Sugs Lloyd (BSE: SUGSLLOYD) had a P/E of 15.8× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 12% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 30% and ROE of 26%, and sales and net profit grew 103% and 132% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.02× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹606 Cr, ranked 75th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares rose 183% over the past year.
- ₹253.00
- ₹265.00
- ₹253.00
- ₹260.95
- 19K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+183.3% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 15.8 vs industry 16.4.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +103.3%, profit +132.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 30.5% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.02× equity, interest covered 8.5×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹606 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.8
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 4.00
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 26.3%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 30.5%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 1.02
- Debt ₹163 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹16.54
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.6%
- Net margin 9.5%
- Sales growth
- +32.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +30.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.55
- EV/EBITDA 14.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 26.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 30.5%.
- Quarterly profit up 30.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 32.0% on a year ago.
About Sugs Lloyd
Sugs Lloyd Limited, a power and infrastructure solutions company in India. The company offers power transmission and distribution solutions, including distribution and transmission networks, substations, system strengthening, SCADA/ADMS/OMS/DAS and distribution automation, along with O&M, as well as fault passage indicators, auto reclosers and sectionalisers. It also provides renewables solutions for rooftop and ground mounted solar, distributed…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 248
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0XX801016
- Website
- sugslloyds.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 58.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 183.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 12.0%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| SUGSLLOYDSugs Lloyd | 261.15 | plus 0.08% | 606 | 15.8 | 15.5 | 30.5% | 14.6% | 1.02 | 103.3% | plus 183.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.4 | 63.6 | 62.6 | 178 | 78.4 | |
| 50.5 | 53.6 | 53.3 | 153 | 66.4 | |
| 8.9 | 10 | 9.3 | 24.7 | 12 | |
| 15.0% | 15.7% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 15.3% | |
| 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | |
| 1.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 2.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 7.8 | 8.1 | 8.3 | 22.8 | 10.2 | |
| 25.6% | 25.7% | 26.4% | 25.9% | 26.7% | |
| 5.8 | 6 | 6.1 | 17 | 7.5 | |
| 2.49 | – | 3.18 | 7.32 | 3.43 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +103.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +132.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +143.4%
- ROE
- 26.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.8 | 65.1 | 176 | 301 | |
| – | +82.0% | +170.6% | +70.7% | |
| 31.8 | 55.9 | 150 | 257 | |
| 4 | 9.2 | 25.8 | 43.6 | |
| 11.2% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 14.5% | |
| 0.6 | 2.4 | −0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 5.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| −1.2 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |
| 3.2 | 13.5 | 22.7 | 38.8 | |
| 28.6% | 22.4% | 26.2% | 25.7% | |
| 2.3 | 10.5 | 16.8 | 28.8 | |
| – | +356.9% | +60.0% | +71.8% | |
| 0.99 | 4.52 | 7.23 | 14.26 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.3 | 9.8 | 16.3 | 23.2 | |
| 8.1 | 12.1 | 22.4 | 116 | |
| 8.4 | 18.6 | 74.8 | 68.9 | |
| 4.9 | 7.8 | 15.6 | 63.5 | |
| 24.7 | 48.2 | 129 | 272 | |
| 0.2 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | |
| 12.5 | 15.5 | 25 | 48.3 | |
| 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 11.2 | 29.9 | 102 | 222 | |
| 24.7 | 48.2 | 129 | 272 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −10.4 | −4.3 | −44.5 | −37.4 | |
| −0.4 | −4 | −8.5 | −21.2 | |
| 11.2 | 9.3 | 51.8 | 58.5 | |
| 0.3 | 1 | −1.2 | −0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −1 | −0.4 | −0.6 | |
| −10.5 | −5.3 | −44.9 | −38 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.