As of 6 Nov 2026, Shashijit Infraprojects is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.47 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹2.39, 51% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 13% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.66× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹17 Cr, ranked 146th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 48% over the past year.
- ₹2.30
- ₹2.39
- ₹2.27
- ₹2.31
- 2.5K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−47.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales −12.8%, profit +2.8% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.6% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.66× equity, interest covered 1.3×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹17 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 1.17
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −3.1%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 7.6%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.66
- Debt ₹9.81 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.03
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.9%
- Net margin −2.2%
- Sales growth
- −16.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −184.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.80
- EV/EBITDA 24.6
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −3.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 184.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 16.4% on a year ago.
- 51% below its 52-week high.
About Shashijit Infraprojects
Shashijit Infraprojects Limited engages in the construction of residential, industrial, commercial, and institutional buildings in India. The company is involved in the civil project management business. It also constructs, designs, procures, builds, and develops industrial, commercial, residential, public utility building, driveways, powerhouse buildings, factories complexes, and infrastructure development projects. In addition, the company engages in…
- Headquarters
- Vapi
- Employees
- 32
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE700V01021
- Website
- shashijitinfraprojects.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 33K
- 1-year return
- minus 47.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 50.6%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| SHASHIJITShashijit Infraprojects | 2.39 | plus 3.46% | 17 | – | 11.9 | 7.6% | 3.9% | 0.59 | −12.8% | minus 47.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.8 | 6 | 3.9 | 6.7 | 5.7 | |
| 6.4 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 6.5 | 5.7 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 6.4% | 8.8% | 4.1% | 2.2% | 0.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| −428.7% | 195.4% | 227.2% | 724.4% | −5.8% | |
| 0.4 | −0.2 | −0.1 | 0.4 | −0.3 | |
| 0.05 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.05 | -0.04 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −12.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +2.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −9.7%
- ROE
- −3.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.3 | 27.3 | 22.9 | 23.4 | |
| – | minus 22.9% | minus 16.1% | +2.5% | |
| 32.8 | 25 | 25 | 21.2 | |
| 2.6 | 2.2 | −2.2 | 2.2 | |
| 7.3% | 8.2% | −9.5% | 9.4% | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | −0 | |
| 1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | – | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | −3.7 | 0.3 | |
| 33.7% | −50.7% | 15.9% | −87.3% | |
| 0.5 | −0.6 | −3.1 | 0.5 | |
| 0.09 | -0.12 | -0.58 | 0.07 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.3 | 10.3 | 14.5 | 14.5 | |
| 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | |
| 12.9 | 11.7 | 8.8 | 9.2 | |
| 13.4 | 13 | 9.9 | 12.1 | |
| 38.1 | 35.9 | 33.6 | 36.7 | |
| 10.4 | 7.6 | 7.8 | 8.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | |
| 27.1 | 27.9 | 25.1 | 28.2 | |
| 38.1 | 35.9 | 33.6 | 36.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.4 | −3.3 | 1.2 | |
| −3.7 | 0.3 | −0.1 | −1.1 | |
| 0.6 | −1.8 | 3.5 | −0.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −4.3 | −0.8 | −1.1 | −1.3 | |
| −1.3 | 0.6 | −4.3 | −0 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.