As of 6 Nov 2026, Shivansh Finserve trades at 11.5× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 19.5×, and the shares are 36% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 109% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 9.8% and ROE of 6.4%. Debt is 0.43× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹6.38 Cr, ranked 124th of 127 Packaged Foods companies by market cap; the shares rose 24% over the past year.
- ₹9.35
- ₹10.25
- ₹9.35
- ₹9.78
- 282
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+24.0% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 11.5 vs industry 19.5.
- GrowthStrong
Profit +108.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.8% vs peer median 15.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.43× equity, interest covered 2.4×, Piotroski 8 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.4%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹6.38 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 11.5
- Industry 19.5
- Price to book
- 0.92
- Peers 8.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.4%
- Peers 14.8%
- ROCE
- 9.8%
- Peers 15.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.43
- Debt ₹3.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.89
- OPM (TTM)
- 18.2%
- Net margin 21.2%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.41
- EV/EBITDA 17.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Net margin of 21.2%.
- P/E of 11.5 against an industry P/E of 19.5.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.4%.
- 36% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.3×.
About Shivansh Finserve
Shivansh Finserve Limited provides financial services to businesses and corporates in India. The company offers finance against mortgage of the property; working capital facility requirement; overdraft facility; ad hoc facility from bankers; cash credit facility; working capital demand loan; bank guaranty; local foreign lc; packing credit in foreign currency; bill discounting; export bill disc and purchase; foreign bill purchase; cash purchase; factoring…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE728Q01014
- Website
- shivanshfinserve.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 24.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 36.1%
Peers · Packaged Foods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESTLEINDNestle India | 1,282.10 | plus 1.89% | 2,47,229 | 60.6 | 42.76 | – | 79.9% | 21.0% | – | – | 0.94% | minus 0.5% |
| BRITANNIABritannia Industries | 4,785.00 | minus 3.92% | 1,15,255 | 43.2 | 27.13 | 61.2% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 1.89% | minus 15.5% |
| TATACONSUMTata Consumer Products | 1,086.30 | plus 0.80% | 1,07,511 | 63.3 | 4.86 | 8.3% | 7.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 8.6% | 0.92% | minus 8.6% |
| PATANJALIPatanjali Foods | 411.50 | plus 0.19% | 44,776 | 22.7 | 3.42 | 11.2% | 14.8% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 27.0% | 0.98% | minus 28.6% |
| HATSUNHatsun Agro Product | 1,068.10 | plus 0.33% | 23,792 | 66.0 | 12.07 | 20.2% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 11.2% | 29.0% | 1.87% | plus 2.4% |
| MILKYMISTMilky Mist Dairy Food | 297.20 | plus 0.93% | 22,880 | 91.2 | 8.88 | – | 9.7% | 10.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.7% |
| AWLAWL Agri Business | 167.00 | minus 0.48% | 21,573 | 18.7 | 1.98 | 15.3% | 11.1% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.60% | minus 39.5% |
| SHIVAShivansh Finserve | 10.22 | plus 4.50% | 6 | 11.5 | 0.92 | 9.8% | 6.4% | 18.2% | – | 108.7% | 0.00% | plus 24.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.33% | 44,776 | 60.6 | 8.88 | 15.3% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.94% | −8.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 2.6 | – | 0 | – | |
| – | 1.8 | – | 0.1 | – | |
| −0.1 | 0.8 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | 30.1% | – | −213.1% | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | 0.7 | −0 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 1.6% | 23.3% | 2.9% | 37.3% | 23.9% | |
| −0.1 | 0.5 | −0 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| -0.09 | 0.88 | -0.05 | -0.06 | 0.12 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +108.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +104.0%
- ROE
- 6.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.6 | |
| – | – | minus 77.3% | +2423.7% | |
| – | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.1 | |
| −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.3 | 0.5 | |
| – | −73.5% | −254.5% | 19.5% | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | 0.6 | |
| 6.9% | −3.3% | 1.7% | 25.2% | |
| 0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 0.08 | -0.16 | -0.28 | 0.68 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.2 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 6.2 | |
| 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | |
| 16.5 | 9.8 | 11.3 | 3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 8.1 | |
| 23.3 | 16.6 | 17.9 | 18 | |
| 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 7.4 | 4.9 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 15.1 | 11.1 | 11 | 16.6 | |
| 23.3 | 16.6 | 17.9 | 18 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 | −3.6 | −3 | 10.3 | |
| 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.1 | −1.4 | |
| 0.4 | 3.3 | 0.9 | −8.7 | |
| 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |
| – | −0 | – | – | |
| 0.6 | −3.6 | −3 | 10.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.