On 6 Nov 2026, Sri KPR Industries was priced at ₹26.50, or 8.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 24.8×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 3.2% and ROE of 5.3%, and sales fell 1.0% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 25%. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 3.8%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹53 Cr, ranked 48th of 64 Building Products & Equipment companies by market cap; the shares rose 28% over the past year.
- ₹25.04
- ₹26.70
- ₹25.04
- ₹25.99
- 299
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+28.1% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 8.0 vs industry 24.8.
- GrowthSteady
Sales −1.0%, profit +24.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.2% vs peer median 20.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 5.3%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹53 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 8.0
- Industry 24.8
- Price to book
- 0.41
- Peers 7.95
- Dividend yield
- 3.77%
- ROE
- 5.3%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- 3.2%
- Peers 20.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹1.13 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.31
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 52.1%
- Net margin 40.0%
- Sales growth
- +20.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +43.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.21
- EV/EBITDA 0.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Dividend yield of 3.77%.
- Quarterly profit up 43.2% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 20.1% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 40.0%.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 5.3%.
About Sri KPR Industries
Sri KPR Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, generates and sells wind electric power in India. It is also involved in the business of civil contracts. The company was formerly known as Bhagyanagar Wood Plast Ltd. and changed its name to Sri KPR Industries Limited in January 2012. Sri KPR Industries Limited was incorporated in 1988 and is based in Secunderabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Secunderabad
- Employees
- 8
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE009C01019
- Website
- kprindustries.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 18.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 28.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 28.0%
Peers · Building Products & Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPPLUSAditya Infotech | 4,131.40 | minus 0.94% | 50,682 | 82.2 | 88.3 | 25.9% | 14.5% | 0.10 | 22.7% | plus 215.4% |
| SUPREMEINDSupreme Industries | 3,156.90 | minus 4.07% | 40,118 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 19.6% | 14.4% | 0.01 | 6.8% | minus 15.4% |
| ASTRALAstral | 1,253.60 | minus 9.68% | 33,678 | 59.3 | 31.1 | 17.6% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 8.4% | minus 5.4% |
| BLUESTARCOBlue Star | 1,575.00 | plus 0.19% | 32,381 | 60.6 | 33.4 | 20.7% | 6.6% | 0.22 | 15.7% | minus 18.0% |
| GRINDWELLGrindwell Norton | 1,919.10 | minus 0.55% | 21,248 | 46.0 | 34.1 | 21.0% | 19.2% | 0.02 | 6.6% | plus 16.8% |
| KAJARIACERKajaria Ceramics | 1,180.70 | minus 2.08% | 18,554 | 31.1 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 19.0% | 0.13 | 3.3% | plus 3.3% |
| FINPIPEFinolex Industries | 141.95 | minus 1.95% | 8,777 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 12.6% | 17.5% | 0.02 | −2.4% | minus 23.1% |
| SRIKPRINDSri KPR Industries | 26.50 | plus 1.96% | 53 | 8.0 | – | – | 52.1% | 0.01 | – | plus 28.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.95% | 32,381 | 46.0 | 31.1 | 20.7% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 6.8% | −5.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.8 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 3.3 | |
| 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.1 | |
| 1.3 | 4 | 2.3 | −0.2 | 1.2 | |
| 48.5% | 74.8% | 72.7% | −10.7% | 36.3% | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| – | – | 0.4 | – | – | |
| 0.9 | 3.8 | 2.4 | −0.2 | 1.1 | |
| 23.1% | 8.0% | 18.1% | 278.0% | 17.2% | |
| 0.7 | 3.5 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 0.33 | 1.72 | 0.98 | 0.14 | 0.47 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −1.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +24.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +24.8%
- ROE
- 5.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.8 | 13.8 | 12.2 | 13.4 | |
| – | minus 0.6% | minus 11.5% | +10.4% | |
| 8.1 | 7.2 | 8.2 | 5.9 | |
| 5.8 | 6.5 | 4 | 7.6 | |
| 41.7% | 47.5% | 32.9% | 56.4% | |
| 0.2 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 4.1 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 3.2 | |
| 2.1 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | |
| 3.9 | 10.2 | 5.7 | 7 | |
| 15.8% | 22.7% | 19.7% | 7.4% | |
| 3.3 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 6.4 | |
| – | +139.3% | minus 41.4% | +38.5% | |
| 1.63 | 3.91 | 2.29 | 3.17 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.1 | 20.1 | 20.1 | 20.1 | |
| 89.4 | 97.3 | 102 | 108 | |
| 0.7 | 0.1 | – | 1.2 | |
| 17.6 | 13.7 | 12.5 | 12.5 | |
| 128 | 131 | 135 | 142 | |
| 90.8 | 83.8 | 81.5 | 80.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19.7 | 31.2 | 41.9 | 51.2 | |
| 17.5 | 16.2 | 11.2 | 10.7 | |
| 128 | 131 | 135 | 142 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 0.2 | −5.6 | −5.7 | −1.4 | |
| – | −0.5 | 10.6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | |
| – | −3.6 | −2.1 | −0.5 | 0.9 | |
| – | −3.8 | 2.9 | −2.7 | −0.2 | |
| −0 | −2.8 | – | −0.6 | −1.9 | |
| – | −2.6 | −5.6 | −6.4 | −3.3 | |
| −2 | – | – | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.