Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Shree Rama Multi-Tech trades at 26.4× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 18.1×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 18% and ROE of 14%, and sales and net profit grew 6.9% and 70% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹641 Cr, ranked 18th of 83 Packaging & Containers companies by market cap; the shares fell 12% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹50.29
Day high
₹50.29
Day low
₹47.20
Prev. close
₹49.25
Volume
37K

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −11.6% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 26.4 vs industry 18.1.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +6.9%, profit +69.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 17.8% vs peer median 16.7%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.09× equity, interest covered 35.4×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    33% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Packaging & Containers

82 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹641 Cr, #18 of 83 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹277 Cr · profit ₹24 Cr
Market cap
₹641 Cr
Small cap
P/E
26.4
Industry 18.1
Price to book
3.44
Peers 2.06
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
14.2%
Peers 14.4%
ROCE
17.8%
Peers 16.7%
Debt to equity
0.09
Debt ₹17 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹1.82
Face value ₹5
OPM (TTM)
16.3%
Net margin 9.3%
Sales growth
+45.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+9.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.31
EV/EBITDA 16.4

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly sales up 45.1% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • 33% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Shree Rama Multi-Tech

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited manufactures and sells packaging products in India, Europe, Asia, Africa, North America, and South America. The company's packaging products include multilayer tubes for packing dentifrices, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, food, and other products; monolayer tubs; tube laminates; laminated tubes; and flexible laminates. It also provides plastic laminates, such as flexible packaging, miniature packs, and carry home packs. Its…

Headquarters
Kalol
Employees
358
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE879A01019
Website
srmtl.com

Price range

52 weeks

₹37.62₹71.99

Today

₹47.20₹50.29
Avg volume (3M)
1.7 L
1-year return
minus 11.6%
From 52-week high
minus 33.3%

Peers · Packaging & Containers

Company
TIMETECHNOTime Technoplast170.65minus 1.98%8,42415.92.0615.3%13.4%10.3%12.5%28.9%0.86%minus 17.5%
EPLEPL221.31minus 3.61%7,10118.12.2616.7%14.9%19.8%8.5%19.7%2.26%plus 13.4%
AGIAGI Greenpac645.55minus 3.31%4,17711.81.6518.2%14.9%22.0%5.5%10.4%1.08%minus 18.3%
UFLEXUFLEX575.30minus 2.13%4,1546.10.517.5%4.1%14.0%1.4%−12.9%0.52%plus 9.1%
TCPLPACKTCPL Packaging4,431.10minus 2.80%4,02434.95.6118.3%14.4%12.8%7.3%−4.2%0.55%plus 37.9%
JINDALPOLYJindal Poly Films697.50minus 0.11%3,054–1.00−18.2%−29.9%−36.5%−15.6%–0.00%plus 25.0%
KNACKKnack Packaging199.71plus 1.42%2,44421.63.3438.3%35.5%17.8%16.6%67.1%0.00%plus 9.1%
SHREERAMAShree Rama Multi-Tech47.99minus 2.56%64126.43.4417.8%14.2%13.3%6.9%69.9%0.00%minus 11.6%
Median of 7 peers–−2.13%4,15417.02.0616.7%14.4%14.0%7.3%15.0%0.55%9.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
55.261.759.561.880
4451.249.65366.6
11.110.59.98.913.5
20.2%17.0%16.7%14.4%16.8%
1.51.70.50.10.2
0.40.20.20.30.2
2.42.42.42.42.3
9.99.57.86.411.2
25.6%24.8%29.1%26.2%28.0%
7.37.25.54.78.1
0.530.510.400.330.58

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+6.9%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+69.9%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+30.8%
ROE
14.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
195177206238
–minus 9.1%+16.4%+15.6%
181162176198
13.515.130.540.5
6.9%8.6%14.8%17.0%
1.31.41.84.8
1.40.81.11
6.15.88.89.6
−0.3−0−0.5−1.1
7.11021.833.6
28.9%–−135.1%26.3%
51051.324.8
–+97.6%+415.3%minus 51.8%
0.790.793.761.77

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
31.866.766.766.7
−23686.4111
75.64.438.816.8
28.131.322.233.5
133138214228
51.857.18892.1
2.310.517.510.3
000.22.2
0.82.40.68.6
78.668.4108115
133138214228

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2.720.819.832.4
−3.6−11.2−46.7−6.6
1.6−825.2−17.8
0.71.6−1.78
−3.6−11.9−38.6−16.1
−0.99−18.716.3

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
61.6%
promoters
  • Promoters61.57%
  • Public38.43%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202661.57%38.43%0.00
30 Jun 202661.57%38.43%0.00
31 Mar 202661.57%38.43%0.00
31 Dec 202561.57%38.43%0.00
30 Sep 202561.57%38.43%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you