Sattrix Information Security (BSE: SATTRIX) had a P/E of 27.0× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 25.1×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 18% and 26% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 5.7% and ROE of 6.8%. It carries very little debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹341 Cr, ranked 17th of 25 Software (Infrastructure) companies by market cap; the shares fell 0.8% over the past year.
- ₹301.00
- ₹301.00
- ₹300.15
- ₹315.90
- 2K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−0.8% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 27.0 vs industry 25.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +18.5%, profit +26.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 5.7% vs peer median 8.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.8%.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹341 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 27.0
- Industry 25.1
- Price to book
- 1.68
- Peers 5.54
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.8%
- Peers 9.4%
- ROCE
- 5.7%
- Peers 8.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- Debt ₹6.15 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹11.10
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.4%
- Net margin 13.5%
- Sales growth
- +46.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +44.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.60
- EV/EBITDA 25.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 44.2% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 46.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.8%.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
About Sattrix Information Security
Sattrix Information Security Limited provides information security solutions and related services internationally. The company offers security solutions, such as incident response, automation and response, device management, helpdesk and tech support, IT infrastructure support, compliance, detection and response, and vulnerability management. It also provides strategic advisory and implementation support, including technology consulting and…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 207
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0QUV01010
- Website
- sattrix.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 0.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 33.4%
Peers · Software - Infrastructure
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPLJio Platforms | 1,406.40 | minus 0.80% | 12,95,158 | 40.8 | 3.57 | 8.9% | 9.4% | 32.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 0.8% |
| PAYTMOne 97 Communications | 1,794.40 | plus 0.72% | 1,14,873 | 136.1 | 6.94 | 3.7% | 5.3% | 8.0% | 1.2% | – | 0.00% | plus 40.5% |
| OFSSOracle Financial Services Software | 10,215.00 | plus 0.64% | 89,010 | 25.0 | 11.57 | 43.2% | 47.4% | 51.6% | 10.4% | 13.5% | 2.64% | plus 21.9% |
| PINELABSPine Labs | 162.45 | plus 0.51% | 18,759 | 116.9 | 3.15 | 3.5% | 3.3% | 17.1% | 21.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 35.3% |
| FRACTALFractal Analytics | 808.85 | minus 0.07% | 14,043 | 38.0 | 4.07 | 10.4% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 18.4% | 12.9% | 0.00% | minus 4.5% |
| E2EE2E Networks | 487.05 | minus 4.97% | 10,007 | 86.8 | 5.54 | −0.5% | 6.9% | 70.9% | 54.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 64.6% |
| MPIMANIPALManipal Payment and Identity Solutions | 312.80 | minus 0.81% | 7,251 | 23.8 | 8.78 | 43.4% | 46.2% | 24.9% | 13.7% | 29.1% | 0.00% | minus 9.4% |
| SATTRIXSattrix Information Security | 300.15 | minus 4.99% | 341 | 27.0 | 1.68 | 5.7% | 6.8% | 23.4% | 18.5% | 26.4% | 0.00% | minus 0.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.07% | 18,759 | 40.8 | 5.54 | 8.9% | 9.4% | 24.9% | 16.1% | 13.5% | 0.00% | −0.8% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +18.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +26.4%
- ROE
- 6.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.6 | 40.4 | 44.6 | 60.8 | |
| – | +10.3% | +10.6% | +36.3% | |
| 31.7 | 37.3 | 37.5 | 48.4 | |
| 4.9 | 3.1 | 7.2 | 12.5 | |
| 13.4% | 7.6% | 16.1% | 20.5% | |
| 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | |
| – | 0.1 | −0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 5.5 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 11.3 | |
| 27.4% | 34.9% | 31.2% | 28.2% | |
| 4 | 1.8 | 4 | 8.1 | |
| – | minus 54.9% | +124.4% | +99.6% | |
| 5.88 | 2.65 | 6.27 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 11.3 | |
| 11.9 | 8.5 | 29.7 | 191 | |
| 1.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 6.1 | |
| 11.8 | 10.2 | 15.6 | 22.1 | |
| 25.7 | 24 | 53.9 | 231 | |
| 1.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 4.2 | |
| – | 0.4 | – | – | |
| 1.5 | 6.7 | 11.8 | 24.3 | |
| 22.9 | 15.1 | 38.8 | 202 | |
| 25.7 | 24 | 53.9 | 231 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 11.3 | −7.5 | 2.2 | |
| −1.5 | −4.1 | −7.7 | −169 | |
| −0.8 | −2.1 | 20.1 | 162 | |
| 0.2 | 5.1 | 5 | −4.7 | |
| −1.3 | −4.4 | −7.9 | −152 | |
| 1.2 | 6.9 | −15.4 | −150 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.