On 6 Nov 2026, Teamo Productions HQ was priced at ₹0.42, or 7.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 51% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 49% and 68% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 0.4% is the lowest among the 7 largest Engineering & Construction peers. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹46 Cr, ranked 131st of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 35% over the past year.
- ₹0.44
- ₹0.44
- ₹0.42
- ₹0.43
- 4.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−34.8% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 7.0 vs industry 16.4.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −48.9%, profit −67.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.4% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.1%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹46 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 7.0
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 0.34
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.1%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 0.4%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹1.39 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.06
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.1%
- Net margin 5.0%
- Sales growth
- +19.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +809.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.39
- EV/EBITDA 12.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 809.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 19.1% on a year ago.
- P/E of 7.0 against an industry P/E of 16.4.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.1%.
- 51% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −68.7×.
About Teamo Productions HQ
Teamo Productions HQ Limited provides film production, distribution, and related media services in India and internationally. The company engages in the information technology-based engineering business; trading of engineering goods to support infrastructure development and promote industrial and commercial growth; and film production, distribution, and allied businesses and other related services. It is also involved media and trading of steel and…
- Headquarters
- Delhi
- Employees
- 10
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE065J01024
- Website
- tphq.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 24.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 34.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 51.2%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| TPHQTeamo Productions HQ | 0.42 | minus 2.33% | 46 | 7.0 | – | 0.4% | 3.1% | 0.01 | −48.9% | minus 34.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.8 | 28.3 | 17.9 | 15.2 | 33.7 | |
| – | – | – | minus 4.0% | +19.1% | |
| 16.4 | 28.1 | 15.3 | 23.5 | 25.2 | |
| −0.5 | 0.2 | 2.6 | −8.3 | 8.5 | |
| −3.4% | 0.8% | 14.4% | −54.8% | 25.2% | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 1 | 7 | −8.3 | 8.7 | |
| 47.2% | 28.4% | 26.5% | 24.7% | 25.7% | |
| 0.1 | 0.7 | 5.1 | −6.2 | 6.5 | |
| – | – | – | minus 5086.3% | +809.7% | |
| – | 0.01 | 0.05 | -0.06 | 0.06 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −48.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −67.5%
- ROE
- 0.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 840 | 62.8 | 64.8 | 112 | |
| – | minus 92.5% | +3.2% | +73.4% | |
| 840 | 58.9 | 63.3 | 118 | |
| 0.9 | 3.9 | 1.5 | −5.2 | |
| 0.1% | 6.3% | 2.3% | −4.6% | |
| 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 5.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 1.6 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 3.3 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 0.4 | |
| 12.8% | 24.9% | 30.1% | 76.2% | |
| 2.9 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 0.1 | |
| – | +69.4% | minus 30.9% | minus 97.1% | |
| 0.79 | 0.06 | 0.03 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.3 | 86.1 | 110 | 110 | |
| −1.8 | 20 | 26.3 | 26.5 | |
| 1 | – | – | 1.4 | |
| 8.3 | 18.9 | 14.4 | 15.9 | |
| 43.8 | 125 | 150 | 153 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| – | 25 | 29.2 | 11.2 | |
| 0.8 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 8.9 | |
| 43 | 94.5 | 120 | 133 | |
| 43.8 | 125 | 150 | 153 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −6.9 | −31.8 | −23.5 | −37.3 | |
| −20.6 | −34.5 | −2.2 | 35.6 | |
| 28.3 | 65.7 | 26.4 | 1.3 | |
| 0.8 | −0.7 | 0.8 | −0.4 | |
| −0 | −7.8 | −2.1 | −1.4 | |
| −6.9 | −39.7 | −25.6 | −38.7 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.