Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Twamev Construction and Infrastructure trades at 14.4× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 81% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 2.2% is the lowest among the 7 largest Engineering & Construction peers, and sales fell 10% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.14× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹103 Cr, ranked 116th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 78% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹6.63
Day high
₹6.79
Day low
₹6.50
Prev. close
₹6.50
Volume
28.1K

Health check

1 fair · 5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −78.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 14.4 vs industry 16.4.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −10.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 2.2% vs peer median 19.9%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 1.14× equity, interest covered 12.2×, Piotroski 3 of 9.

  • Red flags5 to check

    Return on equity is low at 2.5%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Engineering & Construction

155 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹103 Cr, #116 of 156 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.59 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹67 Cr · profit ₹7 Cr
Market cap
₹103 Cr
Small cap
P/E
14.4
Industry 16.4
Price to book
0.31
Peers 4.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
2.5%
Peers 17.9%
ROCE
2.2%
Peers 19.9%
Debt to equity
1.14
Debt ₹354 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.46
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
12.1%
Net margin 10.6%
Sales growth
−6.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−53.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.54
EV/EBITDA 56.9

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 2.5%.
  • Quarterly profit down 53.6% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 6.0% on a year ago.
  • 81% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoter stake down from 85.1% to 72.0%.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Twamev Construction and Infrastructure

Twamev Construction and Infrastructure Limited provides infrastructure and construction solutions in India. It is involved in transportation infrastructure, such as highways and expressways, bridges, flyovers and tunnels, rail and metro infrastructure, airports and terminals, and smart and sustainable roads; and public health engineering comprising urban and rural water treatment and supply, sewage and wastewater treatment, solid waste management…

Headquarters
Kolkata
Employees
47
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE388G01026

Price range

52 weeks

₹5.33₹33.99

Today

₹6.50₹6.79
Avg volume (3M)
3.5 L
1-year return
minus 78.2%
From 52-week high
minus 80.5%

Peers · Engineering & Construction

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
LTLarsen & Toubro4,117.70plus 1.67%5,66,54931.719.614.6%9.6%1.0516.1%plus 3.2%
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam193.34minus 0.18%40,31244.956.911.0%4.3%0.490.2%minus 40.5%
CEMPROCemindia Projects1,323.30plus 2.79%24,40536.424.237.1%10.4%0.3525.5%plus 49.2%
KPILKalpataru Projects International1,370.80minus 0.04%23,41019.710.119.9%8.3%0.4618.4%plus 4.3%
NBCCNBCC (India)78.00minus 2.90%21,06026.519.834.3%6.1%0.0012.9%minus 29.5%
ENGINERSINEngineers India292.70minus 1.94%16,45118.321.528.1%21.2%0.005.7%plus 51.1%
WABAGVA Tech Wabag1,988.20plus 6.57%12,43429.420.816.3%10.9%0.099.9%plus 33.2%
TICLTwamev Construction and Infrastructure6.62plus 1.85%10314.455.72.2%12.1%1.14−10.4%minus 78.2%
Median of 7 peers–−0.04%23,41029.420.819.9%9.6%0.3512.9%4.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
11.712.420.822.511
118.918.920.710.2
0.83.51.91.90.8
6.4%28.5%9.2%8.2%7.5%
0.90.40.20.30.2
0.20.20.20.20.2
0.40.50.30.40.3
1.13.21.71.60.5
–––−2.5%–
1.13.21.71.60.5
0.070.210.110.110.03

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−10.4%
ROE
2.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
93.853.184.967.5
–minus 43.4%+60.0%minus 20.5%
1034956.759.3
−9.6428.28.1
−10.2%7.6%33.2%12.0%
12.7078.41.1
0.40.21.50.7
3.92.41.81.5
−1.3−19.6−44.30.6
−2.4−18.258.97.6
–−22.4%4.9%−0.5%
−2.4−22.2567.7
-0.84-2.663.620.50

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
28.715.515.515.5
227232288296
338334339354
14568.881.3102
739650724767
434431429428
422422422422
17.35.12.74.5
23.95.74.34
−159−214−135−91.7
739650724767

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1−35.5−4.5−17.6
4.615.60.13.3
−0.48.42.714.5
5.3−11.5−1.70.2
−2.2−0.1−0−0.1
−1.2−35.6−4.5−17.7

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
72.0%
promoters
  • Promoters71.98%
  • Public28.02%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202671.98%28.02%minus 11.07
30 Jun 202683.05%16.95%minus 1.01
31 Mar 202684.06%15.94%minus 0.46
31 Dec 202584.52%15.48%minus 0.61
30 Sep 202585.13%14.87%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you