On 6 Nov 2026, Sanjivani Paranteral was priced at ₹176.75, or 29.2× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 28.7×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 16% and ROE of 16%, and sales and net profit grew 25% and 15% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.28× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹217 Cr, ranked 94th of 154 Drug Manufacturers (Specialty & Generic) companies by market cap; the shares fell 17% over the past year.
- ₹178.85
- ₹180.00
- ₹170.00
- ₹176.35
- 7.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−16.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 29.2 vs industry 28.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +24.6%, profit +14.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.1% vs peer median 17.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.28× equity, interest covered 18.0×, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹217 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 29.2
- Industry 28.7
- Price to book
- 4.10
- Peers 4.99
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 15.7%
- Peers 14.7%
- ROCE
- 16.1%
- Peers 17.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.28
- Debt ₹14 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.06
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.9%
- Net margin 10.1%
- Sales growth
- +33.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +39.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.91
- EV/EBITDA 20.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 39.4% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 33.2% on a year ago.
About Sanjivani Paranteral
Sanjivani Paranteral Limited operates as a pharmaceutical company in India. The company manufactures pharmaceutical products in the form of oral solids, small volume parenteral, and sterile powder formulations for various therapeutic areas, including central nervous system, cardiovascular system, antibiotics, gastroenterological, anti-diabetics, and anti-allergic. It also offers soft gels, such as multivitamins; topicals comprising corticosteroids,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 43
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE860D01013
- Website
- sanjivani.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 12.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 16.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.6%
Peers · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,860.00 | plus 1.69% | 4,46,276 | 40.7 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 13.1% | 28.2% | 10.4% | 10.6% | 0.87% | plus 8.2% |
| DIVISLABDivi's Laboratories | 10,320.50 | plus 1.78% | 2,73,977 | 93.6 | 16.35 | 19.0% | 16.2% | 34.9% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 0.30% | plus 49.0% |
| TORNTPHARMTorrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,750.00 | plus 0.85% | 1,80,675 | 80.2 | 9.83 | 9.1% | 15.7% | 33.7% | 13.3% | 20.2% | 0.81% | plus 31.7% |
| LAURUSLABSLaurus Labs | 2,340.00 | minus 0.26% | 1,26,433 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 19.5% | 24.0% | 30.4% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 0.09% | plus 138.6% |
| ZYDUSLIFEZydus Lifesciences | 1,197.90 | plus 0.41% | 1,19,491 | 28.6 | 4.29 | 19.0% | 14.7% | 26.2% | 16.5% | 37.0% | 0.08% | plus 22.8% |
| DRREDDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,373.00 | plus 0.51% | 1,14,462 | 40.9 | 2.96 | 14.2% | 7.3% | 15.9% | 11.0% | −1.7% | 0.59% | plus 13.8% |
| CIPLACipla | 1,411.00 | plus 0.49% | 1,13,993 | 39.4 | 3.22 | 14.9% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 7.2% | 11.5% | 0.93% | minus 6.6% |
| SANJIVINSanjivani Paranteral | 176.75 | plus 0.23% | 217 | 29.2 | 4.10 | 16.1% | 15.7% | 15.9% | 24.6% | 14.6% | 0.00% | minus 16.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.51% | 1,26,433 | 40.9 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 14.7% | 28.2% | 11.0% | 11.5% | 0.59% | 22.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.9 | 15.5 | 22.1 | 13.2 | 23.8 | |
| 15.2 | 13.3 | 18.2 | 11.6 | 19.7 | |
| 2.6 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 4.2 | |
| 14.8% | 14.5% | 17.4% | 11.9% | 17.5% | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2.3 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 3.3 | |
| 24.8% | 25.2% | 24.9% | 54.4% | 25.0% | |
| 1.7 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.4 | |
| 1.41 | 1.33 | 2.21 | 0.49 | 2.03 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +24.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +14.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +6.8%
- ROE
- 15.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.2 | 53.7 | 69.6 | 68.3 | |
| – | +52.3% | +29.6% | minus 1.9% | |
| 29.9 | 45.5 | 59.2 | 57.9 | |
| 5.3 | 8.2 | 10.4 | 10.4 | |
| 15.1% | 15.3% | 14.9% | 15.2% | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | −0 | −0.2 | |
| 4.9 | 7.6 | 10.4 | 9.4 | |
| 8.8% | 18.6% | 21.8% | 28.7% | |
| 4.5 | 6.2 | 8.1 | 6.8 | |
| – | +36.7% | +31.3% | minus 16.2% | |
| 4.51 | 5.28 | 6.66 | 5.49 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 11.7 | 11.9 | 12.3 | |
| −13.1 | 16.2 | 26.1 | 36 | |
| 2.5 | 1 | 8.1 | 14.3 | |
| 21.6 | 14.5 | 32.1 | 25.4 | |
| 21 | 43.4 | 78.2 | 88 | |
| 7.6 | 9.9 | 41.1 | 47.6 | |
| – | – | 20.6 | 0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | |
| 13.1 | 23.9 | 13.5 | 38.3 | |
| 21 | 43.4 | 78.2 | 88 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.7 | −10.7 | 12.4 | −0.1 | |
| −1 | −12.2 | −21.9 | −10 | |
| −3.7 | 23.2 | 10.5 | 9.8 | |
| −0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | −0.2 | |
| −1.1 | −3.3 | −30.3 | −10.2 | |
| 3.6 | −14 | −17.9 | −10.3 | |
| – | – | – | −0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.