As of 6 Nov 2026, USG Tech Solutions is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.34 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹8.39, 44% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹33 Cr, ranked 22nd of 25 Software (Infrastructure) companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.
- ₹8.95
- ₹8.95
- ₹7.86
- ₹8.21
- 14K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−14.8% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -0.5% vs peer median 8.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹33 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 25.1
- Price to book
- 0.91
- Peers 5.54
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −1.0%
- Peers 9.4%
- ROCE
- −0.5%
- Peers 8.9%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹18 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.09
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- n/a
- EV/EBITDA −291.0
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −1.0%.
- 44% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −1.1×.
About USG Tech Solutions
USG Tech Solutions Limited engages in the provision of IT solutions and software project development services in India. It provides appropriate, transparent, and consistent data information management solutions; a range of integration services that include ECR integration, payment integration, platform integration, real time data analytics integration, and information integration; and data analytics, managed, mobility, and business process re-engineering…
- Headquarters
- Ghaziabad
- Employees
- 1
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE718B01017
- Website
- usgtechsolutions.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 13.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 14.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 44.0%
Peers · Software - Infrastructure
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPLJio Platforms | 1,406.40 | minus 0.80% | 12,95,158 | 40.8 | 3.57 | 8.9% | 9.4% | 32.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 0.8% |
| PAYTMOne 97 Communications | 1,794.40 | plus 0.72% | 1,14,873 | 136.1 | 6.94 | 3.7% | 5.3% | 8.0% | 1.2% | – | 0.00% | plus 40.5% |
| OFSSOracle Financial Services Software | 10,215.00 | plus 0.64% | 89,010 | 25.0 | 11.57 | 43.2% | 47.4% | 51.6% | 10.4% | 13.5% | 2.64% | plus 21.9% |
| PINELABSPine Labs | 162.45 | plus 0.51% | 18,759 | 116.9 | 3.15 | 3.5% | 3.3% | 17.1% | 21.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 35.3% |
| FRACTALFractal Analytics | 808.85 | minus 0.07% | 14,043 | 38.0 | 4.07 | 10.4% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 18.4% | 12.9% | 0.00% | minus 4.5% |
| E2EE2E Networks | 487.05 | minus 4.97% | 10,007 | 86.8 | 5.54 | −0.5% | 6.9% | 70.9% | 54.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 64.6% |
| MPIMANIPALManipal Payment and Identity Solutions | 312.80 | minus 0.81% | 7,251 | 23.8 | 8.78 | 43.4% | 46.2% | 24.9% | 13.7% | 29.1% | 0.00% | minus 9.4% |
| USGTECHUSG Tech Solutions | 8.39 | plus 2.19% | 33 | – | 0.91 | −0.5% | −1.0% | 0.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 14.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.07% | 18,759 | 40.8 | 5.54 | 8.9% | 9.4% | 24.9% | 16.1% | 13.5% | 0.00% | −0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | -0.02 | – | -0.03 | – |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −1.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | – | – | – | |
| 0.5 | – | – | – | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.5 | −0.2 | |
| −78.7% | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0 | – | |
| −0.3 | −0.4 | −0.6 | −0.4 | |
| −0.3 | −0.4 | −0.6 | −0.4 | |
| -0.07 | -0.10 | – | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.4 | 39.4 | 39.4 | 39.4 | |
| −1.9 | −0.8 | −2.9 | −3.2 | |
| 4.4 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 5.7 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 42.3 | 42.2 | 42.2 | 42.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 29 | 28.9 | 28.9 | 29 | |
| 42.3 | 42.2 | 42.2 | 42.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.4 | 1.2 | −2 | −0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.2 | −1.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | |
| −2 | −0 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| −2.4 | 1.2 | −2 | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.