Skip to content
thestock.space

Valencia India (BSE: VALINDIA) had a P/E of 9.2× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 16.9×, and the shares are 35% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 6.0% and ROE of 4.5%, and sales and net profit grew 20% and 58% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.19× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹22 Cr, ranked 7th of 7 Resorts & Casinos companies by market cap; the shares fell 21% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Mar 2025.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹17.01
Day high
₹17.01
Day low
₹17.01
Prev. close
₹17.38
Volume
2.4K

Health check

1 good · 3 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    −21.0% over a year, better than 3 of 6 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 9.2 vs industry 16.9.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +19.5%, profit +57.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 6.0% vs peer median 7.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.19× equity, interest covered 4.6×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Return on equity is low at 4.5%.

Compared with 6 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Resorts & Casinos

6 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹22 Cr, #7 of 7 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Mar 2025: sales ₹11 Cr · profit ₹3 Cr
Market cap
₹22 Cr
Small cap
P/E
9.2
Industry 16.9
Price to book
0.38
Peers 2.78
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
4.5%
Peers 7.6%
ROCE
6.0%
Peers 7.2%
Debt to equity
0.19
Debt ₹11 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹1.84
OPM (TTM)
39.2%
Net margin 24.3%
Sales growth
+40.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+14.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.11
EV/EBITDA 6.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 40.5% on a year ago.
  • Net margin of 24.3%.
  • P/E of 9.2 against an industry P/E of 16.9.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 4.5%.
  • 35% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Valencia India

Valencia India Limited provides hospitality services in India. The company operates resorts; clubs; and provides various services, including accommodation, use of amenities, dining, events, and activities etc. It operates and maintains Valencia Club Abu resort. The company was incorporated in 2017 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE130701019

Price range

52 weeks

₹11.50₹26.00

Today

₹17.01₹17.01
Avg volume (3M)
5.5K
1-year return
minus 21.0%
From 52-week high
minus 34.6%

Peers · Resorts & Casinos

Company
ITCHOTELSITC Hotels174.41minus 1.20%36,33338.93.089.2%8.2%35.2%––0.57%minus 17.9%
MHRILMahindra Holidays & Resorts India197.86plus 0.85%3,99072.55.043.6%7.0%19.9%5.9%−15.5%0.00%minus 40.7%
DELTACORPDelta Corp75.14minus 1.91%2,012–1.055.1%−13.7%17.1%−10.6%−31.1%0.67%minus 0.3%
SSPRLSilverstorm Parks and Resorts122.65plus 8.20%27814.61.5214.7%15.6%67.7%36.9%154.4%0.00%minus 3.4%
ESPIREEspire Hospitality115.95minus 3.62%17316.93.3711.6%17.2%17.5%93.7%206.3%0.00%minus 71.4%
BHARATAGRIBharat Agri Fert and Realty20.60plus 2.03%109–2.481.6%−10.6%26.3%−1.3%–0.00%minus 35.2%
VALINDIAValencia India17.01minus 2.13%229.20.386.0%4.5%39.2%19.5%57.9%0.00%minus 21.0%
Median of 6 peers–−0.18%1,14527.92.787.2%7.6%23.1%5.9%69.4%0.00%−26.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore · latest reported Mar 25
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25
2.1
1
1.1
50.5%
0
0.1
0.1
0.8
28.7%
0.6

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+19.5%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+57.9%
ROE
4.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5.27.17.78.9
–+36.1%+7.9%+16.3%
4.24.14.14.3
1.133.64.6
20.4%41.7%46.7%51.6%
−0.1−0−0−0.1
0.10.30.20.8
0.10.10.50.7
0.82.52.83
31.1%27.4%25.7%27.6%
0.61.82.12.2
–+229.7%+14.8%+4.1%
0.431.421.63–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
00913
1.39.22.343.5
3.51.5612.1
1.51.42.32.2
6.312.119.770.8
1.69.214.160.5
1.52.74.229.7
0.60.42.50.9
2.6−0.2−1.1−20.3
6.312.119.770.8

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.51.83.30
−1.3−5.6−5.4−49.8
1.13.74.348.2
0.3−0.22.1−1.6
−1.3−5.6−5.4−47.2
−0.8−3.9−2.1−47.1

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you