Skip to content
thestock.space

On 4 Nov 2026, Signature Green Corporation was priced at ₹5.76, or 9.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.5×, and the shares are close to their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 2.0% and ROE of 1.5%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2.07 Cr, ranked 127th of 127 Packaged Foods companies by market cap; the shares rose 68% over the past year.

As of 4 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹5.76
Day high
₹5.76
Day low
₹5.76
Prev. close
₹5.76
Volume
3

Health check

2 good · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +68.4% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 9.0 vs industry 19.5.

  • Growthn/a

    Not enough yearly results to measure.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 2.0% vs peer median 15.3%.

  • Balance sheetn/a

    Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Return on equity is low at 1.5%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Packaged Foods

126 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹2.07 Cr, #127 of 127 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹1 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹2.07 Cr
Small cap
P/E
9.0
Industry 19.5
Price to book
0.15
Peers 8.88
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
1.5%
Peers 14.8%
ROCE
2.0%
Peers 15.3%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹0.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.64
OPM (TTM)
41.1%
Net margin 17.7%
Sales growth
+16.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−17.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.12
EV/EBITDA 2.4

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 16.8% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 9.0 against an industry P/E of 19.5.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 1.5%.
  • Quarterly profit down 17.5% on a year ago.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Signature Green Corporation

Signature Green Corporation Limited manufactures, distributes, sells, import, and export soya-based and green food products. The company was formerly known as Sagar Soya Products Limited and changed its name into Signature Green Corporation Limited in April 2025. Signature Green Corporation Limited was incorporated in 1982 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
7
Sector
Consumer Defensive
ISIN
INE131O01024
Website
sgcl.in

Price range

52 weeks

₹3.42₹5.76

Today

₹5.76₹5.76
Avg volume (3M)
3
1-year return
plus 68.4%
From 52-week high
0.0%

Peers · Packaged Foods

Company
NESTLEINDNestle India1,282.10plus 1.89%2,47,22960.642.76–79.9%21.0%––0.94%minus 0.5%
BRITANNIABritannia Industries4,785.00minus 3.92%1,15,25543.227.1361.2%66.7%18.4%5.7%3.0%1.89%minus 15.5%
TATACONSUMTata Consumer Products1,086.30plus 0.80%1,07,51163.34.868.3%7.6%14.0%13.9%8.6%0.92%minus 8.6%
PATANJALIPatanjali Foods411.50plus 0.19%44,77622.73.4211.2%14.8%4.2%8.7%27.0%0.98%minus 28.6%
HATSUNHatsun Agro Product1,068.10plus 0.33%23,79266.012.0720.2%19.0%10.7%11.2%29.0%1.87%plus 2.4%
MILKYMISTMilky Mist Dairy Food297.20plus 0.93%22,88091.28.88–9.7%10.1%––0.00%plus 63.7%
AWLAWL Agri Business167.00minus 0.48%21,57318.71.9815.3%11.1%2.9%8.7%21.4%0.60%minus 39.5%
SIGNGCLSignature Green Corporation5.760.00%29.00.152.0%1.5%41.1%––0.00%plus 68.4%
Median of 7 peers–0.33%44,77660.68.8815.3%14.8%10.7%8.7%21.4%0.94%−8.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
–––0–
–––0.3–
−0.1−0.1−0.1−0.3−0.2
–––−902.8%–
0.30.30.20.20.3
00000
0.10.20−0.10.1
–––−82.8%–
0.10.20−0.20.1
0.420.660.09-0.450.34

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
ROE
1.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
–––0
–––0.6
−0.5−0.3−0.3−0.6
–––−1938.4%
0.80.80.80.9
0.10.10.10.1
−0.1–––
0.10.40.40.3
168.4%26.0%32.5%27.3%
−0.10.30.30.2
––+0.8%minus 35.6%
-2.7310.460.860.55

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.30.33.63.6
1.14.29.69.8
1.71.7––
0.30.40.40.4
3.46.613.613.8
0.70.61.31.2
0.20.20.20.2
22.91.31.3
0.52.910.911
3.46.613.613.8

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.2−1.9−100.8
–––−0.8
–2.88.4–
0.20.9−1.60.1
–––−0.8
0.2−1.9−100.1

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you