On 6 Nov 2026, Sejal Glass was priced at ₹879.60, or 26.7× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 24.8×, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 104% and 54% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 15% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Building Products & Equipment peers. Debt is 1.20× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,031 Cr, ranked 17th of 64 Building Products & Equipment companies by market cap; the shares rose 3.6% over the past year.
- ₹870.00
- ₹892.00
- ₹850.90
- ₹884.90
- 14.7K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+3.6% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 26.7 vs industry 24.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +104.4%, profit +54.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 14.6% vs peer median 20.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.20× equity, interest covered 2.9×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,031 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 26.7
- Industry 24.8
- Price to book
- 5.79
- Peers 7.95
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 33.1%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- 14.6%
- Peers 20.7%
- Debt to equity
- 1.20
- Debt ₹210 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹32.92
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.5%
- Net margin 8.0%
- Sales growth
- +32.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +52.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.19
- EV/EBITDA 16.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 33.1%.
- Quarterly profit up 52.2% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 32.8% on a year ago.
About Sejal Glass
Sejal Glass Limited manufactures and sells value added glass in India and internationally. It offers solid, kool, tone, fort, armor, decor, fireban, body tinted, and pyrolytic coated solar control glass. The company was formerly known as Sezal Glass Limited and changed its name to Sejal Glass Limited in March 2014. Sejal Glass Limited was founded in 1991 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 293
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE955I01044
- Website
- sejalglass.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 41.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 3.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 14.1%
Peers · Building Products & Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPPLUSAditya Infotech | 4,131.40 | minus 0.94% | 50,682 | 82.2 | 88.3 | 25.9% | 14.5% | 0.10 | 22.7% | plus 215.4% |
| SUPREMEINDSupreme Industries | 3,156.90 | minus 4.07% | 40,118 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 19.6% | 14.4% | 0.01 | 6.8% | minus 15.4% |
| ASTRALAstral | 1,253.60 | minus 9.68% | 33,678 | 59.3 | 31.1 | 17.6% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 8.4% | minus 5.4% |
| BLUESTARCOBlue Star | 1,575.00 | plus 0.19% | 32,381 | 60.6 | 33.4 | 20.7% | 6.6% | 0.22 | 15.7% | minus 18.0% |
| GRINDWELLGrindwell Norton | 1,919.10 | minus 0.55% | 21,248 | 46.0 | 34.1 | 21.0% | 19.2% | 0.02 | 6.6% | plus 16.8% |
| KAJARIACERKajaria Ceramics | 1,180.70 | minus 2.08% | 18,554 | 31.1 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 19.0% | 0.13 | 3.3% | plus 3.3% |
| FINPIPEFinolex Industries | 141.95 | minus 1.95% | 8,777 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 12.6% | 17.5% | 0.02 | −2.4% | minus 23.1% |
| SEJALLTDSejal Glass | 879.60 | minus 0.60% | 1,031 | 26.7 | 19.5 | 14.6% | 13.9% | 1.20 | 104.4% | plus 3.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.95% | 32,381 | 46.0 | 31.1 | 20.7% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 6.8% | −5.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77.1 | 101 | 115 | 118 | 138 | |
| 65.3 | 86.2 | 96.4 | 101 | 114 | |
| 11.9 | 14.6 | 18.2 | 16.5 | 23.9 | |
| 15.4% | 14.5% | 15.9% | 14.0% | 17.3% | |
| 0.4 | 1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | |
| 4.9 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 5.4 | |
| 2.6 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.7 | |
| 4.8 | 5.7 | 12.3 | 8 | 15.7 | |
| 8.4% | 10.4% | 6.8% | 9.3% | 8.3% | |
| 4.4 | 5 | 11.3 | 7.1 | 14.3 | |
| 4.33 | 4.83 | 9.94 | 6.05 | 12.10 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +104.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +54.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +51.7%
- ROE
- 33.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4 | 164 | 244 | 397 | |
| – | +253.0% | +48.7% | +62.8% | |
| 44.6 | 143 | 210 | 334 | |
| 1.8 | 20.5 | 34.1 | 62.5 | |
| 3.8% | 12.5% | 14.0% | 15.8% | |
| 0.9 | −1.6 | −1.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2.1 | 10 | 13.4 | 16.8 | |
| 0.9 | 5.6 | 7.5 | 15.4 | |
| −0.9 | −0 | 0 | −0.8 | |
| −1.2 | 3.3 | 11.6 | 31.6 | |
| 766.0% | – | 5.2% | 8.2% | |
| 7.9 | 3.3 | 11 | 28.7 | |
| – | minus 57.9% | +231.6% | +162.2% | |
| 7.77 | 3.27 | 10.85 | 27.12 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 11.4 | |
| 3.9 | 19 | 28 | 140 | |
| 31.3 | 162 | 183 | 202 | |
| 5.4 | 39.3 | 63.7 | 117 | |
| 50.7 | 230 | 285 | 470 | |
| 20.7 | 115 | 117 | 197 | |
| 0.4 | 5 | 4.1 | 17.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.4 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 11.6 | |
| 28.1 | 108 | 159 | 244 | |
| 50.7 | 230 | 285 | 470 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.7 | −9.2 | −5.7 | 51 | |
| 7.5 | −40.7 | −0.4 | −120 | |
| −4.2 | 48.6 | 9.1 | 76.1 | |
| 0.7 | −1.3 | 3 | 7.1 | |
| −1.6 | −39.3 | −8.3 | −96.8 | |
| −4.2 | −48.5 | −14 | −45.8 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 4.4% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.