Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading was priced at ₹58.00, or 9.8× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 19% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 24% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Farm Products peers, and sales and net profit grew 68% and 43% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.9%, and debt is 0.50× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹104 Cr, ranked 34th of 81 Farm Products companies by market cap; the shares fell 18% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹58.01
Day high
₹58.01
Day low
₹58.00
Prev. close
₹57.25
Volume
6K

Health check

3 good · 1 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −18.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 9.8 vs industry 13.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +68.5%, profit +42.6% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 24.4% vs peer median 10.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.50× equity, interest covered 6.4×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    Quarterly profit down 21.4% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Farm Products

80 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹104 Cr, #34 of 81 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹174 Cr · profit ₹11 Cr
Market cap
₹104 Cr
Small cap
P/E
9.8
Industry 13.7
Price to book
1.40
Peers 1.92
Dividend yield
0.86%
ROE
15.3%
Peers 7.6%
ROCE
24.4%
Peers 10.6%
Debt to equity
0.50
Debt ₹37 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹5.89
OPM (TTM)
9.2%
Net margin 6.0%
Sales growth
+74.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−21.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.60
EV/EBITDA 7.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on capital employed of 24.4%.
  • Quarterly sales up 74.0% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 9.8 against an industry P/E of 13.7.

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 21.4% on a year ago.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading

Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading Limited manufactures, process, trades, retails, and markets range of spices, dry fruits, and other grocery products in India. The company offers whole and blended spices, flavored dryfruits, seasonings, ghee, and other grocery products under the VANDU brand; frozen and semi-fried delights and ready-to-cook products under the FRYD brand; and savoury snacks and namkeens under the Munchin Lite-bits brand. It sells its products…

Headquarters
Thane
Employees
79
Sector
Consumer Defensive
ISIN
INE0RH001011

Price range

52 weeks

₹40.00₹72.00

Today

₹58.00₹58.01
Avg volume (3M)
53.4K
1-year return
minus 18.2%
From 52-week high
minus 19.4%

Peers · Farm Products

Company
AEROPLANEAmir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports)238.71minus 1.56%2,47219.92.4923.2%15.9%10.5%20.6%80.7%0.00%plus 32.6%
VENKEYSVenky's (India)1,587.90minus 1.21%2,23712.91.4012.1%9.1%6.0%−4.0%25.5%0.63%plus 4.5%
ANDREWYUAndrew Yule & Company23.47minus 2.21%1,148–3.55−4.7%−5.8%−27.2%−7.7%–0.00%minus 25.1%
PERVASIVEPervasive Commodities12.32minus 1.44%1,110––0.0%−0.1%−0.9%––0.00%plus 941.7%
APEXApex Frozen Foods324.45minus 1.14%1,01419.71.9210.6%7.6%7.7%−4.5%2.7%0.77%plus 39.0%
ZEALZeal Global Services69.45plus 4.99%876––33.8%14.7%4.0%22.5%26.0%–minus 39.9%
DBOLDhampur Bio Organics127.32minus 6.27%83525.30.827.7%2.5%6.5%−4.3%−39.0%1.18%plus 73.0%
VANDULeo Dryfruits & Spices Trading58.00plus 1.31%1049.81.4024.4%15.3%9.2%68.5%42.6%0.86%minus 18.2%
Median of 7 peers–−1.44%1,11019.81.9210.6%7.6%6.0%−4.2%25.5%0.32%32.6%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+68.5%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+42.6%
ROE
15.3%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
36.462.287.3174
–+70.6%+40.5%+99.6%
30.25171.8154
6.211.115.520
17.0%17.9%17.8%11.5%
−0.2−0.5−0.10.1
0.30.81.53
0.40.50.51
––−0.7−0.1
5.49.412.716
32.1%28.1%35.8%34.1%
3.66.78.210.5
–+85.1%+21.3%+29.1%
2.033.765.75–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.313.117.917.9
3.721.245.856.3
15.49.121.136.9
6.3932.636.3
26.652.3117148
4.344.18.8
–––4
––00.4
0.10.22.80.2
22.348.2111134
26.652.3117148

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−8.2−14.4−31−6.4
−1.4−0.3−0.6−6.5
8.914.731.812.8
−0.700.2−0.1
−0.9−0.3−0.6−6.3
−9−14.6−31.6−12.7

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you