On 6 Nov 2026, Trishakti Industries was priced at ₹289.05, or 33.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 28.7×. It earns ROCE of 12% and ROE of 21%, and sales and net profit grew 13% and 144% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.1%, and debt is 1.91× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹488 Cr, ranked 8th of 12 Oil & Gas Equipment & Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 113% over the past year.
- ₹300.00
- ₹301.00
- ₹288.20
- ₹303.35
- 7.1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+113.0% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 33.1 vs industry 28.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +13.4%, profit +144.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.6% vs peer median 13.3%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.91× equity, interest covered 3.4×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Debt is 1.91× equity.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹488 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 33.1
- Industry 28.7
- Price to book
- 10.69
- Peers 3.14
- Dividend yield
- 0.07%
- ROE
- 21.1%
- Peers 15.0%
- ROCE
- 11.6%
- Peers 13.3%
- Debt to equity
- 1.91
- Debt ₹85 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.73
- OPM (TTM)
- 29.6%
- Net margin 28.5%
- Sales growth
- +134.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +229.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 12.80
- EV/EBITDA 28.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 21.1%.
- Quarterly profit up 229.4% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 134.1% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 28.5%.
Risks to check
- Debt is 1.91× equity.
About Trishakti Industries
Trishakti Industries Limited engages in heavy equipment hiring, and commission and consultancy business in India. It offers rental and leasing of heavy earth-moving equipment. The company also provides crawler cranes; truck mounted and all terrain cranes; piling rigs, such as versatile pile installation, powered equipment, and drilling tools and attachments; manlifter/boomlifter, including scissor, boom, and vertical mast lifts; and oil and gas equipment.…
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 350
- Sector
- Energy
- ISIN
- INE238C01022
- Website
- trishakti.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 35.5K
- 1-year return
- plus 113.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 8.3%
Peers · Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEGISVOPAKAegis Vopak Terminals | 246.50 | plus 4.17% | 27,312 | 96.3 | 44.7 | 7.9% | 52.6% | 0.90 | 37.7% | minus 13.7% |
| DOLPHINDolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) | 636.85 | minus 2.60% | 2,548 | 33.9 | 37.4 | 13.3% | 44.7% | 0.42 | – | plus 58.6% |
| ASIANENEAsian Energy Services | 401.65 | plus 0.34% | 1,955 | 31.8 | 21.7 | 13.3% | 9.1% | 0.26 | 93.4% | plus 16.5% |
| JINDRILLJindal Drilling And Industries | 515.30 | minus 0.64% | 1,493 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 13.3% | 21.8% | 0.05 | 24.8% | minus 11.3% |
| LIKHITHALikhitha Infrastructure | 211.45 | minus 2.47% | 835 | 25.5 | 13.8 | – | 11.0% | 0.00 | 7.8% | minus 8.8% |
| SOUTHWESTSouth West Pinnacle Exploration | 176.40 | minus 8.42% | 576 | 13.5 | 10.8 | 22.7% | 20.8% | 0.39 | 25.0% | plus 7.2% |
| CRYOGENICCryogenic OGS | 374.45 | plus 4.99% | 535 | 46.1 | 45.0 | 21.5% | 23.6% | 0.14 | 22.8% | plus 64.4% |
| TRISHAKTTrishakti Industries | 289.05 | minus 4.71% | 488 | 33.1 | 27.1 | 11.6% | 29.6% | 1.91 | 13.4% | plus 113.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.64% | 1,493 | 31.8 | 21.7 | 13.3% | 21.8% | 0.26 | 24.9% | 7.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.7 | 8 | 9.1 | 14.4 | 15.6 | |
| 3.8 | 4.4 | 9 | 9.6 | 10.1 | |
| 2.9 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 4.8 | 5.5 | |
| 43.0% | 45.3% | 0.8% | 33.2% | 35.0% | |
| 0 | −0 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 3.3 | |
| 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | |
| 2.1 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 6.6 | |
| 25.7% | 11.1% | 19.6% | 20.1% | 20.3% | |
| 1.6 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 5.2 | |
| 0.97 | 1.47 | 1.56 | 2.60 | 3.13 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +13.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +144.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +137.2%
- ROE
- 21.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.1 | 135 | 16.4 | 27.8 | |
| – | +604.4% | minus 87.8% | +69.9% | |
| 18.1 | 133 | 10.1 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 21 | |
| 5.2% | 1.2% | 38.2% | 75.3% | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.9 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 6.8 | |
| −0.8 | −0.7 | −0 | −1.8 | |
| 0.6 | 1 | 3.8 | 9.2 | |
| 19.3% | 28.7% | 5.3% | 19.2% | |
| 0.5 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 7.5 | |
| – | +34.6% | +415.6% | +110.0% | |
| 0.34 | 0.47 | 2.30 | 4.54 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | |
| 7.4 | 7.9 | 23 | 41.3 | |
| 0.5 | 2.9 | 32.9 | 85.2 | |
| 0.5 | 4.6 | 9.2 | 159 | |
| 11.5 | 18.4 | 68.3 | 289 | |
| 0.7 | 1.1 | 37.4 | 215 | |
| – | – | 1.3 | 25.8 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 8.7 | |
| 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 6.2 | |
| 7.2 | 14.1 | 20.2 | 33.2 | |
| 11.5 | 18.4 | 68.3 | 289 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | −1.8 | 4.3 | 129 | |
| −0.8 | −0.7 | −43.2 | −182 | |
| −0.4 | 1.9 | 41 | 57 | |
| 0.3 | −0.6 | 2.1 | 3.9 | |
| −0.2 | −0.8 | −37.6 | −185 | |
| 1.4 | −2.6 | −33.3 | −55.7 | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.