15.919.121.225.727.9
27.2%29.6%30.1%29.6%30.0%
0.80.90.111.1
0.20.20.20.20.2
1.71.81.81.81.7
14.818.119.424.727.1
21.2%21.8%21.9%20.9%20.2%
11.714.115.219.621.6
2.543.083.304.264.71

Sep 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+23.5%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+29.5%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+63.2%
ROE
28.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
135133197254
–minus 1.6%+48.7%+28.8%
98.792.6143179
36.240.25475.4
26.8%30.2%27.3%29.6%
0.20.1−0.1−0.2
00.50.70.6
2.656.57
−0.2–12
33.634.847.769.6
24.9%25.4%22.5%21.3%
25.2263754.8
–+3.0%+42.4%+48.2%
5.502.838.0511.94

EPS is shown as reported. The EPS CAGR above adjusts earlier years for the 2:1 on Nov 2024 split/bonus; dilution from new shares is not adjusted.

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
11.52345.945.9
122135148199
108.77.15.4
17.719.230.434
161186231284
89.289.495102
621.42.14.2
–––12
8.119.243.348.8
1.676.190.8117
161186231284

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2020.938.737
−24−15.4−29.8−31.5
3.4−3.1−4.6−6.8
−0.62.44.2−1.2
−33.9−9.1−13.3−13.8
−13.911.825.423.2
−0.5−1.1−2.1−4.6

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 0.1% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you