On 6 Nov 2026, Silverstorm Parks and Resorts was priced at ₹122.65, or 14.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.9×, and the shares are 12% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 15% is the highest among its 6 Resorts & Casinos peers, and sales and net profit grew 37% and 154% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.49× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹278 Cr, ranked 4th of 7 Resorts & Casinos companies by market cap; the shares fell 3.4% over the past year.
- ₹119.85
- ₹123.95
- ₹117.05
- ₹113.35
- 13K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−3.4% over a year, better than 5 of 6 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 14.6 vs industry 16.9.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +36.9%, profit +154.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 14.7% vs peer median 5.5%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.49× equity, interest covered 28.0×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹278 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.6
- Industry 16.9
- Price to book
- 1.52
- Peers 2.78
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 15.6%
- Peers 5.8%
- ROCE
- 14.7%
- Peers 5.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.49
- Debt ₹65 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.38
- OPM (TTM)
- 67.7%
- Net margin 43.6%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 6.38
- EV/EBITDA 9.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Net margin of 43.6%.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Silverstorm Parks and Resorts
Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Limited operates as an amusement park and resort company in India. It offers dry, water, and high thrill rides. The company operates Snow Storm, an indoor snow park that has igloo house, snow mat slide, merry go round, snow play house, snow skywalk, snow fall, snow tubing, and dj dance rink. In addition, it is involved in cottage rental; sale of foods and beverages; as well as sale of merchandise. The company was formerly…
- Headquarters
- Thrissur
- Employees
- 375
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE1EJ401023
- Website
- silverstorm.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 68.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 3.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 11.7%
Peers · Resorts & Casinos
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITCHOTELSITC Hotels | 174.41 | minus 1.20% | 36,333 | 38.9 | 3.08 | 9.2% | 8.2% | 35.2% | – | – | 0.57% | minus 17.9% |
| MHRILMahindra Holidays & Resorts India | 197.86 | plus 0.85% | 3,990 | 72.5 | 5.04 | 3.6% | 7.0% | 19.9% | 5.9% | −15.5% | 0.00% | minus 40.7% |
| DELTACORPDelta Corp | 75.14 | minus 1.91% | 2,012 | – | 1.05 | 5.1% | −13.7% | 17.1% | −10.6% | −31.1% | 0.67% | minus 0.3% |
| SSPRLSilverstorm Parks and Resorts | 122.65 | plus 8.20% | 278 | 14.6 | 1.52 | 14.7% | 15.6% | 67.7% | 36.9% | 154.4% | 0.00% | minus 3.4% |
| ESPIREEspire Hospitality | 115.95 | minus 3.62% | 173 | 16.9 | 3.37 | 11.6% | 17.2% | 17.5% | 93.7% | 206.3% | 0.00% | minus 71.4% |
| BHARATAGRIBharat Agri Fert and Realty | 20.60 | plus 2.03% | 109 | – | 2.48 | 1.6% | −10.6% | 26.3% | −1.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 35.2% |
| VALINDIAValencia India | 17.01 | minus 2.13% | 22 | 9.2 | 0.38 | 6.0% | 4.5% | 39.2% | 19.5% | 57.9% | 0.00% | minus 21.0% |
| Median of 6 peers | – | −1.55% | 1,093 | 27.9 | 2.78 | 5.5% | 5.8% | 23.1% | 5.9% | 21.2% | 0.00% | −28.1% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +36.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +154.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +154.4%
- ROE
- 15.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.4 | 17 | 27.8 | 39.4 | |
| – | +10.7% | +63.4% | +41.7% | |
| 8.7 | 10.3 | 11.2 | 9.9 | |
| 6.6 | 6.7 | 16.6 | 29.5 | |
| 43.2% | 39.5% | 59.8% | 74.8% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1 | |
| 3.6 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
| – | −0.2 | 0 | −0 | |
| 2.5 | 2.4 | 13.5 | 26.6 | |
| 53.3% | 59.0% | 28.3% | 28.2% | |
| 1.2 | 1 | 9.7 | 19 | |
| – | minus 16.3% | +905.0% | +95.7% | |
| 0.51 | 0.43 | 4.28 | 8.38 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.4 | 13.8 | 14.2 | 16.5 | |
| 59.9 | 63.9 | 97.7 | 117 | |
| 28.8 | 28.4 | 29.9 | 65.1 | |
| 3.4 | 5.9 | 9.7 | 15.6 | |
| 106 | 112 | 152 | 214 | |
| 98.3 | 106 | 139 | 199 | |
| 25.1 | 10.8 | 38.8 | 48.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
| −20.6 | −4.4 | −26.4 | −32.7 | |
| 106 | 112 | 152 | 214 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.3 | 4.9 | 6.4 | 25.3 | |
| −13.5 | −10.1 | −23.6 | −62.8 | |
| 6.7 | 3 | 17.6 | 37.2 | |
| −2.4 | −2.2 | 0.3 | −0.4 | |
| −13.7 | −10.5 | −24.4 | −63.6 | |
| −9.3 | −5.5 | −18 | −38.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.