As of 4 Nov 2026, Vashishtha Luxury Fashion trades at 6.7× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.2×, and the shares are 59% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 33% and 24% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 19% and ROE of 20%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹16 Cr, ranked 52nd of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 61% over the past year.
- ₹67.85
- ₹67.85
- ₹67.85
- ₹67.85
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−61.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.7 vs industry 17.2.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +32.7%, profit +24.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.3% vs peer median 20.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
59% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹16 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.7
- Industry 17.2
- Price to book
- 1.05
- Peers 5.48
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 19.6%
- Peers 20.0%
- ROCE
- 19.3%
- Peers 20.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.08
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.0%
- Net margin 14.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.12
- EV/EBITDA 3.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 19.6%.
- P/E of 6.7 against an industry P/E of 17.2.
Risks to check
- 59% below its 52-week high.
About Vashishtha Luxury Fashion
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Limited engages in the manufacturing and export of embroidery and fashion-related products in the United States, the United Kingdom, Europe, and Turkey. The company provides hand embroidery; various embellishments, such as computerized thread and sequin embroidery, embellished jewellery and accessories, hand-guided embroidery, hand painting, mould/set stone jewellery, digital printing, crochet and macrame, leather…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 31
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0WRP01016
- Website
- vashishthaluxuryfashion.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 61.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 58.6%
Peers · Apparel Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAGEINDPage Industries | 35,930.00 | plus 1.15% | 40,076 | 53.0 | 26.67 | 61.5% | 52.5% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 10.2% | 2.23% | minus 11.5% |
| PGILPearl Global Industries | 1,338.80 | 0.00% | 12,368 | 39.9 | 8.46 | 20.1% | 21.2% | 9.0% | 17.5% | 23.0% | 0.54% | plus 105.8% |
| MANYAVARVedant Fashions | 472.80 | minus 6.51% | 11,488 | 29.8 | 5.48 | 22.3% | 20.0% | 44.0% | 1.9% | −4.3% | 1.64% | minus 21.6% |
| GOKEXGokaldas Exports | 682.95 | minus 7.32% | 5,004 | 37.8 | 2.32 | 8.9% | 4.7% | 8.2% | 20.9% | −16.7% | 0.00% | minus 14.5% |
| ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail | 39.02 | minus 6.61% | 4,748 | – | 0.91 | −3.2% | −12.3% | 8.9% | −13.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 50.3% |
| LUXINDLux Industries | 1,162.40 | plus 0.41% | 3,496 | 34.1 | 1.86 | 9.3% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 7.2% | −9.9% | 0.17% | minus 7.5% |
| SBCSBC Exports | 68.70 | plus 2.86% | 3,271 | 80.8 | 32.48 | 36.4% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 27.2% | 54.1% | 0.00% | plus 176.0% |
| VASHISHTHAVashishtha Luxury Fashion | 67.85 | 0.00% | 16 | 6.7 | 1.05 | 19.3% | 19.6% | 12.0% | 32.7% | 24.3% | 0.00% | minus 61.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.00% | 5,004 | 38.9 | 5.48 | 20.1% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 0.17% | −11.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +32.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +24.3%
- ROE
- 19.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.1 | 7.1 | 10.6 | 14.3 | |
| – | +16.6% | +49.0% | +34.4% | |
| 4.8 | 6.3 | 8.3 | 11.9 | |
| 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2.4 | |
| 21.2% | 12.3% | 22.1% | 17.0% | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 2.9 | |
| 29.6% | 40.7% | 26.7% | 31.5% | |
| 1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2 | |
| – | minus 69.4% | +367.4% | +34.5% | |
| 4.43 | 1.35 | 6.33 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 12.8 | |
| 3.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 | – | |
| 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 2.6 | |
| 7.4 | 7.9 | 8.8 | 17.7 | |
| 3.7 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 3.8 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | |
| 3.6 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 7.9 | |
| 7.4 | 7.9 | 8.8 | 17.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | 0.4 | −0.6 | −1.6 | |
| 0.3 | 0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| −1.5 | −0.4 | 0.9 | 7.8 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5.9 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| 1.2 | 0.3 | −0.8 | −1.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.