As of 6 Nov 2026, Rajshree Polypack trades at 6.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 18.1×, and the shares are 30% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 15% and ROE of 11%, and sales and net profit grew 9.5% and 17% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.63× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹141 Cr, ranked 40th of 83 Packaging & Containers companies by market cap; the shares fell 1.9% over the past year.
- ₹18.96
- ₹19.59
- ₹18.50
- ₹19.13
- 34.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−1.9% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.9 vs industry 18.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +9.5%, profit +17.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 14.6% vs peer median 16.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.63× equity, interest covered 3.3×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹141 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.9
- Industry 18.1
- Price to book
- 0.73
- Peers 2.06
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.4%
- Peers 14.4%
- ROCE
- 14.6%
- Peers 16.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.63
- Debt ₹121 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.76
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 13.8%
- Net margin 5.7%
- Sales growth
- +24.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +77.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.38
- EV/EBITDA 5.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 77.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 24.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 6.9 against an industry P/E of 18.1.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Rajshree Polypack
Rajshree Polypack Limited manufactures and sells rigid plastic sheets and thermoformed packaging products in India and internationally. The company offers sealing and lidding laminates; sheets of PP/APET/GPET/HIPS for form-fill-seal (FFS) applications; plastic rigid sheets; rigid packaging products; injection moulding and IML products, barrier packaging products; polypropylene and polyethylene terephthalate sheets; high impact polystyrene sheets; and…
- Headquarters
- Thane
- Employees
- 627
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE760W01023
- Website
- rajshreepolypack.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 58.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 1.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 29.7%
Peers · Packaging & Containers
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMETECHNOTime Technoplast | 170.65 | minus 1.98% | 8,424 | 15.9 | 2.06 | 15.3% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 28.9% | 0.86% | minus 17.5% |
| EPLEPL | 221.31 | minus 3.61% | 7,101 | 18.1 | 2.26 | 16.7% | 14.9% | 19.8% | 8.5% | 19.7% | 2.26% | plus 13.4% |
| AGIAGI Greenpac | 645.55 | minus 3.31% | 4,177 | 11.8 | 1.65 | 18.2% | 14.9% | 22.0% | 5.5% | 10.4% | 1.08% | minus 18.3% |
| UFLEXUFLEX | 575.30 | minus 2.13% | 4,154 | 6.1 | 0.51 | 7.5% | 4.1% | 14.0% | 1.4% | −12.9% | 0.52% | plus 9.1% |
| TCPLPACKTCPL Packaging | 4,431.10 | minus 2.80% | 4,024 | 34.9 | 5.61 | 18.3% | 14.4% | 12.8% | 7.3% | −4.2% | 0.55% | plus 37.9% |
| JINDALPOLYJindal Poly Films | 697.50 | minus 0.11% | 3,054 | – | 1.00 | −18.2% | −29.9% | −36.5% | −15.6% | – | 0.00% | plus 25.0% |
| KNACKKnack Packaging | 199.71 | plus 1.42% | 2,444 | 21.6 | 3.34 | 38.3% | 35.5% | 17.8% | 16.6% | 67.1% | 0.00% | plus 9.1% |
| RPPLRajshree Polypack | 18.96 | minus 0.89% | 141 | 6.9 | 0.73 | – | 11.4% | 13.8% | 9.5% | 17.4% | 0.00% | minus 1.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 4,154 | 17.0 | 2.06 | 16.7% | 14.4% | 14.0% | 7.3% | 15.0% | 0.55% | 9.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82.5 | 86.4 | 71.6 | 91.6 | 103 | |
| 72.4 | 75.5 | 62.9 | 77.2 | 88.5 | |
| 10.1 | 10.9 | 8.7 | 14.5 | 14.4 | |
| 12.3% | 12.7% | 12.1% | 15.8% | 14.0% | |
| 2 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 | |
| 3.8 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 4.7 | |
| 5.4 | 6 | 2.9 | 8.5 | 9.4 | |
| 24.5% | 23.5% | 24.6% | 25.3% | 22.7% | |
| 4.1 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 7.3 | |
| 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.30 | 0.86 | 0.98 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +9.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +17.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +14.3%
- ROE
- 11.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 252 | 273 | 328 | 331 | |
| – | +8.4% | +20.2% | +0.9% | |
| 218 | 239 | 285 | 285 | |
| 33.6 | 33.4 | 42.7 | 45.9 | |
| 13.4% | 12.2% | 13.0% | 13.9% | |
| 1.1 | 2 | −4 | 4.7 | |
| 6.4 | 7.9 | 8.8 | 9.9 | |
| 13.9 | 15.5 | 17.3 | 17.4 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | −0.5 | |
| 14.3 | 11.9 | 13 | 22.9 | |
| 25.7% | 27.5% | 38.6% | 24.5% | |
| 10.7 | 8.6 | 8 | 17.3 | |
| – | minus 18.9% | minus 7.9% | +116.7% | |
| 1.55 | 1.19 | 1.08 | 2.32 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.4 | 36.7 | 36.7 | 37.1 | |
| 119 | 117 | 125 | 143 | |
| 88.1 | 86.6 | 116 | 123 | |
| 44.7 | 40.7 | 42.6 | 38.1 | |
| 263 | 281 | 320 | 342 | |
| 126 | 130 | 134 | 141 | |
| 1.7 | 8.7 | 6.2 | 2.6 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 42.4 | |
| 8.9 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 0.6 | |
| 126 | 138 | 172 | 156 | |
| 263 | 281 | 320 | 342 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.8 | 20.9 | 18.5 | 18.8 | |
| −39.3 | −33.8 | −35.9 | −19.8 | |
| 33.2 | 7.2 | 21.7 | −5.8 | |
| 7.8 | −5.7 | 4.3 | −6.8 | |
| −30.7 | −18.7 | −22.1 | −12.2 | |
| −16.9 | 2.1 | −3.7 | 6.6 | |
| −0.6 | −0.6 | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters44.22%
- Public55.78%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 44.22% | 55.78% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 44.22% | 55.78% | plus 0.25 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 43.97% | 56.03% | plus 0.07 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 43.90% | 56.10% | plus 0.12 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 43.78% | 56.22% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.