Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Swastika Infra trades at 12.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 44% and ROE of 35%, and sales and net profit grew 49% and 59% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.51× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹666 Cr, ranked 73rd of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 7.1% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹196.96
Day high
₹197.49
Day low
₹192.00
Prev. close
₹196.96
Volume
56.8K

Health check

4 good · 1 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −7.1% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 12.9 vs industry 16.4.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +48.6%, profit +59.3% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 43.8% vs peer median 19.9%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.51× equity, interest covered 4.7×.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Engineering & Construction

155 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹666 Cr, #73 of 156 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹514 Cr · profit ₹47 Cr
Market cap
₹666 Cr
Small cap
P/E
12.9
Industry 16.4
Price to book
1.83
Peers 4.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
35.4%
Peers 17.9%
ROCE
43.8%
Peers 19.9%
Debt to equity
0.51
Debt ₹147 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹15.14
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
17.7%
Net margin 9.1%
Sales growth
+41.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+80.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.29
EV/EBITDA 7.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 35.4%.
  • Return on capital employed of 43.8%.
  • Quarterly profit up 80.0% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 41.7% on a year ago.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Swastika Infra

Swastika Infra Limited provides engineering, procurement, and construction services and engages in the execution of power T&D infrastructure projects in India. The company offers solutions on a turnkey basis, including the supply, erection, installation, testing, and commissioning of power infrastructure. It provides underground cabling work, including the laying, installation, and commissioning of high-voltage/low-voltage power cables; construction of…

Headquarters
Jaipur
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE1QJA01015

Price range

52 weeks

₹187.99₹254.70

Today

₹192.00₹197.49
Avg volume (3M)
7.9 L
1-year return
minus 7.1%
From 52-week high
minus 23.4%

Peers · Engineering & Construction

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
LTLarsen & Toubro4,117.70plus 1.67%5,66,54931.719.614.6%9.6%1.0516.1%plus 3.2%
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam193.34minus 0.18%40,31244.956.911.0%4.3%0.490.2%minus 40.5%
CEMPROCemindia Projects1,323.30plus 2.79%24,40536.424.237.1%10.4%0.3525.5%plus 49.2%
KPILKalpataru Projects International1,370.80minus 0.04%23,41019.710.119.9%8.3%0.4618.4%plus 4.3%
NBCCNBCC (India)78.00minus 2.90%21,06026.519.834.3%6.1%0.0012.9%minus 29.5%
ENGINERSINEngineers India292.70minus 1.94%16,45118.321.528.1%21.2%0.005.7%plus 51.1%
WABAGVA Tech Wabag1,988.20plus 6.57%12,43429.420.816.3%10.9%0.099.9%plus 33.2%
SWASTIKAINSwastika Infra195.05minus 0.97%66612.98.0–17.7%0.5148.6%minus 7.1%
Median of 7 peers–−0.04%23,41029.420.819.9%9.6%0.3512.9%4.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrSep 25Sep 26
104148
88.3121
16.126.5
15.4%17.9%
0.50.6
4.34.9
0.10.3
12.221.9
25.1%25.2%
9.116.4
3.346.01

Dec 25, Mar 26, Jun 26 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+48.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+59.3%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+47.7%
ROE
35.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
153210351504
–+36.7%+67.4%+43.6%
134186306432
19.223.944.571.7
12.5%11.4%12.7%14.2%
0.30.40.2−0.7
4.34.76.614.9
0.60.70.60.6
−0.6−0−0.5−0.2
13.918.83755.3
26.3%25.7%25.9%25.1%
10.31427.441.4
–+36.4%+96.3%+50.9%
3.764.108.0412.14

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
24.824.824.827.2
10.824.852.3130
22.844.1111115
39.549.670.5141
98143259412
2.12.72.37.1
5.63.24.66.6
11.82.20.51.7
78.5135251397
98143259412

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
27.3−3.3−76.5−9.7
−3.2−22.714.2−16.3
−12.516.560.727.1
11.6−9.6−1.71.2
−0.9−1.3−0.6−5.6
26.5−4.7−77.1−15.2

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
57.4%
promoters
  • Promoters57.41%
  • Public42.59%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202657.41%42.59%0.00
29 Sep 202657.41%42.59%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you